Sharescart Research Club logo ×
Screener Research Unlisted Startup Funding New IPO New

Electric Equipment

# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Siemens Ltd. 5440.81937605772.63240.096.714.821.915.920050.3
2 ABB India Ltd. 6561.01390346770.23143.2111.423.430.822.912480.6
3 Havells India Ltd. 1501.6941041590.91186.679.614.223.117.011820.6
4 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd. 494.775557556.6290.946.742.365.557.68970.5
5 Suzlon Energy Ltd. 40.75539050.77.976.245.4112.90.07260.0
6 Hitachi Energy India Ltd. 7199.0305107866.03030.0302.425.113.58.01010.1
7 Apar Industries Ltd. 6976.8280247446.32503.632.511.952.732.38321.6
8 GE T&D India Ltd. 906.6232141004.4132.0194.321.67.0-0.11200.0
9 Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd. 758.018124852.9163.084.9131.630.7154.12140.0
10 Inox Wind Ltd. 542.017668648.096.5-86.310.2-9.1-50.7-2090.0
11 V-Guard Industries Ltd. 345.014986354.0240.063.89.515.812.92340.5
12 Voltamp Transformers Ltd. 9720.9983510389.52750.233.98.925.519.52902.2
13 Transformers & Rectifiers (India) Ltd. 571.98153571.963.1186.719.315.011.3470.3
14 Cyient DLM Ltd. 694.05504882.9401.0112.018.516.923.1440.0
15 TD Power Systems Ltd. 290.04528334.4156.036.37.522.317.11250.6
16 Shilchar Technologies Ltd. 5115.039015115.0789.046.932.153.842.9830.7
17 Bharat Bijlee Ltd. 6389.536117077.92628.233.62.68.96.71081.6
18 Exicom Tele-Systems Ltd. 238.22879274.4170.2138.68.915.113.7190.0
19 Honda India Power Products Ltd. 2424.224593133.02062.629.93.316.512.1820.8
20 Spectrum Electrical Industries Ltd. 1352.021101898.0412.30.022.210.89.600.0
21 HPL Electric & Power Ltd. 313.22014396.486.049.02.58.93.9411.2
22 Servotech Power Systems Ltd. 85.31850108.725.8126.222.417.717.4141.2
23 Rishabh Instruments Ltd. 435.81665635.0403.027.13.314.114.0550.0
24 Indo Tech Transformers Ltd. 1302.013831395.4183.155.08.120.816.3250.0
25 Igarashi Motors India Ltd. 437.41377691.6343.0114.13.14.21.2120.3
26 Salzer Electronics Ltd. 778.01352888.0267.030.53.212.610.6440.9
27 Focus Lighting & Fixtures Ltd. 163.11081519.895.031.511.846.336.3330.3
28 Permanent Magnets Ltd. 1215.010451721.0860.059.19.440.930.8180.2
29 Alpex Solar Ltd. 424.51039432.1235.00.018.413.99.600.0
30 Hind Rectifiers Ltd. 597.41024815.4201.0207.39.2-0.1-5.850.0
31 MIC Electronics Ltd. 40.689953.811.660.3194.01.45.4150.0
32 Artemis Electricals And Projects Ltd. 34.486372.412.5205.1114.19.08.7120.0
33 Kirloskar Electric Company Ltd. 112.0744163.380.838.0-2.90.00.0200.0
34 W.S. Industries (India) Ltd. 141.2711193.851.522.014.79.80.0300.0
35 Solex Energy Ltd. 839.4672990.0385.00.017.812.07.500.0
36 Marsons Ltd. 41.357841.35.0693.8171.032.2235.910.0
37 RMC Switchgears Ltd. 503.8519675.0169.60.011.429.631.900.0
38 Taylormade Renewables Ltd. 449.4498855.8258.80.021.913.610.300.0
39 Virtuoso Optoelectronics Ltd. 242.0493339.0169.70.05.918.313.500.0
40 Modison Ltd. 140.4456158.053.119.92.48.96.2231.9
41 Lakshmi Electrical Control Systems Ltd. 1799.04422175.0910.027.81.912.19.0163.0
42 Supreme Power Equipment Ltd. 139.0347204.095.0119.013.747.361.430.0
43 Star Delta Transformers Ltd. 1082.83251082.8137.026.05.213.59.6120.0
44 GG Engineering Ltd. 2.02773.00.914.31.119.019.360.0
45 Veto Switchgears And Cables Ltd. 122.6234156.482.613.31.013.29.2181.3
46 Calcom Vision Ltd. 151.5204205.0135.083.55.620.018.020.0
47 Aartech Solonics Ltd. 188.0199190.80.075.46.98.86.630.7
48 Jyoti Ltd. 83.119292.213.946.7-2.82.70.040.0
49 S&S Power Switchgear Ltd. 283.3176305.223.058.3-22.818.80.040.0
50 Akanksha Power & Infrastructure Ltd. 84.0155147.862.00.06.719.320.000.0
51 Kundan Edifice Ltd. 150.4154278.465.00.034.846.692.600.0
52 RTS Power Corporation Ltd. 150.2138211.0108.128.31.010.46.750.0
53 Rexnord Electronics & Controls Ltd. 114.8128175.093.124.32.316.911.950.0
54 Kaycee Industries Ltd. 18450.011721820.07356.830.75.926.719.240.9
55 Delta Manufacturing Ltd. 97.0105132.171.2-10.62.8-12.3-36.6-100.0
56 JSL Industries Ltd. 841.0991367.0355.620.43.118.311.550.0
57 Aplab Ltd. 85.094107.727.0-10759.5-4.314.10.000.0
58 Alfa Transformers Ltd. 94.386121.420.011.266.128.0206.580.0
59 Modulex Construction Technologies Ltd. 11.88216.97.7-9.00.2-2.2-3.5-80.0
60 Dhanashree Electronics Ltd. 56.580104.921.033.12.310.88.120.0
61 Mehai Technology Ltd. 26.95936.414.436.42.16.63.910.0
62 Hindustan Appliances Ltd. 53.95453.92.2573.53.8-0.1-0.300.0
63 Ujaas Energy Ltd. 2.2452.91.90.60.9-1.6-29.5280.0
64 Cospower Engineering Ltd. 290.044388.8207.36.14.83.00.0
65 Maks Energy Solutions India Ltd. 62.043118.025.62.78.12.60.0
66 Sparc Electrex Ltd. 18.53639.417.0104.32.212.518.200.0
67 Integra Switchgear Ltd. 110.132110.15.516.915.879.8113.320.0
68 Tarapur Transformers Ltd. 9.1189.12.8-17.1-1.2-69.90.0-10.0
69 Shri Ram Switchgears Ltd. 10.11011.25.0-0.5-3.80.00.0
70 Easun Reyrolle Ltd. 2.58-0.40.1-0.7-7.2-180.0
71 Epic Energy Ltd. 9.1713.85.889.01.0-7.2-6.600.0
72 IMP Powers Ltd. 6.157.03.0-0.10.0-66.30.0-540.0
73 Starlite Components Ltd. 2.543.42.018.6-0.40.00.000.0
74 Silveroak Commercials Ltd. 3.614.72.0-0.1-0.3-77.2-3550.0-70.0