NIFTY100

₹23,376.80 ▼ 1.35% today
1W -0.59%
1M -5.75%
3M -6.05%
6M -5.23%
1Y -8.99%
3Y +20.32%
5Y +28.86%
10Y +160.55%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
NIFTY100 23376.8 -321.0 -1.4%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Punjab National... 116.6 2.3 2.0%
LTM Ltd. 3983.0 61.7 1.6%
Wipro Ltd. 161.3 1.9 1.2%
Bajaj Holdings ... 10763.0 122.1 1.1%
Tech Mahindra L... 1506.0 16.9 1.1%
Titan Company L... 4428.7 48.7 1.1%

NIFTY100 Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (100 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 ABB India Ltd. 6852.0 -163.0 -2.3%
2 Bajaj Finance Ltd. 957.5 -6.6 -0.7%
3 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 371.9 -7.0 -1.8%
4 Cipla Ltd. 1304.5 -25.0 -1.9%
5 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd. 870.6 -23.4 -2.6%
6 State Bank Of India 944.8 -8.0 -0.8%
7 Titan Company Ltd. 4428.7 48.7 1.1%
8 Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. 1185.0 -17.4 -1.4%
9 HDFC Bank Ltd. 693.2 -10.6 -1.5%
10 Hindustan Zinc Ltd. 536.1 -15.6 -2.8%
11 Infosys Ltd. 1001.7 9.6 1.0%
12 JSW Steel Ltd. 1182.1 -45.0 -3.7%
13 Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. 439.0 -1.8 -0.4%
14 Trent Ltd. 2907.0 19.0 0.7%
15 Vedanta Ltd. 254.7 -6.5 -2.5%
16 Grasim Industries Ltd. 2876.1 -39.8 -1.4%
17 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 220.1 -1.5 -0.7%
18 Reliance Industries Ltd. 1179.1 -27.6 -2.3%
19 Pidilite Industries Ltd. 1485.2 -1.7 -0.1%
20 Tata Power Company Ltd. 338.1 -6.9 -2.0%
21 Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 4635.8 -74.2 -1.6%
22 Ambuja Cements Ltd. 351.1 -5.4 -1.5%
23 Hindalco Industries Ltd. 890.4 -21.6 -2.4%
24 Tata Steel Ltd. 172.8 -2.7 -1.5%
25 Cummins India Ltd. 4784.0 -86.1 -1.8%
26 Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd. 10763.0 122.1 1.1%
27 Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 3649.4 -49.6 -1.3%
28 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 2773.7 -31.3 -1.1%
29 Bosch Ltd. 43335.0 -1115.0 -2.5%
30 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 286.4 -10.7 -3.6%
31 Siemens Ltd. 3683.0 -121.5 -3.2%
32 Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. 277.4 -6.4 -2.3%
33 Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1859.9 -8.1 -0.4%
34 Nestle India Ltd. 1332.0 11.0 0.8%
35 Tata Consumer Products Ltd. 958.1 -8.3 -0.9%
36 Asian Paints Ltd. 2345.9 -24.1 -1.0%
37 Britannia Industries Ltd. 4813.3 29.5 0.6%
38 ITC Ltd. 255.3 -10.0 -3.8%
39 Eicher Motors Ltd. 6879.0 -81.0 -1.2%
40 Wipro Ltd. 161.3 1.9 1.2%
41 Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. 7688.0 -210.8 -2.7%
42 Shriram Finance Ltd. 929.5 -17.5 -1.8%
43 Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd. 1555.4 -14.6 -0.9%
44 Adani Enterprises Ltd. 2570.3 -173.7 -6.3%
45 Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd. 156.0 -3.0 -1.9%
46 Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 1767.2 -16.1 -0.9%
47 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 127.3 -3.2 -2.5%
48 Bank Of Baroda 236.9 2.3 1.0%
49 GAIL (India) Ltd. 166.9 -3.3 -1.9%
50 ICICI Bank Ltd. 1355.1 -1.9 -0.1%
51 Axis Bank Ltd. 1247.5 3.6 0.3%
52 HCL Technologies Ltd. 1194.4 10.6 0.9%
53 Jindal Steel Ltd. 1015.7 -43.9 -4.1%
54 Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. 1118.4 -35.6 -3.1%
55 TVS Motor Company Ltd. 3919.9 -0.3 0.0%
56 Godrej Consumer Products Ltd. 870.1 3.1 0.4%
57 Bharti Airtel Ltd. 1816.8 -16.2 -0.9%
58 Punjab National Bank 116.6 2.3 2.0%
59 Union Bank Of India 172.8 -0.2 -0.1%
60 Canara Bank 119.1 0.1 0.1%
61 Divi's Laboratories Ltd. 9485.0 -95.0 -1.0%
62 Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 11318.0 -171.9 -1.5%
63 Ultratech Cement Ltd. 10576.0 -117.9 -1.1%
64 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2105.4 21.4 1.0%
65 NTPC Ltd. 314.2 -2.9 -0.9%
66 Solar Industries India Ltd. 19725.0 -295.9 -1.5%
67 Tech Mahindra Ltd. 1506.0 16.9 1.1%
68 Power Finance Corporation Ltd. 328.4 3.1 1.0%
69 Vodafone Idea Ltd. 12.9 -0.3 -2.0%
70 DLF Ltd. 646.5 -7.4 -1.1%
71 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 247.1 -6.3 -2.5%
72 Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd. 1683.0 -65.1 -3.7%
73 Bajaj Auto Ltd. 9765.0 -96.1 -1.0%
74 Bajaj Finserv Ltd. 1709.0 -32.0 -1.8%
75 BSE Ltd. 3345.0 -11.0 -0.3%
76 HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd. 2282.5 -24.6 -1.1%
77 Hyundai Motor India Ltd. 1934.4 -12.6 -0.6%
78 Varun Beverages Ltd. 434.3 -6.4 -1.5%
79 Adani Power Ltd. 186.2 -10.4 -5.3%
80 Tata Capital Ltd. 318.0 -2.6 -0.8%
81 Polycab India Ltd. 8232.5 -75.5 -0.9%
82 SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd. 1672.2 -41.9 -2.4%
83 LTM Ltd. 3983.0 61.7 1.6%
84 Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd. 75.2 -1.0 -1.4%
85 HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd. 546.0 0.9 0.2%
86 Max Healthcare Institute Ltd. 876.1 -30.0 -3.3%
87 Coal India Ltd. 406.3 -7.7 -1.9%
88 Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. 4673.1 -65.4 -1.4%
89 Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd. 2011.2 -54.2 -2.6%
90 Muthoot Finance Ltd. 2583.5 -71.6 -2.7%
91 Interglobe Aviation Ltd. 4830.6 -149.7 -3.0%
92 Avenue Supermarts Ltd. 3607.0 -24.9 -0.7%
93 JIO Financial Services Ltd. 212.3 -4.5 -2.1%
94 Eternal Ltd. 323.8 -4.0 -1.2%
95 Adani Energy Solutions Ltd. 1247.1 -72.9 -5.5%
96 Adani Green Energy Ltd. 1226.2 -114.8 -8.6%
97 Hitachi Energy India Ltd. 31040.0 -439.0 -1.4%
98 Siemens Energy India Ltd. 3254.9 -95.0 -2.8%
99 Tata Motors Ltd. 424.6 -3.6 -0.8%
100 Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd. 380.7 -13.3 -3.4%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Reliance Industries Ltd. 1179.115956221611.2116116.71.812.211879300.4
2 Bharti Airtel Ltd. 1816.811338932174.7172633.57.425.125.8360231.3
3 HDFC Bank Ltd. 693.210688171020.468213.51.812.814.4825122.1
4 ICICI Bank Ltd. 1355.19728401479.91187.616.92.716.517.4594891
5 State Bank Of India 944.88721091234.8857.310.21.612.216.7881211.8
6 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2105.47617523350197615.47.166.249.1500554.7
7 Bajaj Finance Ltd. 957.55961351177.6788.430.85.310.918.5206270.7
8 Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 3649.450211944403288.626.24.61618.6198171.1
9 Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1859.94370002667.61827.14192921.7105082
10 Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. 439436712453345.422.82.41211.3202390.2
11 Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 1767.24240102047.61583.636.75.119.114.8121730.9
12 Infosys Ltd. 1001.74065181728980.313.84.442.831.7303253.8
13 Titan Company Ltd. 4428.73931745187.43470.677.525.321.937.457570.4
14 Axis Bank Ltd. 1247.53884431418.31150.514.71.81113.3278900.1
15 Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd. 16833877561891.81293.130.341516.2133080.6
16 Adani Power Ltd. 186.2359023254.2128.427.75.517.821.9144150
17 Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 1131835584117371.611304.324.23.31914.4139861.1
18 Adani Enterprises Ltd. 2570.334794732451753.435.94.113.315.172300.1
19 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 2773.73449183840280018.53.316.322183881.1
20 HCL Technologies Ltd. 1194.43241201780.1103019.54.331.223.1174344
21 ITC Ltd. 255.3319904426.5254.815.24.438.829.7197895
22 Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. 4673.13125255149.93479.234.37.6322492761.3
23 Eternal Ltd. 323.8312478368.4212.6853.810.13.31.24330
24 Ultratech Cement Ltd. 10576311653131041032938.14.113.311.185812.2
25 NTPC Ltd. 314.2304621414.431311.11.58.514.2292692.4
26 JSW Steel Ltd. 1182.12890771350.31072.911.32.920.728.5284680.6
27 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 220.1276930307.5220.65.60.71613.9409664.7
28 Bajaj Finserv Ltd. 17092737922194.61598.213.93.511.926.5206160.1
29 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 371.9271851473.237745.111.336.727.461070.6
30 Bajaj Auto Ltd. 976526834612470860625.47.128.728.7109961.7
31 Nestle India Ltd. 133225685115531159.773.449.898.376.338601
32 Divi's Laboratories Ltd. 948525179710000564898.11521.516.229250.5
33 Coal India Ltd. 406.2250361490.9369.68.12.135.428.1303325.9
34 Avenue Supermarts Ltd. 36072352884642352179.29.6181330570
35 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 247.1229818324.825014.42.39.716.5190753
36 Hindustan Zinc Ltd. 536226498732.6453.516.41069.876.9170672
37 Asian Paints Ltd. 2345.92250182985.5211651.210.628.221.646701.3
38 Shriram Finance Ltd. 929.52187161153.666021.92.711.516.4112961.2
39 Tata Steel Ltd. 172.8215689224.416019.82.112.711.4108792.1
40 Adani Green Energy Ltd. 1226.22019771631.4767101.610.59.914.417880
41 Hindalco Industries Ltd. 890.42000931179.4754.614.91.410.410.3164000.6
42 Grasim Industries Ltd. 2876.11957423412.32504.4191.99.710.3112330.4
43 Eicher Motors Ltd. 68791888438232.86439.434.27.630.523.949641.2
44 Interglobe Aviation Ltd. 4830.61867835958.83894.8-782739.9-29.6-48080
45 TVS Motor Company Ltd. 3919.91862294484.7322858.419.518.235.336460.4
46 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 127.3179763188.9129.64.10.819.721.5332045.2
47 Solar Industries India Ltd. 197251784922263011641.1102.828.438.232.520410.1
48 Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 4635.81763315250348082.518.719.326.821560.9
49 SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd. 1672.21677892132.9165367.98.814.113.826010.2
50 Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd. 156164649173.210140.3413.610.839240.6
51 DLF Ltd. 646.5160029786.4489.3613.56.8625481.6
52 Wipro Ltd. 161.3159778273.2156.6121.918.515.7132655.9
53 Hyundai Motor India Ltd. 1934.41571782549.91658.428.97.938.529.949511.2
54 Tata Motors Ltd. 424.615635350930651.612.331.523.940341
55 Trent Ltd. 29071550163399.82184.190.122.236.727.718300.2
56 Adani Energy Solutions Ltd. 1247.11525151789804.763.75.99.710.130870
57 Pidilite Industries Ltd. 1485.215127317081259.461.214.232.424.326761.7
58 Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd. 380.7148868538391.5-4067444.6-51.40087590
59 Tech Mahindra Ltd. 150614761218541304.230.74.5231751693.7
60 Varun Beverages Ltd. 434.2146885555.6381487.520.716.934220.3
61 ABB India Ltd. 68521452007923.44640.58718.530.222.415550.8
62 JIO Financial Services Ltd. 212.3140158316.6208.589.812.11.217940.3
63 Vodafone Idea Ltd. 12.914008815.88.14.1-3.946.80374060
64 Hitachi Energy India Ltd. 310401383533880016104140.126.728.72111500
65 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd. 870.6137160981.2525.5114.617.327.920.412380.2
66 BSE Ltd. 33451364374446.8221055.117.249.536.727530.4
67 Tata Capital Ltd. 31813498739029627.62.98.713.154720.2
68 Punjab National Bank 116.6134008135.298.57.8113.312.9206033
69 Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd. 1555.413290219521299.825.44.49.719.557470.1
70 Cummins India Ltd. 47841326126142.83883.356.215.638.629.520761.5
71 Union Bank Of India 172.8131932205.4135.671.114.616.2200123
72 Siemens Ltd. 36831311594149.4282766.98.518.913.814530.2
73 Bosch Ltd. 4333512782149629.52865046.18.625.619.323600.9
74 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 286.4124233391.8266.64.81.227.128.5163786.2
75 Polycab India Ltd. 8232.512406910128.66660.545.810.434.92529050.7
76 Bank Of Baroda 236.8122484325.6223.96.30.711.212.5176983.4
77 Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd. 10763119785132458597.512.21.614.814.49222.2
78 HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd. 546118623788.5508.7626.81011.519750.4
79 LTM Ltd. 398311814464303529.623.74.930.321.551971.9
80 Britannia Industries Ltd. 4813.31159376269.9473645.722.756.553.626371.7
81 Siemens Energy India Ltd. 3254.91159143966.82105.2105.426.440.229.214880.1
82 Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. 1118.41115611232835.822.24.121.419.744920.1
83 Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. 76881105429326.8668055.212.221.723.521270.3
84 GAIL (India) Ltd. 166.9109765186.8134.414.51.210.28.784454
85 Power Finance Corporation Ltd. 328.4108375486.4313.53.20.81026.8336424.9
86 Tata Power Company Ltd. 338108018464.834121.12.711.613.644360.7
87 Canara Bank 119.1108013162.9116.55.7114.518189793.4
88 Cipla Ltd. 1304.51053871672.21165.627.23.11611.833651.1
89 Muthoot Finance Ltd. 2583.510371941492639.39.82.715.931114570.9
90 Jindal Steel Ltd. 1015.71036101306978.230.828.96.927240.2
91 Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. 277.4102166424.2272.2-74.20.90.7-1.2-34711
92 Vedanta Ltd. 254.799598794.9247.28218.727.6166965.2
93 Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. 1185989101414.4108023.82.613.811.731690.6
94 Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd. 75.298288137.176141.75.612.871912.4
95 HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd. 2282.5979362965220634.310.842.933.629482.4
96 Tata Consumer Products Ltd. 958.1948231282.694557.94.410.17.817361
97 Godrej Consumer Products Ltd. 870.189051127583347.87.11815.119142
98 Ambuja Cements Ltd. 351.187242588.6352.415.51.56.21051660.5
99 Max Healthcare Institute Ltd. 876.1852721221.1891.659.181514.514570.2
100 Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd. 2011.2811282929.82032.833.58.336.527.426920.9
whatsapp