NIFTYMIDCAP

₹58,687.75 ▼ 1.17% today
1W -0.08%
1M -6.72%
3M -4.30%
6M +3.32%
1Y +1.42%
3Y +47.66%
5Y +86.68%
10Y +266.97%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
NIFTYMIDCAP 58687.8 -694.8 -1.2%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
LIC Housing Fin... 538.7 20.8 4.0%
Mphasis Ltd. 2350.0 65.6 2.9%
SRF Ltd. 2514.1 59.0 2.4%
Tata Communicat... 1687.9 27.8 1.7%
ICICI Lombard G... 1617.4 22.8 1.4%
Coforge Ltd. 1855.6 25.6 1.4%

NIFTYMIDCAP Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (100 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Blue Star Ltd. 1528.1 -10.2 -0.7%
2 Exide Industries Ltd. 398.0 -4.9 -1.2%
3 Dabur India Ltd. 383.7 -1.1 -0.3%
4 Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. 436.3 -12.7 -2.8%
5 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 332.7 -10.4 -3.0%
6 Steel Authority Of India Ltd. 169.8 -4.8 -2.7%
7 Godfrey Phillips India Ltd. 1826.7 -40.4 -2.2%
8 Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 4937.5 -53.6 -1.1%
9 LIC Housing Finance Ltd. 538.7 20.8 4.0%
10 Lupin Ltd. 1988.7 -18.4 -0.9%
11 Max Financial Services Ltd. 1337.9 -14.1 -1.0%
12 MRF Ltd. 122550.0 -562.4 -0.5%
13 Patanjali Foods Ltd. 353.5 -8.4 -2.3%
14 The Federal Bank Ltd. 325.6 2.0 0.6%
15 Ashok Leyland Ltd. 146.5 -2.9 -1.9%
16 Tata Communications Ltd. 1687.9 27.8 1.7%
17 Bharat Forge Ltd. 1813.4 -24.8 -1.3%
18 Voltas Ltd. 1044.6 -9.5 -0.9%
19 Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd. 1770.3 10.3 0.6%
20 The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. 721.9 -8.6 -1.2%
21 The Phoenix Mills Ltd. 1799.9 -50.7 -2.7%
22 SRF Ltd. 2514.1 59.0 2.4%
23 Supreme Industries Ltd. 3526.6 -13.2 -0.4%
24 UPL Ltd. 485.1 -9.9 -2.0%
25 Hindustan Copper Ltd. 475.0 -4.9 -1.0%
26 NLC India Ltd. 245.9 -4.2 -1.7%
27 Havells India Ltd. 1043.4 -16.1 -1.5%
28 KEI Industries Ltd. 4657.3 19.2 0.4%
29 GE Vernova T&D India Ltd. 4232.5 -67.6 -1.6%
30 PI Industries Ltd. 2150.0 -64.7 -2.9%
31 Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. 1661.3 -23.7 -1.4%
32 Mphasis Ltd. 2350.0 65.6 2.9%
33 NMDC Ltd. 71.7 -1.2 -1.6%
34 Container Corporation Of India Ltd. 438.1 -2.9 -0.7%
35 Marico Ltd. 786.2 -0.4 -0.1%
36 Bank Of India 134.2 0.4 0.3%
37 IndusInd Bank Ltd. 866.9 -9.4 -1.1%
38 National Aluminium Company Ltd. 315.7 -6.3 -2.0%
39 Apar Industries Ltd. 17828.0 -343.0 -1.9%
40 Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 2253.4 -33.3 -1.5%
41 United Spirits Ltd. 1331.8 -14.2 -1.1%
42 Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd. 10644.0 44.1 0.4%
43 Radico Khaitan Ltd. 4486.6 -13.4 -0.3%
44 Biocon Ltd. 352.6 -7.9 -2.2%
45 Bank Of Maharashtra 83.1 -0.9 -1.1%
46 Coforge Ltd. 1855.6 25.6 1.4%
47 Yes Bank Ltd. 20.6 -0.2 -0.9%
48 Suzlon Energy Ltd. 37.2 -1.1 -3.0%
49 Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd. 316.9 -4.3 -1.4%
50 GMR Airports Ltd. 88.3 -3.2 -3.5%
51 Info Edge (India) Ltd. 1195.8 -19.7 -1.6%
52 Indian Bank 823.9 -3.6 -0.4%
53 Page Industries Ltd. 37275.0 -246.1 -0.7%
54 Astral Ltd. 1437.0 7.0 0.5%
55 Fortis Healthcare Ltd. 768.2 -12.0 -1.5%
56 Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd. 1038.0 -27.8 -2.6%
57 APL Apollo Tubes Ltd. 2085.7 -35.0 -1.6%
58 REC Ltd. 300.7 0.9 0.3%
59 Oil India Ltd. 448.4 -4.3 -0.9%
60 Godrej Properties Ltd. 1548.4 -31.6 -2.0%
61 ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Ltd. 3025.6 -31.9 -1.0%
62 Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Ltd. 452.4 -1.0 -0.2%
63 Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd. 105.5 -2.0 -1.9%
64 JSW Energy Ltd. 469.5 -15.5 -3.2%
65 LG Electronics India Ltd. 1759.6 -17.7 -1.0%
66 Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd. 3290.0 -70.1 -2.1%
67 One97 Communications Ltd. 1662.3 -71.7 -4.1%
68 Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd. 191.0 -5.0 -2.5%
69 Indus Towers Ltd. 380.1 -4.9 -1.3%
70 Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. 12932.0 -58.0 -0.4%
71 Persistent Systems Ltd. 5563.5 63.4 1.2%
72 Mankind Pharma Ltd. 2427.7 -67.2 -2.7%
73 Bharat Dynamics Ltd. 1061.1 -24.9 -2.3%
74 Prestige Estates Projects Ltd. 1413.2 -21.2 -1.5%
75 Jubilant FoodWorks Ltd. 439.1 -21.2 -4.6%
76 NHPC Ltd. 71.9 -0.6 -0.8%
77 Life Insurance Corporation of India 381.9 -4.2 -1.1%
78 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd. 1617.4 22.8 1.4%
79 Lodha Developers Ltd. 1096.3 -12.8 -1.1%
80 Cochin Shipyard Ltd. 1229.0 -27.0 -2.1%
81 Oberoi Realty Ltd. 1705.8 -28.3 -1.6%
82 L&T Finance Ltd. 260.0 0.1 0.0%
83 Waaree Energies Ltd. 2343.8 -52.7 -2.2%
84 SBI Cards And Payment Services Ltd. 556.4 -0.6 -0.1%
85 Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd. 566.0 -2.8 -0.5%
86 Adani Total Gas Ltd. 572.7 -9.5 -1.6%
87 360 One Wam Ltd. 1053.6 -6.5 -0.6%
88 Lenskart Solutions Ltd. 664.7 -16.6 -2.4%
89 Aditya Birla Capital Ltd. 371.8 -2.3 -0.6%
90 PB Fintech Ltd. 1015.2 -24.6 -2.4%
91 Tube Investments of India Ltd. 2318.9 -69.8 -2.9%
92 Laurus Labs Ltd. 2028.7 -26.3 -1.3%
93 IDFC First Bank Ltd. 79.0 -0.4 -0.6%
94 AU Small Finance Bank Ltd. 980.0 -14.0 -1.4%
95 Swiggy Ltd. 240.5 -5.3 -2.2%
96 FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd. 339.7 -3.3 -1.0%
97 Premier Energies Ltd. 899.7 -12.3 -1.3%
98 Vishal Mega Mart Ltd. 98.3 -1.8 -1.8%
99 Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd. 194.5 -3.3 -1.6%
100 Meesho Ltd. 231.4 -5.3 -2.2%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Life Insurance Corporation of India 381.9483103468.33618.42.737.737.7539562.8
2 Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. 436.2151905456229.794.95.89.26.323740.6
3 ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Ltd. 3025.61495433609.82528.945.336.4115.187.334293.6
4 Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd. 194.512201522711258.612.937.529.724420
5 LG Electronics India Ltd. 1759.611943718251300.470.915.634.424.718250
6 Lenskart Solutions Ltd. 664.7115612725355.7230.813.212.66.96730
7 Indian Bank 823.91109761000754.99.11.516.317.8125412.2
8 Laurus Labs Ltd. 2028.71096132065.2843.3123.220.818.218.310910.2
9 Lodha Developers Ltd. 1096.31095711344650.831.94.816.916.241180.6
10 GE Vernova T&D India Ltd. 4232.51083725650252587.940.375.555.313050.3
11 Meesho Ltd. 231.4107099254.6125.7-78.926.7-41.2-59.4-12010
12 One97 Communications Ltd. 1662.31067381856.5947.1193.46.93.93.76510
13 The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. 721.9102758757.1565.246.87.925.718.122670.6
14 Marico Ltd. 786.2102216890704.256.424.852.245.319520.5
15 Aditya Birla Capital Ltd. 371.8101780430.628826.32.98.812.137470
16 Indus Towers Ltd. 380.1100277481.6337.8142.530.519.871543.3
17 Mankind Pharma Ltd. 2427.71002752640.31909.951.76.213.212.720550
18 Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 4937.59882063904671.617.14.635.928.357773.7
19 FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd. 339.797300351218.8477.169.420.215.32590
20 United Spirits Ltd. 1331.8968691575.81210.456.710.827.92016881.4
21 Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. 1661.3955881740106627.32.512.89.937130.3
22 GMR Airports Ltd. 88.393278115.684.3197.5-3411.905150
23 Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd. 106449271112412.96232.235.112.145.533.334135.9
24 Lupin Ltd. 1988.79094125301900.3174.128.927.155510.8
25 Bharat Forge Ltd. 1813.48861622931182.881.39.112.511.67330.5
26 Persistent Systems Ltd. 5563.58776465974242.647.111.335.127.219230.8
27 JSW Energy Ltd. 469.586082617.342831.22.88.59.724480.4
28 Ashok Leyland Ltd. 146.586040215.4134.223.16.114.128.236782.3
29 Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd. 3290838923479.816266319.948.137.915460.3
30 Coforge Ltd. 1855.68221020221008.549.16.724.721.619201.4
31 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd. 1617.4808132064.2142429.24.823.617.924280.8
32 The Federal Bank Ltd. 325.680510365199.2182.11112.348340.5
33 REC Ltd. 300.779181388286.24.90.99.720.1160356.1
34 Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. 129327910617495960548.117.352.944.220590.1
35 Info Edge (India) Ltd. 1195.8775381420909.2442.15.94.919000.9
36 Apar Industries Ltd. 178287465019269.2680076.413.431.819.811810.6
37 SRF Ltd. 2514.1745243238.82313.840.65.314.213.821620.4
38 AU Small Finance Bank Ltd. 980736341144.6751.927.93.714.214.428560.1
39 Oil India Ltd. 448.472929531395.89.71.312.41489542.4
40 NHPC Ltd. 71.9722448868.717.11.76.210.432102.2
41 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 332.770793508.4316.23.91.123.130.9387.2
42 Steel Authority Of India Ltd. 169.870116209.712420.81.27.15.738941.6
43 IDFC First Bank Ltd. 796810389.658.142.31.45.43.823050.4
44 Dabur India Ltd. 383.768067533.8368.136.4621.41719482
45 IndusInd Bank Ltd. 866.9675441077.8725.976151.413220.2
46 Waaree Energies Ltd. 2343.8674203720230217.44.737.932.740030.1
47 Swiggy Ltd. 240.466372460235.6-163.9-27.6-34-37440
48 Havells India Ltd. 1043.46548015201015.238.86.925.71916020.8
49 L&T Finance Ltd. 26065166338.5234.921.82.38.511.231981.1
50 Yes Bank Ltd. 20.66459925.817.218.41.387.137750
51 The Phoenix Mills Ltd. 1799.9643782168.61465.341.45.915.414.516300.2
52 Bank Of Maharashtra 83.16394094.554.79.1216.524.174483.6
53 Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 2253.4635972536.8179446.76.120.414.117980.1
54 NMDC Ltd. 71.76302997.572.38.51.92823.374544.6
55 Adani Total Gas Ltd. 572.762986859.7453.596.112.91714.56050
56 Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd. 103862589109761633.64.912.715.819830.9
57 Oberoi Realty Ltd. 1705.86202319851390.224.73.517.714.926160.6
58 Bank Of India 134.261115178.4122.26.10.71113.1114643.4
59 Prestige Estates Projects Ltd. 1413.2608711804.61090.446.63.711.58.212760.2
60 Radico Khaitan Ltd. 4486.66011647482504.699.518.222.6206920.3
61 Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd. 56658449649327.243.39.324.924.314350.7
62 Fortis Healthcare Ltd. 768.2579921105745.454.55.914.111.310520.1
63 National Aluminium Company Ltd. 315.757982445.1217.6102.739.729.467543
64 APL Apollo Tubes Ltd. 2085.7579112300.9169148.110.931.825.412290.4
65 Biocon Ltd. 352.657455447338155.81.73.31.34160.1
66 SBI Cards And Payment Services Ltd. 556.452945965555.624.43.411.714.722750.4
67 MRF Ltd. 1225505197516350012150021.42.51612.324150.2
68 Suzlon Energy Ltd. 37.25115061.438.216.25.535.841.331440
69 Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd. 1770.3481502329.8171636.330.1110.180.813482.7
70 Tata Communications Ltd. 1687.9481202109.9132347.814.315.831.79061.3
71 PB Fintech Ltd. 1015.246979196394570.16.910.810.57540
72 Godrej Properties Ltd. 1548.4466422351.6143425.32.48.410.116100.7
73 Max Financial Services Ltd. 1337.9461731891.41330.94428.74.321360
74 Vishal Mega Mart Ltd. 98.346070150.99854.96.319.212.38920
75 Hindustan Copper Ltd. 47545934759.2308.649.913.739.430.711390.6
76 Tube Investments of India Ltd. 2318.9448873335216540.25.827.316.911070.1
77 Mphasis Ltd. 2350448732978.42033.624.14.323.318.719153
78 Supreme Industries Ltd. 3526.64479743003141.6477.321.516.18831
79 KEI Industries Ltd. 4657.3445245931.4373048.56.720.214.89970.1
80 Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd. 316.844048415271.915.41.78.611.931882.6
81 360 One Wam Ltd. 1053.6429781235.6906.235.34.812.315.412621.3
82 Page Industries Ltd. 372754157643823.92980054.427.773.652.57561.7
83 UPL Ltd. 48540946812494.618.41.2126.926181.1
84 Premier Energies Ltd. 899.7408421134660.827.19.533.742.616680.1
85 Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd. 19139826400.9194.145.74.110.898050.3
86 Bharat Dynamics Ltd. 1061.1388961633.21071.392.59.213.910.25210.4
87 Astral Ltd. 14373860517681311.972.29.52013.95760.3
88 Patanjali Foods Ltd. 353.43845961432821.2310.61519701.1
89 Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Ltd. 452.436188735.6446.4268.447.53513931.8
90 Voltas Ltd. 1044.63456415821040.793.45.48.75.75840.3
91 NLC India Ltd. 245.834090387.723091.611.318.733661.4
92 Exide Industries Ltd. 39833830496286.839.32.496.29360.7
93 Container Corporation Of India Ltd. 43833363557.8421.826.82.613.69.812292
94 PI Industries Ltd. 2150326193829.92193.624.72.91612.411600.6
95 Cochin Shipyard Ltd. 1229323331864.41186.645.15.517.612.56800.8
96 Blue Star Ltd. 1528.1314202032143259.69.221.216.35070.5
97 LIC Housing Finance Ltd. 538.7296325984595.30.78.614.457342
98 Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd. 105.529629158.8107.115.82.18.715.619661.2
99 Jubilant FoodWorks Ltd. 43928971622.5408.57512.925.617.93720.3
100 Godfrey Phillips India Ltd. 1826.7284933468.7183118.74.633.726.711212.7
whatsapp