BSE100LARGECAPTMC

₹8,419.91 ▼ 1.48% today
1W -0.84%
1M -5.85%
3M -6.20%
6M -5.51%
1Y -9.02%
3Y +19.05%
5Y +27.94%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
BSE100LARGECAPTMC 8419.9 -126.6 -1.5%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Punjab National... 116.4 2.1 1.8%
ICICI Lombard G... 1623.2 28.6 1.8%
Bajaj Holdings ... 10774.0 133.1 1.3%
Bank Of Baroda 236.8 2.3 1.0%
LTM Ltd. 3958.8 37.5 1.0%
Tata Consultanc... 2103.0 19.0 0.9%

BSE100LARGECAPTMC Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (100 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 ABB India Ltd. 6837.5 -177.5 -2.5%
2 Bajaj Finance Ltd. 954.3 -9.8 -1.0%
3 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 370.5 -8.4 -2.2%
4 Cipla Ltd. 1301.6 -27.9 -2.1%
5 State Bank Of India 942.8 -10.0 -1.0%
6 Titan Company Ltd. 4400.0 20.0 0.5%
7 IDBI Bank Ltd. 84.0 -1.8 -2.1%
8 Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. 1169.2 -33.2 -2.8%
9 HDFC Bank Ltd. 692.3 -11.5 -1.6%
10 Hindustan Zinc Ltd. 534.3 -17.4 -3.1%
11 Infosys Ltd. 999.7 7.6 0.8%
12 JSW Steel Ltd. 1180.0 -47.1 -3.8%
13 Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. 437.1 -3.7 -0.8%
14 Trent Ltd. 2895.1 7.1 0.2%
15 Grasim Industries Ltd. 2879.0 -36.9 -1.3%
16 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 219.9 -1.8 -0.8%
17 Reliance Industries Ltd. 1176.2 -30.5 -2.5%
18 Pidilite Industries Ltd. 1475.3 -11.6 -0.8%
19 Shree Cement Ltd. 21550.0 -188.3 -0.9%
20 Tata Power Company Ltd. 336.1 -8.9 -2.6%
21 Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 4633.2 -76.8 -1.6%
22 Ambuja Cements Ltd. 348.1 -8.4 -2.4%
23 Hindalco Industries Ltd. 889.5 -22.5 -2.5%
24 Tata Steel Ltd. 172.4 -3.1 -1.8%
25 Cummins India Ltd. 4787.3 -82.8 -1.7%
26 Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd. 10774.0 133.1 1.3%
27 Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 3639.8 -59.2 -1.6%
28 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 2767.2 -37.8 -1.3%
29 Bosch Ltd. 43365.0 -1085.0 -2.4%
30 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 284.4 -12.7 -4.3%
31 Siemens Ltd. 3668.1 -136.4 -3.6%
32 Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. 276.3 -7.6 -2.7%
33 Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1852.5 -15.5 -0.8%
34 Nestle India Ltd. 1326.7 5.7 0.4%
35 Tata Consumer Products Ltd. 952.6 -13.8 -1.4%
36 Asian Paints Ltd. 2333.0 -37.0 -1.6%
37 Britannia Industries Ltd. 4796.8 13.0 0.3%
38 The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. 715.8 -14.7 -2.0%
39 ITC Ltd. 254.8 -10.5 -4.0%
40 Eicher Motors Ltd. 6840.0 -120.0 -1.7%
41 Wipro Ltd. 160.8 1.3 0.8%
42 Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. 7629.0 -269.8 -3.4%
43 Shriram Finance Ltd. 925.5 -21.6 -2.3%
44 Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd. 1555.8 -14.2 -0.9%
45 Adani Enterprises Ltd. 2557.4 -186.6 -6.8%
46 Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd. 155.2 -3.8 -2.4%
47 Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 1759.5 -23.8 -1.3%
48 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 126.4 -4.1 -3.1%
49 Bank Of Baroda 236.8 2.3 1.0%
50 GAIL (India) Ltd. 166.9 -3.4 -2.0%
51 ICICI Bank Ltd. 1353.2 -3.8 -0.3%
52 Axis Bank Ltd. 1253.8 9.9 0.8%
53 HCL Technologies Ltd. 1193.3 9.5 0.8%
54 Jindal Steel Ltd. 1010.7 -48.9 -4.6%
55 TVS Motor Company Ltd. 3903.3 -16.9 -0.4%
56 Godrej Consumer Products Ltd. 869.0 2.0 0.2%
57 United Spirits Ltd. 1320.9 -25.1 -1.9%
58 Bharti Airtel Ltd. 1809.0 -24.0 -1.3%
59 Punjab National Bank 116.4 2.1 1.8%
60 Union Bank Of India 172.8 -0.2 -0.1%
61 Canara Bank 118.8 -0.2 -0.2%
62 Divi's Laboratories Ltd. 9430.0 -150.0 -1.6%
63 Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 11274.0 -215.9 -1.9%
64 Ultratech Cement Ltd. 10553.0 -140.9 -1.3%
65 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2103.0 19.0 0.9%
66 NTPC Ltd. 313.0 -4.0 -1.3%
67 Solar Industries India Ltd. 19713.0 -307.9 -1.5%
68 Tech Mahindra Ltd. 1501.5 12.4 0.8%
69 Power Finance Corporation Ltd. 327.0 1.8 0.5%
70 DLF Ltd. 643.0 -10.9 -1.7%
71 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 246.5 -7.0 -2.7%
72 Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd. 1681.4 -66.7 -3.8%
73 Bajaj Auto Ltd. 9724.0 -137.1 -1.4%
74 Bajaj Finserv Ltd. 1705.8 -35.2 -2.0%
75 Hyundai Motor India Ltd. 1925.5 -21.6 -1.1%
76 ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Ltd. 2987.1 -70.4 -2.3%
77 Varun Beverages Ltd. 433.5 -7.1 -1.6%
78 Adani Power Ltd. 185.2 -11.4 -5.8%
79 Tata Capital Ltd. 318.0 -2.6 -0.8%
80 Polycab India Ltd. 8212.5 -95.5 -1.1%
81 SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd. 1662.5 -51.6 -3.0%
82 LTM Ltd. 3958.8 37.5 1.0%
83 Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd. 75.0 -1.2 -1.6%
84 Life Insurance Corporation of India 381.6 -4.5 -1.2%
85 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd. 1623.2 28.6 1.8%
86 HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd. 546.6 1.4 0.3%
87 Max Healthcare Institute Ltd. 873.2 -32.9 -3.6%
88 Coal India Ltd. 406.3 -7.7 -1.9%
89 Lodha Developers Ltd. 1082.3 -26.8 -2.4%
90 Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. 4655.6 -82.9 -1.7%
91 Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd. 2000.5 -64.9 -3.1%
92 Muthoot Finance Ltd. 2573.8 -81.3 -3.1%
93 Interglobe Aviation Ltd. 4813.5 -166.8 -3.3%
94 Avenue Supermarts Ltd. 3597.1 -34.8 -1.0%
95 JIO Financial Services Ltd. 211.3 -5.5 -2.5%
96 Eternal Ltd. 322.4 -5.4 -1.6%
97 Adani Energy Solutions Ltd. 1249.6 -70.4 -5.3%
98 Adani Green Energy Ltd. 1217.6 -123.4 -9.2%
99 Siemens Energy India Ltd. 3249.0 -101.0 -3.0%
100 Tata Motors Ltd. 423.7 -4.4 -1.0%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Reliance Industries Ltd. 1176.215916971611.2116116.61.812.211879300.4
2 Bharti Airtel Ltd. 180911290252174.7172633.47.425.125.8360231.3
3 HDFC Bank Ltd. 692.310674291020.468213.51.812.814.4825122.1
4 ICICI Bank Ltd. 1353.29714761479.91187.616.82.716.517.4594891
5 State Bank Of India 942.88702631234.8857.310.21.512.216.7881211.8
6 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 21037608843350197615.47.166.249.1500554.7
7 Bajaj Finance Ltd. 954.35941431177.6788.430.75.310.918.5206270.7
8 Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 3639.850079844403288.626.14.61618.6198171.1
9 Life Insurance Corporation of India 381.6482724468.33618.42.737.737.7539562.8
10 Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1852.54352622667.61827.140.98.92921.7105082
11 Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. 437.1434822453345.422.72.41211.3202390.2
12 Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 1759.54221632047.61583.636.55.119.114.8121730.9
13 Infosys Ltd. 999.74057061728980.313.84.442.831.7303253.8
14 Titan Company Ltd. 44003906265187.43470.67725.221.937.457570.4
15 Axis Bank Ltd. 1253.83904051418.31150.514.71.81113.3278900.1
16 Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd. 1681.43873881891.81293.130.341516.2133080.6
17 Adani Power Ltd. 185.2357075254.2128.427.55.517.821.9144150
18 Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 1127435445717371.611304.324.13.31914.4139861.1
19 Adani Enterprises Ltd. 2557.434620132451753.435.74.113.315.172300.1
20 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 2767.23441093840280018.53.316.322183881.1
21 HCL Technologies Ltd. 1193.33238221780.1103019.44.331.223.1174344
22 ITC Ltd. 254.8319278426.5254.815.24.438.829.7197895
23 Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. 4655.63113555149.93479.234.27.6322492761.3
24 Eternal Ltd. 322.4311127368.4212.6850.1103.31.24330
25 Ultratech Cement Ltd. 105533109751310410329384.113.311.185812.2
26 NTPC Ltd. 313303506414.4313111.58.514.2292692.4
27 JSW Steel Ltd. 11802885641350.31072.911.32.920.728.5284680.6
28 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 219.9276590307.5220.65.60.71613.9409664.7
29 Bajaj Finserv Ltd. 1705.82732802194.61598.213.93.511.926.5206160.1
30 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 370.4270791473.23774511.336.727.461070.6
31 Bajaj Auto Ltd. 972426721912470860625.3728.728.7109961.7
32 Nestle India Ltd. 1326.725582915531159.773.149.698.376.338601
33 Coal India Ltd. 406.2250361490.9369.68.12.135.428.1303325.9
34 Divi's Laboratories Ltd. 943025033710000564897.514.921.516.229250.5
35 Avenue Supermarts Ltd. 3597.123464246423521799.6181330570
36 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 246.4229213324.825014.42.39.716.5190753
37 Hindustan Zinc Ltd. 534.2225738732.6453.516.31069.876.9170672
38 Asian Paints Ltd. 23332237812985.5211650.910.528.221.646701.3
39 Shriram Finance Ltd. 925.42177631153.666021.82.611.516.4112961.2
40 Tata Steel Ltd. 172.4215165224.416019.82.112.711.4108792.1
41 Adani Green Energy Ltd. 1217.62005601631.4767100.910.49.914.417880
42 Hindalco Industries Ltd. 889.51998911179.4754.614.91.410.410.3164000.6
43 Grasim Industries Ltd. 28791959393412.32504.4191.99.710.3112330.4
44 Eicher Motors Ltd. 68401877738232.86439.4347.530.523.949641.2
45 Interglobe Aviation Ltd. 4813.51861225958.83894.8-77.826.939.9-29.6-48080
46 TVS Motor Company Ltd. 3903.31854414484.7322858.219.418.235.336460.4
47 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 126.4178478188.9129.64.10.819.721.5332045.2
48 Solar Industries India Ltd. 197131783832263011641.1102.728.438.232.520410.1
49 Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 4633.21762325250348082.418.719.326.821560.9
50 SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd. 1662.51668162132.9165367.58.714.113.826010.2
51 Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd. 155.2163752173.210140.1413.610.839240.6
52 Wipro Ltd. 160.8159223273.2156.6121.918.515.7132655.9
53 DLF Ltd. 643159163786.4489.360.73.56.8625481.6
54 Hyundai Motor India Ltd. 1925.51564552549.91658.428.87.838.529.949511.2
55 Tata Motors Ltd. 423.715604050930651.512.331.523.940341
56 Trent Ltd. 2895.11543823399.82184.189.722.136.727.718300.2
57 Adani Energy Solutions Ltd. 1249.61528201789804.763.95.99.710.130870
58 Pidilite Industries Ltd. 1475.315026517081259.460.814.132.424.326761.7
59 ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Ltd. 2987.11476403609.82528.944.836115.187.334293.6
60 Tech Mahindra Ltd. 1501.514717118541304.230.64.5231751693.7
61 Varun Beverages Ltd. 433.5146631555.638147.97.520.716.934220.3
62 ABB India Ltd. 6837.51448927923.44640.586.818.530.222.415550.8
63 JIO Financial Services Ltd. 211.3139524316.6208.589.412.11.217940.3
64 Tata Capital Ltd. 31813498739029627.62.98.713.154720.2
65 Punjab National Bank 116.4133766135.298.57.8113.312.9206033
66 Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd. 1555.813293619521299.825.44.49.719.557470.1
67 Cummins India Ltd. 4787.31327046142.83883.356.215.738.629.520761.5
68 Union Bank Of India 172.8131878205.4135.671.114.616.2200123
69 Siemens Ltd. 3668.11306294149.4282766.68.518.913.814530.2
70 Bosch Ltd. 4336512791049629.52865046.28.625.619.323600.9
71 Polycab India Ltd. 8212.512376810128.66660.545.710.434.92529050.7
72 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 284.4123365391.8266.64.81.227.128.5163786.2
73 Bank Of Baroda 236.8122468325.6223.96.30.711.212.5176983.4
74 Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd. 10774119908132458597.512.21.614.814.49222.2
75 HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd. 546.6118743788.5508.762.16.81011.519750.4
76 LTM Ltd. 3958.811742664303529.623.64.930.321.551971.9
77 Siemens Energy India Ltd. 32491157043966.82105.2105.226.440.229.214880.1
78 Britannia Industries Ltd. 4796.81155406269.9473645.522.656.553.626371.7
79 GAIL (India) Ltd. 166.9109732186.8134.414.51.210.28.784454
80 Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. 76291096939326.8668054.812.121.723.521270.3
81 Lodha Developers Ltd. 1082.31081721344650.831.54.816.916.241180.6
82 Power Finance Corporation Ltd. 327107913486.4313.53.20.81026.8336424.9
83 Canara Bank 118.8107768162.9116.55.7114.518189793.4
84 Tata Power Company Ltd. 336107379464.8341212.711.613.644360.7
85 Cipla Ltd. 1301.61051521672.21165.627.23.11611.833651.1
86 Muthoot Finance Ltd. 2573.810333041492639.39.72.615.931114570.9
87 Jindal Steel Ltd. 1010.71031001306978.230.728.96.927240.2
88 The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. 715.8101882757.1565.246.47.825.718.122670.6
89 Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. 276.2101743424.2272.2-73.90.90.7-1.2-34711
90 Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd. 7598040137.176141.75.612.871912.4
91 Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. 1169.2975911414.4108023.52.613.811.731690.6
92 United Spirits Ltd. 1320.9960761575.81210.456.210.727.92016881.4
93 Tata Consumer Products Ltd. 952.6942781282.694557.64.310.17.817361
94 IDBI Bank Ltd. 8490266118.4619.81.514.816.593180
95 Godrej Consumer Products Ltd. 86988934127583347.871815.119142
96 Ambuja Cements Ltd. 348.186496588.6352.415.31.46.21051660.5
97 Max Healthcare Institute Ltd. 873.2849891221.1891.658.981514.514570.2
98 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd. 1623.2811032064.2142429.34.823.617.924280.8
99 Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd. 2000.5806962929.82032.833.38.336.527.426920.9
100 Shree Cement Ltd. 2155077754302742136544.53.310.67.816360.7
whatsapp