NYMIDSML400MQ100

₹49,389.15 ▲ 0.48% today
1W -1.24%
1M -4.08%
3M -2.57%
6M +10.45%
1Y +2.69%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
NYMIDSML400MQ100 49389.2 235.5 0.5%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
BSE Ltd. 3179.6 133.6 4.4%
AU Small Financ... 1029.2 38.6 3.9%
Usha Martin Ltd... 510.5 18.7 3.8%
Aditya Birla Su... 1028.6 36.2 3.6%
Hindustan Coppe... 478.7 16.7 3.6%
The Federal Ban... 327.4 10.8 3.4%

NYMIDSML400MQ100 Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (100 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Force Motors Ltd. 16650.0 -150.0 -0.9%
2 Blue Star Ltd. 1510.0 35.0 2.4%
3 Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals Ltd. 397.6 -1.8 -0.5%
4 Finolex Cables Ltd. 1467.3 10.1 0.7%
5 Godfrey Phillips India Ltd. 1876.0 21.3 1.1%
6 Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 5089.5 -83.5 -1.6%
7 Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd. 659.9 -6.1 -0.9%
8 Lupin Ltd. 2011.0 -18.0 -0.9%
9 Tata Elxsi Ltd. 3105.0 6.0 0.2%
10 Thermax Ltd. 3228.2 -135.9 -4.0%
11 The Federal Bank Ltd. 327.4 10.8 3.4%
12 Bharat Forge Ltd. 1833.0 -33.1 -1.8%
13 The Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd. 1559.3 29.1 1.9%
14 JSW Dulux Ltd. 2964.8 -55.9 -1.9%
15 Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd. 1775.0 40.0 2.3%
16 Castrol India Ltd. 199.5 0.5 0.3%
17 Gabriel India Ltd. 1303.6 -12.2 -0.9%
18 Coromandel International Ltd. 1801.4 36.6 2.1%
19 Gillette India Ltd. 6979.0 76.1 1.1%
20 Nava Ltd. 556.7 4.5 0.8%
21 Hindustan Copper Ltd. 478.7 16.7 3.6%
22 Usha Martin Ltd. 510.5 18.7 3.8%
23 HBL Engineering Ltd. 763.6 -15.8 -2.0%
24 KEI Industries Ltd. 4638.2 130.2 2.9%
25 Elgi Equipments Ltd. 591.2 6.1 1.0%
26 GE Vernova T&D India Ltd. 4247.5 -22.5 -0.5%
27 Linde India Ltd. 6041.0 -197.9 -3.2%
28 PI Industries Ltd. 2220.0 -25.0 -1.1%
29 Neuland Laboratories Ltd. 21875.0 378.7 1.8%
30 Caplin Point Laboratories Ltd. 2604.0 -28.3 -1.1%
31 Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. 1674.9 -0.1 0.0%
32 Natco Pharma Ltd. 821.5 -0.3 0.0%
33 Mphasis Ltd. 2297.1 42.2 1.9%
34 NMDC Ltd. 73.7 -1.3 -1.7%
35 Manappuram Finance Ltd. 310.7 2.5 0.8%
36 Marico Ltd. 790.0 9.9 1.3%
37 Welspun Corp Ltd. 2497.5 -109.1 -4.2%
38 Saregama India Ltd. 497.1 3.4 0.7%
39 Engineers India Ltd. 307.9 -4.8 -1.5%
40 Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd. 487.4 -0.4 -0.1%
41 The Jammu & Kashmir Bank Ltd. 141.5 1.5 1.1%
42 City Union Bank Ltd. 227.7 -2.2 -0.9%
43 National Aluminium Company Ltd. 340.0 5.9 1.8%
44 Apar Industries Ltd. 18102.0 453.3 2.6%
45 Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 2295.0 -41.3 -1.8%
46 Ajanta Pharma Ltd. 3486.0 -96.2 -2.7%
47 Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd. 10470.0 50.0 0.5%
48 Granules India Ltd. 817.3 -3.5 -0.4%
49 Radico Khaitan Ltd. 4289.1 21.1 0.5%
50 Bank Of Maharashtra 80.9 0.5 0.6%
51 UNO Minda Ltd. 1101.0 -14.0 -1.3%
52 Coforge Ltd. 1852.0 26.8 1.5%
53 Suzlon Energy Ltd. 38.9 0.0 -0.1%
54 Godawari Power And Ispat Ltd. 211.3 -4.2 -2.0%
55 Indian Bank 810.0 10.1 1.3%
56 Page Industries Ltd. 37465.0 865.0 2.4%
57 Astral Ltd. 1362.1 23.1 1.7%
58 K.P.R. Mill Ltd. 1072.6 1.0 0.1%
59 Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd. 1011.1 21.1 2.1%
60 Karur Vysya Bank Ltd. 324.7 -0.4 -0.1%
61 Zen Technologies Ltd. 1599.5 26.4 1.7%
62 APL Apollo Tubes Ltd. 2099.8 -20.1 -0.9%
63 Transformers & Rectifiers (India) Ltd. 285.5 4.8 1.7%
64 ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Ltd. 2201.3 -41.0 -1.8%
65 BSE Ltd. 3179.6 133.6 4.4%
66 Central Depository Services (India) Ltd. 1250.0 7.5 0.6%
67 Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd. 2110.4 0.7 0.0%
68 Mahanagar Gas Ltd. 1043.7 -1.6 -0.2%
69 Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd. 3181.7 -21.3 -0.7%
70 Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd. 1061.0 11.0 1.0%
71 Angel One Ltd. 285.2 9.2 3.3%
72 Indus Towers Ltd. 380.2 4.2 1.1%
73 Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Ltd. 1028.6 36.2 3.6%
74 Computer Age Management Services Ltd. 683.9 8.9 1.3%
75 Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. 12748.0 48.0 0.4%
76 Persistent Systems Ltd. 5530.0 174.0 3.2%
77 Polycab India Ltd. 8080.0 95.0 1.2%
78 Bharat Dynamics Ltd. 1096.2 8.0 0.7%
79 Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd. 797.0 -9.0 -1.1%
80 Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. 1722.4 -19.4 -1.1%
81 Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd. 1971.3 -35.3 -1.8%
82 L&T Finance Ltd. 263.8 -1.3 -0.5%
83 Data Patterns (India) Ltd. 4226.5 -20.6 -0.5%
84 Indian Energy Exchange Ltd. 104.3 -1.8 -1.7%
85 Triveni Turbine Ltd. 526.1 -4.1 -0.8%
86 Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd. 2132.0 26.9 1.3%
87 Adani Total Gas Ltd. 583.3 0.1 0.0%
88 360 One Wam Ltd. 1050.0 5.0 0.5%
89 Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd. 1268.1 -7.6 -0.6%
90 Acutaas Chemicals Ltd. 3122.2 -73.1 -2.3%
91 Gland Pharma Ltd. 2911.5 37.9 1.3%
92 L&T Technology Services Ltd. 3219.5 -46.7 -1.4%
93 Laurus Labs Ltd. 1971.4 -17.6 -0.9%
94 BLS International Services Ltd. 215.8 -0.2 -0.1%
95 AU Small Finance Bank Ltd. 1029.2 38.6 3.9%
96 Indiamart Intermesh Ltd. 1591.5 -31.0 -1.9%
97 KPIT Technologies Ltd. 489.5 -4.0 -0.8%
98 Hitachi Energy India Ltd. 31500.0 300.0 1.0%
99 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Ltd. 1422.2 -6.3 -0.4%
100 Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd. 32.9 -0.6 -1.8%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Hitachi Energy India Ltd. 315001404033880016104142.127.128.72111500
2 BSE Ltd. 3179.61296914446.8218052.416.449.536.727530.4
3 Polycab India Ltd. 808012176310128.66660.54510.234.92529050.7
4 Indian Bank 8101091041000754.98.91.516.317.8125412.2
5 GE Vernova T&D India Ltd. 4247.51087565650252588.240.475.555.313050.3
6 Laurus Labs Ltd. 1971.41065172054.6843.3119.720.218.218.310910.2
7 Marico Ltd. 790102716890704.256.724.952.245.319520.5
8 Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 5089.510186263904671.617.64.735.928.357773.7
9 Indus Towers Ltd. 380.2100303481.6337.8142.530.519.871543.3
10 Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. 1674.9963701739.6106627.52.612.89.937130.3
11 Lupin Ltd. 20119196125301900.317.24.128.927.155510.8
12 Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd. 104709119612412.96232.234.611.945.533.334135.9
13 Bharat Forge Ltd. 18338957322931182.882.29.212.511.67330.5
14 Persistent Systems Ltd. 55308723665974242.646.811.235.127.219230.8
15 Coforge Ltd. 18528205120221008.5496.724.721.619201.4
16 Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd. 3181.7811313479.8162660.919.248.137.915460.3
17 The Federal Bank Ltd. 327.480943365194.218.12.11112.348340.5
18 Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. 127487798017495960547.417.152.944.220590.1
19 AU Small Finance Bank Ltd. 1029.2773311144.6751.929.33.914.214.428560.1
20 Apar Industries Ltd. 181027579719269.2680077.613.631.819.811810.6
21 Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd. 1061679081269756.144.41544.635.516362.7
22 L&T Finance Ltd. 263.866106338.5234.922.22.48.511.231981.1
23 Welspun Corp Ltd. 2497.5658822900709.840.77.223.919.614050.6
24 NMDC Ltd. 73.76483197.572.38.71.92823.374544.6
25 Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 2295647712536.8179447.66.220.414.117980.1
26 Adani Total Gas Ltd. 583.264146859.7453.597.813.21714.56050
27 UNO Minda Ltd. 110163579138299449.59.320.720.510410.3
28 National Aluminium Company Ltd. 34062445445.121610.82.939.729.467543
29 Bank Of Maharashtra 80.96222594.554.78.9216.524.174483.6
30 Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd. 1011.160967109761632.74.812.715.819830.9
31 APL Apollo Tubes Ltd. 2099.8583032300.9169148.51131.825.412290.4
32 Radico Khaitan Ltd. 4289.15746947482504.695.117.422.6206920.3
33 Suzlon Energy Ltd. 38.95350161.438.216.95.735.841.331440
34 Coromandel International Ltd. 1801.4531522496.11702284.223.916.117780.6
35 Linde India Ltd. 6041515208042.75652.893.812.118.513.64910.2
36 Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd. 79749746843.9404.479.18.414.711.16860.7
37 Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd. 1775482772329.8171636.430.1110.180.813482.7
38 Gland Pharma Ltd. 2911.5480433042157546.84.71510.611291.2
39 Hindustan Copper Ltd. 478.646287759.2308.650.313.839.430.711390.6
40 KEI Industries Ltd. 4638.2443415931.4373048.36.720.214.89970.1
41 Mphasis Ltd. 2297.1438632978.42033.623.54.223.318.719153
42 Ajanta Pharma Ltd. 34864356137972380.941.39.632.725.411351
43 360 One Wam Ltd. 1050428311235.6906.235.24.812.315.412621.3
44 Page Industries Ltd. 374654178843823.92980054.727.873.652.57561.7
45 Bharat Dynamics Ltd. 1096.2401831633.21071.395.69.513.910.25210.4
46 Thermax Ltd. 3228.23846652772744.253.46.615.913.85910.6
47 K.P.R. Mill Ltd. 1072.636663133279642.36.420.216.29120.6
48 Astral Ltd. 1362.13659317681311.968.492013.95760.3
49 Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd. 2132354002267135489.136.964.548.64660.4
50 Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. 1722.4351992094.31564.243.47.816.219.98290.3
51 L&T Technology Services Ltd. 3219.5341544747303027.85.327.719.813051.9
52 PI Industries Ltd. 2220336813829.92193.625.531612.411600.6
53 Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd. 659.833294819.542044.17.122.418.18040.2
54 Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd. 1971.3330882035127264.913.529.622.45461.6
55 Karur Vysya Bank Ltd. 324.731389358.4215.212.52.223.619.327450.9
56 Blue Star Ltd. 1510310482032143258.99.121.216.35070.5
57 Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd. 1268.1303211548.3572.6142.639.83132.51840
58 Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Ltd. 1028.6297641224.470830.57.532.725.710072.9
59 Godfrey Phillips India Ltd. 1876292623489.4183119.24.733.726.711212.7
60 Manappuram Finance Ltd. 310.729185381.4245.129.41.98.37.114450.8
61 Neuland Laboratories Ltd. 2187528065242351150077.11527.521.44980.3
62 Central Depository Services (India) Ltd. 1250261251673.71116.357.413.332.724.54741.1
63 Angel One Ltd. 285.226084360.4208.928.54.414.916.110321.8
64 Acutaas Chemicals Ltd. 3122.2255623735137571.715.532.424.13870.1
65 ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Ltd. 2201.3250523041.72053.348.46.820.2154990
66 Gabriel India Ltd. 1303.6249811600795.899.113.726.419.82560.6
67 Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd. 2110.4241753338.9196532.39.243.731.88011
68 Data Patterns (India) Ltd. 4226.5236625000213187.213.623.216.72680.3
69 Gillette India Ltd. 6979227419674.46854.434.824.490.667.56683.3
70 City Union Bank Ltd. 227.622555248.8157.5172.113.513.214030.8
71 Finolex Cables Ltd. 1467.3224411498.470131.43.716.112.35811.2
72 Granules India Ltd. 817.222293922.152037.54.315.714.16620.3
73 The Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd. 1559.32226217981014.67.61.318.418.837472.5
74 Force Motors Ltd. 16650219382648614911.418.15.241.933.512380.3
75 HBL Engineering Ltd. 763.6211671122603.2269.658.344.17680.5
76 Caplin Point Laboratories Ltd. 2604197932990.61502.430.55.72520.86780.5
77 Castrol India Ltd. 199.519734207170.220.81161.847.810624.5
78 Tata Elxsi Ltd. 3105193465950304730.86.428.621.56551.9
79 Elgi Equipments Ltd. 591.218736653.240943.68.424.421.14420.6
80 Engineers India Ltd. 307.817302321.1163.6255.530.923.86872.7
81 Computer Age Management Services Ltd. 683.816994844.8611.73613.352.140.24922
82 Triveni Turbine Ltd. 526.116725787.8428.547.911.635.926.33371
83 Natco Pharma Ltd. 821.5161151216.2785.711.71.617.216.310140.5
84 Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals Ltd. 397.615930518.63958.21.525.520.418602.6
85 Nava Ltd. 556.715772739.250315.21.815.612.79741.6
86 The Jammu & Kashmir Bank Ltd. 141.51558520297.46.6117.716.923070
87 Usha Martin Ltd. 510.515557542378.631.74.720.216.25131
88 Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd. 487.415498771.5464.416.22.218.314.29571.7
89 Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Ltd. 1422.2146481592847.984.715.330.319.91870.2
90 Zen Technologies Ltd. 1599.5144422041.9122466.37.716.812.21990.1
91 Godawari Power And Ispat Ltd. 211.314227320210.417.72.320.215.27990.4
92 JSW Dulux Ltd. 2964.8135023746.726496.85.5125.8104.519627.3
93 KPIT Technologies Ltd. 489.5134191284.9484.421.13.927.320.46281.2
94 Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd. 32.91038653.632.716.610.143.732.46271.6
95 Mahanagar Gas Ltd. 1043.7103091333.490212.31.618.813.77193.2
96 Saregama India Ltd. 497.19585574.8305.646.56.118.513.62211.4
97 Indiamart Intermesh Ltd. 1591.5957225251565.120.24.128.421.15493
98 Indian Energy Exchange Ltd. 104.39300160.3103.918.96.951.8404863.1
99 BLS International Services Ltd. 215.88883358.9212.212.33.636.534.87441.1
100 Transformers & Rectifiers (India) Ltd. 285.48568499.9224.331.55.723.619.72690.1
whatsapp