NIFTY100WEIGHT

₹32,626.50 ▲ 0.42% today
1W -1.65%
1M -5.15%
3M -6.24%
6M +5.62%
1Y -2.05%
3Y +42.10%
5Y +53.95%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
NIFTY100WEIGHT 32626.5 135.8 0.4%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
ITC Ltd. 268.9 11.9 4.6%
Varun Beverages... 439.6 15.3 3.6%
Tata Motors Pas... 288.7 8.6 3.1%
Shriram Finance... 971.4 28.6 3.0%
Lodha Developer... 1132.5 27.8 2.5%
Eternal Ltd. 320.8 7.3 2.3%

NIFTY100WEIGHT Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (100 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 ABB India Ltd. 6895.0 40.6 0.6%
2 Bajaj Finance Ltd. 970.0 20.7 2.2%
3 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 384.9 1.4 0.4%
4 Cipla Ltd. 1335.5 -11.3 -0.8%
5 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd. 882.3 5.5 0.6%
6 State Bank Of India 958.0 4.0 0.4%
7 Titan Company Ltd. 4580.0 45.0 1.0%
8 Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. 1203.0 2.9 0.2%
9 HDFC Bank Ltd. 704.8 -14.6 -2.0%
10 Hindustan Zinc Ltd. 561.0 4.1 0.7%
11 Infosys Ltd. 1020.5 -14.5 -1.4%
12 JSW Steel Ltd. 1235.3 5.3 0.4%
13 Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. 416.0 -3.8 -0.9%
14 Trent Ltd. 2580.0 -17.4 -0.7%
15 Vedanta Ltd. 255.1 3.2 1.3%
16 Grasim Industries Ltd. 2972.0 0.2 0.0%
17 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 224.9 2.2 1.0%
18 Reliance Industries Ltd. 1186.4 20.4 1.7%
19 Pidilite Industries Ltd. 1487.7 17.7 1.2%
20 Shree Cement Ltd. 21990.0 118.2 0.5%
21 Tata Power Company Ltd. 351.5 1.5 0.4%
22 Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 4772.0 10.1 0.2%
23 Ambuja Cements Ltd. 366.5 3.5 1.0%
24 Hindalco Industries Ltd. 938.4 -6.0 -0.6%
25 Tata Steel Ltd. 178.1 -1.0 -0.5%
26 Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd. 10732.0 194.3 1.8%
27 Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 3750.0 64.5 1.8%
28 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 2857.6 6.5 0.2%
29 Bosch Ltd. 44960.0 -639.8 -1.4%
30 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 297.0 -4.1 -1.3%
31 Siemens Ltd. 3701.1 -88.9 -2.3%
32 Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. 288.7 8.6 3.1%
33 Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1838.4 -2.6 -0.1%
34 Nestle India Ltd. 1297.1 -6.7 -0.5%
35 Tata Consumer Products Ltd. 953.8 4.8 0.5%
36 Asian Paints Ltd. 2366.0 -40.3 -1.7%
37 Britannia Industries Ltd. 4770.0 -24.9 -0.5%
38 The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. 725.0 8.9 1.2%
39 ITC Ltd. 268.9 11.9 4.6%
40 Eicher Motors Ltd. 7021.5 71.6 1.0%
41 Wipro Ltd. 162.1 2.6 1.7%
42 Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. 7985.0 -131.0 -1.6%
43 Shriram Finance Ltd. 971.4 28.6 3.0%
44 Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd. 1605.4 22.4 1.4%
45 Adani Enterprises Ltd. 2864.0 39.7 1.4%
46 Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd. 156.5 -1.0 -0.6%
47 Havells India Ltd. 1046.7 6.1 0.6%
48 Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 1779.7 -30.3 -1.7%
49 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 130.5 -1.5 -1.1%
50 Bank Of Baroda 232.8 1.1 0.5%
51 GAIL (India) Ltd. 167.5 -3.3 -1.9%
52 ICICI Bank Ltd. 1332.0 26.5 2.0%
53 Axis Bank Ltd. 1222.2 8.2 0.7%
54 HCL Technologies Ltd. 1201.9 -44.1 -3.5%
55 Jindal Steel Ltd. 1097.3 -1.7 -0.2%
56 Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. 1139.0 -6.3 -0.5%
57 TVS Motor Company Ltd. 4031.0 9.6 0.2%
58 Godrej Consumer Products Ltd. 837.0 -6.0 -0.7%
59 United Spirits Ltd. 1369.0 30.8 2.3%
60 Bharti Airtel Ltd. 1779.9 38.9 2.2%
61 Punjab National Bank 112.4 2.4 2.2%
62 Canara Bank 118.5 0.0 0.0%
63 Divi's Laboratories Ltd. 9196.0 -98.4 -1.1%
64 Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 11532.0 132.0 1.2%
65 Ultratech Cement Ltd. 10850.0 51.0 0.5%
66 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2114.4 35.1 1.7%
67 NTPC Ltd. 321.8 5.1 1.6%
68 Solar Industries India Ltd. 19540.0 184.8 1.0%
69 Tech Mahindra Ltd. 1535.9 -3.1 -0.2%
70 Info Edge (India) Ltd. 1201.7 5.1 0.4%
71 Power Finance Corporation Ltd. 322.0 4.0 1.3%
72 DLF Ltd. 673.0 10.4 1.6%
73 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 257.0 2.3 0.9%
74 Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd. 1774.0 36.1 2.1%
75 REC Ltd. 295.7 6.5 2.3%
76 Bajaj Auto Ltd. 10024.0 -45.9 -0.5%
77 Bajaj Finserv Ltd. 1751.4 21.5 1.2%
78 Hyundai Motor India Ltd. 2000.0 -25.0 -1.2%
79 JSW Energy Ltd. 491.8 6.8 1.4%
80 Varun Beverages Ltd. 439.6 15.3 3.6%
81 Adani Power Ltd. 201.0 4.1 2.1%
82 SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd. 1709.5 -16.8 -1.0%
83 LTM Ltd. 4010.0 -7.0 -0.2%
84 Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd. 76.5 -0.5 -0.7%
85 Life Insurance Corporation of India 388.7 -3.5 -0.9%
86 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd. 1600.0 31.3 2.0%
87 HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd. 531.0 -1.6 -0.3%
88 Max Healthcare Institute Ltd. 917.0 -27.9 -2.9%
89 Coal India Ltd. 425.1 3.6 0.9%
90 Lodha Developers Ltd. 1132.5 27.8 2.5%
91 Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. 4680.0 65.1 1.4%
92 Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd. 2074.0 5.2 0.2%
93 Interglobe Aviation Ltd. 4935.0 13.8 0.3%
94 Avenue Supermarts Ltd. 3567.0 -242.7 -6.4%
95 Bajaj Housing Finance Ltd. 82.8 -0.1 -0.2%
96 JIO Financial Services Ltd. 212.0 0.0 0.0%
97 Eternal Ltd. 320.8 7.3 2.3%
98 Adani Energy Solutions Ltd. 1353.4 27.9 2.1%
99 Adani Green Energy Ltd. 1284.0 -4.0 -0.3%
100 Siemens Energy India Ltd. 3316.4 -13.6 -0.4%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Reliance Industries Ltd. 1186.416055001611.2116116.81.812.211879300.4
2 Bharti Airtel Ltd. 1779.911108632174.7172632.87.325.125.8360231.3
3 HDFC Bank Ltd. 704.810867031020.468213.71.912.814.4825122.1
4 ICICI Bank Ltd. 13329562291479.91187.616.62.716.517.4594891
5 State Bank Of India 9588842931234.8857.310.41.612.216.7881211.8
6 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2114.47650083350197615.57.166.249.1500554.7
7 Bajaj Finance Ltd. 9706039181177.6788.431.25.310.918.5206270.7
8 Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 375051596144403288.626.94.71618.6198171.1
9 Life Insurance Corporation of India 388.7491705468.33618.62.837.737.7539562.8
10 Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1838.44319492667.6182840.68.92921.7105082
11 Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 1779.74270102047.61583.636.95.119.114.8121730.9
12 Infosys Ltd. 1020.54141471728980.314.14.542.831.7303253.8
13 Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. 416413832453345.421.62.31211.3202390.2
14 Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd. 17744087221891.81293.1324.31516.2133080.6
15 Titan Company Ltd. 45804066065187.43406.580.226.221.937.457570.4
16 Adani Enterprises Ltd. 286438770632451753.4404.613.315.172300.1
17 Adani Power Ltd. 201387622254.2128.429.9617.821.9144150
18 Axis Bank Ltd. 1222.23805551418.31150.514.41.81113.3278900.1
19 Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 1153236256917371.611304.324.73.41914.4139861.1
20 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 2857.635535138402812.619.13.416.322183881.1
21 ITC Ltd. 268.9336946426.5254.8164.738.829.7197895
22 HCL Technologies Ltd. 1201.93261551780.1103019.64.431.223.1174344
23 Ultratech Cement Ltd. 108503197271310410329394.213.311.185812.2
24 Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. 46803129875149.93479.234.37.6322492761.3
25 NTPC Ltd. 321.8312039414.431311.31.58.514.2292692.4
26 Eternal Ltd. 320.8309583368.4212.6845.9103.31.24330
27 JSW Steel Ltd. 1235.33020871350.31072.911.8320.728.5284680.6
28 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 224.9282930307.5220.65.70.81613.9409664.7
29 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 384.8281317473.237746.711.736.727.461070.6
30 Bajaj Finserv Ltd. 1751.42805852194.61598.214.33.611.926.5206160.1
31 Bajaj Auto Ltd. 10024275463124708606267.228.728.7109961.7
32 Coal India Ltd. 425.1261978490.9369.68.42.235.428.1303325.9
33 Nestle India Ltd. 1297.125012215531159.771.548.598.376.338601
34 Divi's Laboratories Ltd. 919624412510000564895.114.521.516.229250.5
35 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 257239026324.8250152.49.716.5190753
36 Hindustan Zinc Ltd. 561237019732.6453.517.110.569.876.9170672
37 Avenue Supermarts Ltd. 356723265646423528.678.39.5181330570
38 Shriram Finance Ltd. 971.42285751153.666022.82.811.516.4112961.2
39 Asian Paints Ltd. 23662269462985.5211651.610.728.221.646701.3
40 Tata Steel Ltd. 178.1222380224.416020.42.212.711.4108792.1
41 Adani Green Energy Ltd. 12842114971631.4767106.4119.914.417880
42 Hindalco Industries Ltd. 938.42108801179.4754.615.71.510.410.3164000.6
43 Grasim Industries Ltd. 29722022693412.32504.419.629.710.3112330.4
44 Eicher Motors Ltd. 7021.51927558232.86439.434.97.730.523.949641.2
45 TVS Motor Company Ltd. 40311915084484.7322860.12018.235.336460.4
46 Interglobe Aviation Ltd. 49351908205958.83894.8-79.727.639.9-29.6-48080
47 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 130.5184282188.9129.84.20.819.721.5332045.2
48 Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 47721815125250348084.919.319.326.821560.9
49 Solar Industries India Ltd. 195401768182263011641.1101.828.238.232.520410.1
50 SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd. 1709.51715322132.9165369.4914.113.826010.2
51 DLF Ltd. 673166588786.4489.363.53.76.8625481.6
52 Adani Energy Solutions Ltd. 1353.41655151789804.769.26.49.710.130870
53 Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd. 156.5165177173.210140.4413.610.839240.6
54 Hyundai Motor India Ltd. 20001625082549.91658.429.98.138.529.949511.2
55 Wipro Ltd. 162.1160600273.2156.612.11.918.515.7132655.9
56 Pidilite Industries Ltd. 1487.715152817081259.461.314.232.424.326761.7
57 Tech Mahindra Ltd. 1535.915054318541304.231.34.6231751693.7
58 Varun Beverages Ltd. 439.6148694555.638148.67.620.716.934220.3
59 ABB India Ltd. 68951461117923.44640.587.518.630.222.415550.8
60 JIO Financial Services Ltd. 212139987316.6208.589.712.11.217940.3
61 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd. 882.3139004981.2525.5116.217.627.920.412380.2
62 Trent Ltd. 25801375793399.82184.179.919.736.727.718300.2
63 Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd. 1605.413717419521299.826.24.59.719.557470.1
64 Bosch Ltd. 4496013261449629.52865047.98.925.619.323600.9
65 Siemens Ltd. 3701.11318044149.4282767.28.618.913.814530.2
66 Punjab National Bank 112.4129123135.298.57.60.913.312.9206033
67 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 297128832391.8266.651.327.128.5163786.2
68 Bank Of Baroda 232.8120389325.6223.96.20.711.212.5176983.4
69 Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd. 10732119440132458597.512.21.614.814.49222.2
70 LTM Ltd. 401011894564303529.623.9530.321.551971.9
71 Siemens Energy India Ltd. 3316.41181043966.82105.2107.426.940.229.214880.1
72 HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd. 531115364788.5508.760.36.61011.519750.4
73 Britannia Industries Ltd. 47701148946269.94734.145.322.556.553.626371.7
74 Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. 79851148129326.8668057.312.621.723.521270.3
75 Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. 11391136161232835.822.64.221.419.744920.1
76 Lodha Developers Ltd. 1132.51131861344650.833516.916.241180.6
77 Tata Power Company Ltd. 351.5112316464.8342.421.92.911.613.644360.7
78 Jindal Steel Ltd. 1097.31119341306978.233.32.28.96.927240.2
79 GAIL (India) Ltd. 167.5110133186.8134.414.51.210.28.784454
80 Cipla Ltd. 1335.51078911672.21165.627.93.11611.833651.1
81 Canara Bank 118.5107487162.9116.65.7114.518189793.4
82 Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. 288.6106310430.6272.2-77.20.90.7-1.2-34711
83 Power Finance Corporation Ltd. 322106263486.4313.53.20.81026.8336424.9
84 The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. 725103199757.1565.2477.925.718.122670.6
85 Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. 12031004121414.4108024.22.713.811.731690.6
86 Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd. 76.599974137.176.114.31.85.612.871912.4
87 Vedanta Ltd. 25599734794.9247.28218.727.6166965.2
88 United Spirits Ltd. 1369995741575.81210.458.311.127.92016881.4
89 Tata Consumer Products Ltd. 953.8943921282.694557.64.310.17.817361
90 Ambuja Cements Ltd. 366.591069588.6356.616.21.56.21051660.5
91 JSW Energy Ltd. 491.890171617.342832.62.98.59.724480.4
92 Max Healthcare Institute Ltd. 917892531221.190261.98.41514.514570.2
93 Godrej Consumer Products Ltd. 837856641275832.6466.81815.119142
94 Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd. 2074836612929.82032.834.58.636.527.426920.9
95 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd. 1600799382064.2142428.84.823.617.924280.8
96 Shree Cement Ltd. 2199079342302742136545.43.410.67.816360.7
97 Info Edge (India) Ltd. 1201.7779211420909.244.22.15.94.919000.9
98 REC Ltd. 295.677851388286.24.80.99.720.1160356.1
99 Bajaj Housing Finance Ltd. 82.868983112.472.626.93.18.812.126920
100 Havells India Ltd. 1046.76568715201015.238.9725.71916020.8
whatsapp