Sharescart Research Club logo ×
Screener Research Unlisted Startup Funding New IPO New

Engineering - Construction

# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 3535.04860093948.62367.737.45.714.917.8155700.9
2 Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd. 409.885434425.0117.454.311.717.820.814703.1
3 IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd. 66.34002078.025.066.13.09.05.69210.8
4 Ircon International Ltd. 276.425996301.479.028.05.018.815.58835.4
5 KEC International Ltd. 868.422327953.2543.664.45.912.14.83470.7
6 NCC Ltd. 323.720323336.8117.428.63.319.911.07352.1
7 Kalpataru Projects International Ltd. 1156.8187931370.0515.436.33.716.110.55160.8
8 Sterling and Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd. 747.817445828.0253.4-70.8-61.1-65.4-345.1-2110.0
9 GR Infraprojects Ltd. 1757.2169901775.01025.012.82.721.826.313170.0
10 Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd. 1445.0155511549.9346.257.98.18.25.12711.8
11 PNC Infratech Ltd. 470.012056574.5310.013.32.815.116.69090.2
12 H.G. Infra Engineering Ltd. 1710.8111491853.1806.020.75.825.429.45380.2
13 KPI Green Energy Ltd. 1765.6106442109.2495.862.937.129.753.31620.7
14 KNR Constructions Ltd. 351.69888407.3235.112.73.623.217.37340.1
15 ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd. 1255.292291297.0646.937.94.011.29.32550.7
16 Hindustan Construction Company Ltd. 49.2826251.817.415.9-10.932.30.04970.0
17 ITD Cementation India Ltd. 475.08159497.0156.629.86.619.410.52580.7
18 Power Mech Projects Ltd. 4987.278845544.03140.931.05.822.317.92520.1
19 Man InfraConstruction Ltd. 202.57519249.4108.025.06.933.629.72841.3
20 Ashoka Buildcon Ltd. 236.86649246.678.012.43.839.123.85730.0
21 J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd. 877.46639915.1289.820.12.817.612.43291.4
22 Patel Engineering Ltd. 69.4586379.028.018.51.914.27.03020.0
23 Oriana Power Ltd. 2581.449522984.0271.90.0108.126.946.100.0
24 Ramky Infrastructure Ltd. 611.442301008.9347.413.73.064.2136.63210.0
25 Gensol Engineering Ltd. 1071.440581377.1351.767.318.811.919.4530.0
26 Nirlon Ltd. 424.03821475.0370.218.69.522.435.92066.9
27 EMS Ltd. 556.53090599.0246.518.05.332.924.91660.0
28 SEPC Ltd. 20.6290827.79.0126.62.55.8-0.5230.0
29 GE Power India Ltd. 407.02736430.0153.0-16.011.8-32.8-97.0-1770.0
30 KP Energy Ltd. 409.02727513.997.047.421.244.940.7590.2
31 Jaiprakash Associates Ltd. 10.8265627.27.5-2.0-2.11.60.0-12080.0
32 Vishnu Prakash R Punglia Ltd. 195.92442242.4141.419.15.833.938.31220.0
33 Indian Hume Pipe Company Ltd. 416.72195434.7191.228.32.911.78.3780.8
34 Reliance Industrial Infrastructure Ltd. 1330.820101604.0920.2150.94.34.23.0100.3
35 Last Mile Enterprises Ltd. 848.01972980.0183.0690.698.344.458.730.3
36 Om Infra Ltd. 183.71769197.045.037.52.67.41.9471.6
37 Likhitha Infrastructure Ltd. 427.71687464.8231.025.86.737.227.2650.6
38 Vascon Engineers Ltd. 72.3161893.140.023.31.711.611.7520.0
39 GPT Infraprojects Ltd. 268.81564276.459.927.05.614.511.2575.7
40 BMW Industries Ltd. 59.9134986.027.721.22.212.09.4640.6
41 K&R Rail Engineering Ltd. 482.81022863.4414.050.116.39.513.4190.0
42 SPML Infra Ltd. 171.91015188.233.2-122.22.42.50.1-20.0
43 Newtime Infrastructure Ltd. 18.396021.93.1121.012.40.5-2.570.0
44 Giriraj Civil Developers Ltd. 382.09141001.745.00.012.812.19.500.0
45 Simplex Infrastructures Ltd. 147.0840158.029.8-11.72.80.2-89.7-720.0
46 Tantia Constructions Ltd. 53.683153.714.7-10.30.6-0.1-0.9-220.0
47 Pratham EPC Projects Ltd. 401.8714496.896.00.028.948.954.000.0
48 MBL Infrastructure Ltd. 53.956562.419.3-14.40.76.4-6.2-390.0
49 Teerth Gopicon Ltd. 456.2547479.0123.00.046.317.425.600.0
50 Viviana Power Tech Ltd. 898.4536943.2130.811.729.718.717.330.0
51 Sadbhav Engineering Ltd. 29.149940.410.0-0.82.9-0.8-144.7-7800.0
52 SRM Contractors Ltd. 180.8415248.0148.023.04.833.134.9130.0
53 Bharat Road Network Ltd. 48.540797.526.0-3.61.3-2.1-50.6-1130.0
54 Udayshivakumar Infra Ltd. 71.939874.229.013.22.818.715.5300.0
55 A2Z Infra Engineering Ltd. 22.339324.06.6-69.112.5-20.7-138.2270.0
56 AVP Infracon Ltd. 148.8372157.063.00.010.522.147.600.0
57 Suyog Gurbaxani Funicular Ropeways Ltd. 144.0358198.046.00.035.16.03.100.0
58 Atlantaa Ltd. 43.835743.813.30.7-0.9-0.70.05390.0
59 Rudrabhishek Enterprises Ltd. 182.9317239.0160.022.63.016.412.2140.0
60 Madhav Infra Projects Ltd. 11.130015.05.213.81.820.229.2220.0
61 Markolines Pavement Technologies Ltd. 156.5299168.0110.50.03.524.320.100.7
62 K2 Infragen Ltd. 218.1275239.9134.80.013.758.9149.800.0
63 IL&FS Engineering and Construction Company Ltd. 20.927454.010.1-3.5-0.10.00.0-780.0
64 BGR Energy Systems Ltd. 38.0274119.533.1-0.43.0-10.9-145.8-7610.0
65 AB Infrabuild Ltd. 54.026967.025.40.01.923.423.900.0
66 Kay Cee Energy & Infra Ltd. 237.2260414.0171.40.08.430.628.700.0
67 Generic Engineering Construction And Projects Ltd. 48.825965.432.621.31.011.27.0120.1
68 Brahmaputra Infrastructure Ltd. 89.025895.638.015.01.78.77.4170.0
69 RKEC Projects Ltd. 106.4255120.556.012.81.720.08.6200.0
70 Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd. 12.423115.65.7-7.31.0-11.0-13.8-320.0
71 Z-Tech (India) Ltd. 178.8229196.799.20.015.828.821.700.0
72 Univastu India Ltd. 200.0227223.089.030.25.019.315.9100.0
73 Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd. 85.6220113.520.3-0.2-0.1-9.60.0-13080.0
74 Sadbhav Infrastructure Project Ltd. 5.92089.33.6-0.4-1.33.2-1142.0-5330.0
75 Precision Electronics Ltd. 148.7206181.237.1140.115.49.20.110.0
76 Refex Renewables & Infrastructure Ltd. 450.0202645.0351.0-8.25.42.8-61.1-340.0
77 Niraj Cement Structurals Ltd. 48.319464.527.419.91.13.72.5100.0
78 IL&FS Transportation Networks Ltd. 5.71886.42.7-9.00.0-90.00.0-210.0
79 Salasar Exteriors & Contour Ltd. 18.318836.815.80.015.83.27.000.0
80 Coromandel Engineering Company Ltd. 52.217463.433.8-32.8-8.51.20.0-50.0
81 MEP Infrastructure Developers Ltd. 9.016821.97.4-0.6-0.3-20.90.0-2950.0
82 Tarmat Ltd. 77.9166152.958.0-146.61.35.76.9-10.0
83 Gayatri Projects Ltd. 7.013110.85.4-0.1-26.9-20.6-202.1-14380.0
84 Promax Power Ltd. 48.112092.817.20.05.18.74.700.0
85 Teamo Productions HQ Ltd. 1.31191.60.922.21.916.614.850.0
86 HEC Infra Projects Ltd. 112.4114123.533.423.43.87.02.650.0
87 Agni Green Power Ltd. 56.010984.720.33.60.2-4.90.0
88 Kaizen Agro Infrabuild Ltd. 20.610624.610.2202.40.60.80.600.0
89 Mcnally Bharat Engineering Company Ltd. 5.01057.22.9-0.10.0-25.10.0-8830.0
90 Power & Instrumentation (Gujarat) Ltd. 80.510285.936.517.22.311.79.160.3
91 Rachana Infrastructure Ltd. 53.499159.927.021.81.38.23.850.0
92 Banka Bioloo Ltd. 89.197166.866.2-148.32.410.06.5-10.0
93 VSF Projects Ltd. 57.19482.725.41.7-3.70.00.0350.0
94 Virya Resources Ltd. 606.091764.0409.6-622.615.610.38.800.0
95 Sam Industries Ltd. 77.085126.445.58.01.513.79.9110.0
96 Expo Gas Containers Ltd. 34.97938.110.087.83.33.6-10.410.0
97 Madhucon Projects Ltd. 10.17511.74.9-1.70.0-7.20.0-610.0
98 Punj Lloyd Ltd. 2.2750.00.00.00.0-3.00.0-35320.0
99 AJR Infra and Tolling Ltd. 0.7630.70.5-0.30.00.00.0-2370.0
100 Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd. 1.5600.00.00.1-0.1-3.90.06710.0
101 Akash Infra-Projects Ltd. 33.95750.625.3254.80.75.01.700.4
102 Julien Agro Infratech Ltd. 28.05534.012.01068.71.3202.2208.300.0
103 Conart Engineers Ltd. 166.052172.434.013.52.110.68.240.0
104 Jayant Infratech Ltd. 162.252344.056.20.05.918.616.100.0
105 ARSS Infrastructure Projects Ltd. 22.35126.717.4-1.5-0.40.60.0-340.0
106 Vivanta Industries Ltd. 4.0506.33.446.73.18.98.511.0
107 Faalcon Concepts Ltd. 70.34895.048.80.06.871.778.600.0
108 Shreeshay Engineers Ltd. 35.04640.524.12.00.80.90.0
109 Sonu Infratech Ltd. 57.84578.435.02.012.916.40.0
110 TechIndia Nirman Ltd. 30.24346.08.8-109.13.6-0.5-2.900.0
111 Mukand Engineers Ltd. 30.138-1.7-0.8-21.10.0-220.0
112 Gayatri Highways Ltd. 1.5361.60.6-0.10.015.30.0-1180.0
113 Adhbhut Infrastructure Ltd. 32.335363.80.040.7-5.1-840.20.010.0
114 Crane Infrastructure Ltd. 38.12838.111.719.02.44.63.410.0
115 Genus Prime Infrastructures Ltd. 18.22726.511.6-13.50.50.00.0-20.0
116 Indifra Ltd. 34.42574.932.83.588.982.50.0
117 Kaushalya Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. 706.8241079.0444.01.60.421.731.3110.0
118 Ind Renewable Energy Ltd. 13.61926.810.358.71.6-1.70.000.0
119 Transwind Infrastructures Ltd. 24.21639.98.21.15.33.30.0
120 PBA Infrastructure Ltd. 11.11516.07.549.2-0.1-36.70.000.0
121 RJ Shah & Company Ltd. 517.514517.5294.73.90.52.91.840.0
122 Raunaq lnternational Ltd. 37.41345.90.0-11.71.7-25.0-27.3-10.0
123 Manav Infra Projects Ltd. 19.41323.512.5-4.130.00.00.0
124 Setubandhan Infrastructure Ltd. 1.0121.00.618.40.20.40.210.0
125 Vaghani Techno-Build Ltd. 19.01019.09.7-98.11.41.10.800.0
126 VKJ Infradevelopers Ltd. 0.4100.60.3466.70.40.10.100.0
127 Janus Corporation Ltd. 6.899.03.60.63.42.50.0
128 Vardhman Concrete Ltd. 9.9714.76.2-5.5-0.7-17.60.0-10.0
129 SS Infrastructure Development Consultants Ltd. 4.876.54.60.14.61.20.0
130 C&C Constructions Ltd. 2.46-0.2-0.113.40.0-300.0
131 Shree Precoated Steels Ltd. 14.4623.98.3-10.3-6.20.00.0-10.0
132 Ridings Consulting Engineers India Ltd. 4.666.04.63.312.01.90.0
133 Diamant Infrastructure Ltd. 1.141.30.6-29.80.30.0-0.800.0
134 Jyothi Infraventures Ltd. 24.0424.08.8-2.0-5.0-0.20.0-20.0
135 Shelter Infra Projects Ltd. 9.7314.95.3-17.81.0-0.2-10.600.0
136 Anand Projects Ltd. 24.5224.520.2-0.10.1-35.111.0-300.0
137 Shah Construction Company Ltd. 57.81-0.40.018.10.0-20.0