ESG100

₹383.63 ▲ 0.60% today
1W -1.00%
1M -5.15%
3M -7.24%
6M -0.14%
1Y -8.58%
3Y +20.00%
5Y +29.32%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
ESG100 383.6 2.3 0.6%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
ITC Ltd. 268.9 11.9 4.6%
AU Small Financ... 1029.2 38.6 3.9%
Varun Beverages... 439.6 15.3 3.6%
The Federal Ban... 327.4 10.8 3.4%
Persistent Syst... 5530.0 174.0 3.2%
Tata Motors Pas... 288.7 8.6 3.1%

ESG100 Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (94 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Bajaj Finance Ltd. 970.0 20.7 2.2%
2 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 384.9 1.4 0.4%
3 Cipla Ltd. 1335.5 -11.3 -0.8%
4 State Bank Of India 958.0 4.0 0.4%
5 Titan Company Ltd. 4580.0 45.0 1.0%
6 Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. 1203.0 2.9 0.2%
7 HDFC Bank Ltd. 704.8 -14.6 -2.0%
8 Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 5089.5 -83.5 -1.6%
9 Infosys Ltd. 1020.5 -14.5 -1.4%
10 JSW Steel Ltd. 1235.3 5.3 0.4%
11 Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. 416.0 -3.8 -0.9%
12 Trent Ltd. 2580.0 -17.4 -0.7%
13 Lupin Ltd. 2011.0 -18.0 -0.9%
14 Grasim Industries Ltd. 2972.0 0.2 0.0%
15 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 224.9 2.2 1.0%
16 Reliance Industries Ltd. 1186.4 20.4 1.7%
17 Pidilite Industries Ltd. 1487.7 17.7 1.2%
18 Shree Cement Ltd. 21990.0 118.2 0.5%
19 Tata Power Company Ltd. 351.5 1.5 0.4%
20 Hindalco Industries Ltd. 938.4 -6.0 -0.6%
21 The Federal Bank Ltd. 327.4 10.8 3.4%
22 Tata Steel Ltd. 178.1 -1.0 -0.5%
23 Cummins India Ltd. 4832.3 -27.3 -0.6%
24 Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd. 10732.0 194.3 1.8%
25 Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 3750.0 64.5 1.8%
26 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 2857.6 6.5 0.2%
27 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 297.0 -4.1 -1.3%
28 Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. 288.7 8.6 3.1%
29 Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1838.4 -2.6 -0.1%
30 Nestle India Ltd. 1297.1 -6.7 -0.5%
31 Tata Consumer Products Ltd. 953.8 4.8 0.5%
32 Asian Paints Ltd. 2366.0 -40.3 -1.7%
33 Britannia Industries Ltd. 4770.0 -24.9 -0.5%
34 The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. 725.0 8.9 1.2%
35 ITC Ltd. 268.9 11.9 4.6%
36 SRF Ltd. 2460.0 -30.0 -1.2%
37 Eicher Motors Ltd. 7021.5 71.6 1.0%
38 Wipro Ltd. 162.1 2.6 1.7%
39 Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. 7985.0 -131.0 -1.6%
40 Shriram Finance Ltd. 971.4 28.6 3.0%
41 Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd. 1605.4 22.4 1.4%
42 Adani Enterprises Ltd. 2864.0 39.7 1.4%
43 Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd. 156.5 -1.0 -0.6%
44 Havells India Ltd. 1046.7 6.1 0.6%
45 Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 1779.7 -30.3 -1.7%
46 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 130.5 -1.5 -1.1%
47 Marico Ltd. 790.0 9.9 1.3%
48 Bank Of Baroda 232.8 1.1 0.5%
49 GAIL (India) Ltd. 167.5 -3.3 -1.9%
50 ICICI Bank Ltd. 1332.0 26.5 2.0%
51 IndusInd Bank Ltd. 886.6 6.6 0.8%
52 Axis Bank Ltd. 1222.2 8.2 0.7%
53 HCL Technologies Ltd. 1201.9 -44.1 -3.5%
54 TVS Motor Company Ltd. 4031.0 9.6 0.2%
55 Godrej Consumer Products Ltd. 837.0 -6.0 -0.7%
56 United Spirits Ltd. 1369.0 30.8 2.3%
57 Bharti Airtel Ltd. 1779.9 38.9 2.2%
58 Punjab National Bank 112.4 2.4 2.2%
59 Canara Bank 118.5 0.0 0.0%
60 Divi's Laboratories Ltd. 9196.0 -98.4 -1.1%
61 Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 11532.0 132.0 1.2%
62 Ultratech Cement Ltd. 10850.0 51.0 0.5%
63 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2114.4 35.1 1.7%
64 Coforge Ltd. 1852.0 26.8 1.5%
65 NTPC Ltd. 321.8 5.1 1.6%
66 Yes Bank Ltd. 21.1 0.4 1.7%
67 Suzlon Energy Ltd. 38.9 0.0 -0.1%
68 Tech Mahindra Ltd. 1535.9 -3.1 -0.2%
69 Info Edge (India) Ltd. 1201.7 5.1 0.4%
70 Power Finance Corporation Ltd. 322.0 4.0 1.3%
71 DLF Ltd. 673.0 10.4 1.6%
72 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 257.0 2.3 0.9%
73 Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd. 1774.0 36.1 2.1%
74 REC Ltd. 295.7 6.5 2.3%
75 Bajaj Auto Ltd. 10024.0 -45.9 -0.5%
76 Bajaj Finserv Ltd. 1751.4 21.5 1.2%
77 HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd. 2346.0 31.8 1.4%
78 Varun Beverages Ltd. 439.6 15.3 3.6%
79 Adani Power Ltd. 201.0 4.1 2.1%
80 Indus Towers Ltd. 380.2 4.2 1.1%
81 Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. 12748.0 48.0 0.4%
82 Persistent Systems Ltd. 5530.0 174.0 3.2%
83 SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd. 1709.5 -16.8 -1.0%
84 LTM Ltd. 4010.0 -7.0 -0.2%
85 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd. 1600.0 31.3 2.0%
86 HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd. 531.0 -1.6 -0.3%
87 Max Healthcare Institute Ltd. 917.0 -27.9 -2.9%
88 Interglobe Aviation Ltd. 4935.0 13.8 0.3%
89 Avenue Supermarts Ltd. 3567.0 -242.7 -6.4%
90 JIO Financial Services Ltd. 212.0 0.0 0.0%
91 Eternal Ltd. 320.8 7.3 2.3%
92 PB Fintech Ltd. 976.2 -6.8 -0.7%
93 IDFC First Bank Ltd. 82.2 1.9 2.4%
94 AU Small Finance Bank Ltd. 1029.2 38.6 3.9%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Reliance Industries Ltd. 1186.416055001611.2116116.81.812.211879300.4
2 Bharti Airtel Ltd. 1779.911108632174.7172632.87.325.125.8360231.3
3 HDFC Bank Ltd. 704.810867031020.468213.71.912.814.4825122.1
4 ICICI Bank Ltd. 13329562291479.91187.616.62.716.517.4594891
5 State Bank Of India 9588842931234.8857.310.41.612.216.7881211.8
6 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2114.47650083350197615.57.166.249.1500554.7
7 Bajaj Finance Ltd. 9706039181177.6788.431.25.310.918.5206270.7
8 Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 375051596144403288.626.94.71618.6198171.1
9 Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1838.44319492667.6182840.68.92921.7105082
10 Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 1779.74270102047.61583.636.95.119.114.8121730.9
11 Infosys Ltd. 1020.54141471728980.314.14.542.831.7303253.8
12 Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. 416413832453345.421.62.31211.3202390.2
13 Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd. 17744087221891.81293.1324.31516.2133080.6
14 Titan Company Ltd. 45804066065187.43406.580.226.221.937.457570.4
15 Adani Enterprises Ltd. 286438770632451753.4404.613.315.172300.1
16 Adani Power Ltd. 201387622254.2128.429.9617.821.9144150
17 Axis Bank Ltd. 1222.23805551418.31150.514.41.81113.3278900.1
18 Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 1153236256917371.611304.324.73.41914.4139861.1
19 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 2857.635535138402812.619.13.416.322183881.1
20 ITC Ltd. 268.9336946426.5254.8164.738.829.7197895
21 HCL Technologies Ltd. 1201.93261551780.1103019.64.431.223.1174344
22 Ultratech Cement Ltd. 108503197271310410329394.213.311.185812.2
23 NTPC Ltd. 321.8312039414.431311.31.58.514.2292692.4
24 Eternal Ltd. 320.8309583368.4212.6845.9103.31.24330
25 JSW Steel Ltd. 1235.33020871350.31072.911.8320.728.5284680.6
26 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 224.9282930307.5220.65.70.81613.9409664.7
27 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 384.8281317473.237746.711.736.727.461070.6
28 Bajaj Finserv Ltd. 1751.42805852194.61598.214.33.611.926.5206160.1
29 Bajaj Auto Ltd. 10024275463124708606267.228.728.7109961.7
30 Nestle India Ltd. 1297.125012215531159.771.548.598.376.338601
31 Divi's Laboratories Ltd. 919624412510000564895.114.521.516.229250.5
32 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 257239026324.8250152.49.716.5190753
33 Avenue Supermarts Ltd. 356723265646423528.678.39.5181330570
34 Shriram Finance Ltd. 971.42285751153.666022.82.811.516.4112961.2
35 Asian Paints Ltd. 23662269462985.5211651.610.728.221.646701.3
36 Tata Steel Ltd. 178.1222380224.416020.42.212.711.4108792.1
37 Hindalco Industries Ltd. 938.42108801179.4754.615.71.510.410.3164000.6
38 Grasim Industries Ltd. 29722022693412.32504.419.629.710.3112330.4
39 Eicher Motors Ltd. 7021.51927558232.86439.434.97.730.523.949641.2
40 TVS Motor Company Ltd. 40311915084484.7322860.12018.235.336460.4
41 Interglobe Aviation Ltd. 49351908205958.83894.8-79.727.639.9-29.6-48080
42 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 130.5184282188.9129.84.20.819.721.5332045.2
43 SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd. 1709.51715322132.9165369.4914.113.826010.2
44 DLF Ltd. 673166588786.4489.363.53.76.8625481.6
45 Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd. 156.5165177173.210140.4413.610.839240.6
46 Wipro Ltd. 162.1160600273.2156.612.11.918.515.7132655.9
47 Pidilite Industries Ltd. 1487.715152817081259.461.314.232.424.326761.7
48 Tech Mahindra Ltd. 1535.915054318541304.231.34.6231751693.7
49 Varun Beverages Ltd. 439.6148694555.638148.67.620.716.934220.3
50 JIO Financial Services Ltd. 212139987316.6208.589.712.11.217940.3
51 Trent Ltd. 25801375793399.82184.179.919.736.727.718300.2
52 Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd. 1605.413717419521299.826.24.59.719.557470.1
53 Cummins India Ltd. 4832.31339516142.83883.356.715.838.629.520761.5
54 Punjab National Bank 112.4129123135.298.57.60.913.312.9206033
55 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 297128832391.8266.651.327.128.5163786.2
56 Bank Of Baroda 232.8120389325.6223.96.20.711.212.5176983.4
57 Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd. 10732119440132458597.512.21.614.814.49222.2
58 LTM Ltd. 401011894564303529.623.9530.321.551971.9
59 HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd. 531115364788.5508.760.36.61011.519750.4
60 Britannia Industries Ltd. 47701148946269.94734.145.322.556.553.626371.7
61 Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. 79851148129326.8668057.312.621.723.521270.3
62 Tata Power Company Ltd. 351.5112316464.8342.421.92.911.613.644360.7
63 GAIL (India) Ltd. 167.5110133186.8134.414.51.210.28.784454
64 Cipla Ltd. 1335.51078911672.21165.627.93.11611.833651.1
65 Canara Bank 118.5107487162.9116.65.7114.518189793.4
66 Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. 288.6106310430.6272.2-77.20.90.7-1.2-34711
67 Power Finance Corporation Ltd. 322106263486.4313.53.20.81026.8336424.9
68 The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. 725103199757.1565.2477.925.718.122670.6
69 Marico Ltd. 790102716890704.256.724.952.245.319520.5
70 Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 5089.510186263904671.617.64.735.928.357773.7
71 HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd. 23461006612965220635.211.142.933.629482.4
72 Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. 12031004121414.4108024.22.713.811.731690.6
73 Indus Towers Ltd. 380.2100303481.6337.8142.530.519.871543.3
74 United Spirits Ltd. 1369995741575.81210.458.311.127.92016881.4
75 Tata Consumer Products Ltd. 953.8943921282.694557.64.310.17.817361
76 Lupin Ltd. 20119196125301900.317.24.128.927.155510.8
77 Max Healthcare Institute Ltd. 917892531221.190261.98.41514.514570.2
78 Persistent Systems Ltd. 55308723665974242.646.811.235.127.219230.8
79 Godrej Consumer Products Ltd. 837856641275832.6466.81815.119142
80 Coforge Ltd. 18528205120221008.5496.724.721.619201.4
81 The Federal Bank Ltd. 327.480943365194.218.12.11112.348340.5
82 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd. 1600799382064.2142428.84.823.617.924280.8
83 Shree Cement Ltd. 2199079342302742136545.43.410.67.816360.7
84 Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. 127487798017495960547.417.152.944.220590.1
85 Info Edge (India) Ltd. 1201.7779211420909.244.22.15.94.919000.9
86 REC Ltd. 295.677851388286.24.80.99.720.1160356.1
87 AU Small Finance Bank Ltd. 1029.2773311144.6751.929.33.914.214.428560.1
88 SRF Ltd. 2460729213238.82313.839.75.214.213.821620.4
89 IDFC First Bank Ltd. 82.27089789.658.1441.55.43.823050.4
90 IndusInd Bank Ltd. 886.6690791077.8725.977.71.151.413220.2
91 Yes Bank Ltd. 21.16610525.817.218.81.387.137750
92 Havells India Ltd. 1046.76568715201015.238.9725.71916020.8
93 Suzlon Energy Ltd. 38.95350161.438.216.95.735.841.331440
94 PB Fintech Ltd. 976.2451741963945.167.46.610.810.57540
whatsapp