NFTRURAL

₹14,141.75 ▲ 1.03% today
1W -1.91%
1M -5.94%
3M -9.01%
6M -0.96%
1Y -9.10%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
NFTRURAL 14141.8 144.7 1.0%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Crompton Greave... 211.5 9.4 4.7%
ITC Ltd. 268.9 11.9 4.6%
Poonawalla Finc... 452.0 19.0 4.4%
Bank Of India 133.5 4.3 3.3%
Tata Motors Pas... 288.7 8.6 3.1%
Shriram Finance... 971.4 28.6 3.0%

NFTRURAL Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (75 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Bajaj Finance Ltd. 970.0 20.7 2.2%
2 Blue Star Ltd. 1510.0 35.0 2.4%
3 Dabur India Ltd. 378.7 1.6 0.4%
4 State Bank Of India 958.0 4.0 0.4%
5 Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 5089.5 -83.5 -1.6%
6 LIC Housing Finance Ltd. 505.0 -5.5 -1.1%
7 Max Financial Services Ltd. 1348.0 -38.4 -2.8%
8 Grasim Industries Ltd. 2972.0 0.2 0.0%
9 Patanjali Foods Ltd. 355.7 -0.3 -0.1%
10 Shree Cement Ltd. 21990.0 118.2 0.5%
11 Tata Power Company Ltd. 351.5 1.5 0.4%
12 Ambuja Cements Ltd. 366.5 3.5 1.0%
13 Ashok Leyland Ltd. 152.6 1.7 1.1%
14 Cummins India Ltd. 4832.3 -27.3 -0.6%
15 Tata Communications Ltd. 1677.2 -8.3 -0.5%
16 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 2857.6 6.5 0.2%
17 Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. 288.7 8.6 3.1%
18 Voltas Ltd. 1061.3 7.3 0.7%
19 Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1838.4 -2.6 -0.1%
20 Nestle India Ltd. 1297.1 -6.7 -0.5%
21 Tata Consumer Products Ltd. 953.8 4.8 0.5%
22 Asian Paints Ltd. 2366.0 -40.3 -1.7%
23 Britannia Industries Ltd. 4770.0 -24.9 -0.5%
24 Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd. 1775.0 40.0 2.3%
25 ITC Ltd. 268.9 11.9 4.6%
26 Eicher Motors Ltd. 7021.5 71.6 1.0%
27 Coromandel International Ltd. 1801.4 36.6 2.1%
28 Berger Paints India Ltd. 458.4 6.1 1.3%
29 Supreme Industries Ltd. 3398.9 22.2 0.7%
30 Piramal Finance Ltd. 2002.6 -21.8 -1.1%
31 Shriram Finance Ltd. 971.4 28.6 3.0%
32 Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd. 1605.4 22.4 1.4%
33 UPL Ltd. 502.5 -19.5 -3.7%
34 Havells India Ltd. 1046.7 6.1 0.6%
35 PI Industries Ltd. 2220.0 -25.0 -1.1%
36 Poonawalla Fincorp Ltd. 452.0 19.0 4.4%
37 Marico Ltd. 790.0 9.9 1.3%
38 Bank Of Baroda 232.8 1.1 0.5%
39 Bank Of India 133.5 4.3 3.3%
40 TVS Motor Company Ltd. 4031.0 9.6 0.2%
41 Godrej Consumer Products Ltd. 837.0 -6.0 -0.7%
42 Bharti Airtel Ltd. 1779.9 38.9 2.2%
43 Punjab National Bank 112.4 2.4 2.2%
44 Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 11532.0 132.0 1.2%
45 Ultratech Cement Ltd. 10850.0 51.0 0.5%
46 NTPC Ltd. 321.8 5.1 1.6%
47 JK Cement Ltd. 4981.5 29.3 0.6%
48 Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd. 326.2 6.1 1.9%
49 Torrent Power Ltd. 1234.2 -8.3 -0.7%
50 Indian Bank 810.0 10.1 1.3%
51 Vodafone Idea Ltd. 12.7 0.1 0.7%
52 Astral Ltd. 1362.1 23.1 1.7%
53 Sundaram Finance Ltd. 4268.4 -130.8 -3.0%
54 Bajaj Auto Ltd. 10024.0 -45.9 -0.5%
55 Hyundai Motor India Ltd. 2000.0 -25.0 -1.2%
56 Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Ltd. 452.8 -1.2 -0.3%
57 JSW Energy Ltd. 491.8 6.8 1.4%
58 Adani Power Ltd. 201.0 4.1 2.1%
59 Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. 12748.0 48.0 0.4%
60 ICICI Life Insurance Ltd. 454.9 5.6 1.3%
61 Tata Capital Ltd. 317.6 -1.8 -0.6%
62 SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd. 1709.5 -16.8 -1.0%
63 NHPC Ltd. 72.0 0.1 0.1%
64 Life Insurance Corporation of India 388.7 -3.5 -0.9%
65 HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd. 531.0 -1.6 -0.3%
66 PNB Housing Finance Ltd. 1105.8 15.8 1.4%
67 L&T Finance Ltd. 263.8 -1.3 -0.5%
68 Muthoot Finance Ltd. 2716.4 15.7 0.6%
69 SBI Cards And Payment Services Ltd. 566.0 -1.9 -0.3%
70 Bandhan Bank Ltd. 168.3 -7.0 -4.0%
71 Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd. 211.5 9.4 4.7%
72 Adani Green Energy Ltd. 1284.0 -4.0 -0.3%
73 Dalmia Bharat Ltd. 1673.7 -6.9 -0.4%
74 Ather Energy Ltd. 1409.9 4.8 0.3%
75 Tata Motors Ltd. 426.8 11.5 2.8%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Bharti Airtel Ltd. 1779.911108632174.7172632.87.325.125.8360231.3
2 State Bank Of India 9588842931234.8857.310.41.612.216.7881211.8
3 Bajaj Finance Ltd. 9706039181177.6788.431.25.310.918.5206270.7
4 Life Insurance Corporation of India 388.7491705468.33618.62.837.737.7539562.8
5 Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1838.44319492667.6182840.68.92921.7105082
6 Adani Power Ltd. 201387622254.2128.429.9617.821.9144150
7 Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 1153236256917371.611304.324.73.41914.4139861.1
8 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 2857.635535138402812.619.13.416.322183881.1
9 ITC Ltd. 268.9336946426.5254.8164.738.829.7197895
10 Ultratech Cement Ltd. 108503197271310410329394.213.311.185812.2
11 NTPC Ltd. 321.8312039414.431311.31.58.514.2292692.4
12 Bajaj Auto Ltd. 10024275463124708606267.228.728.7109961.7
13 Nestle India Ltd. 1297.125012215531159.771.548.598.376.338601
14 Shriram Finance Ltd. 971.42285751153.666022.82.811.516.4112961.2
15 Asian Paints Ltd. 23662269462985.5211651.610.728.221.646701.3
16 Adani Green Energy Ltd. 12842114971631.4767106.4119.914.417880
17 Grasim Industries Ltd. 29722022693412.32504.419.629.710.3112330.4
18 Eicher Motors Ltd. 7021.51927558232.86439.434.97.730.523.949641.2
19 TVS Motor Company Ltd. 40311915084484.7322860.12018.235.336460.4
20 SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd. 1709.51715322132.9165369.4914.113.826010.2
21 Hyundai Motor India Ltd. 20001625082549.91658.429.98.138.529.949511.2
22 Tata Motors Ltd. 426.815718150930651.912.431.523.940341
23 Vodafone Idea Ltd. 12.713802915.88.14-3.946.80374060
24 Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd. 1605.413717419521299.826.24.59.719.557470.1
25 Tata Capital Ltd. 317.613481739029627.62.98.713.154720.2
26 Cummins India Ltd. 4832.31339516142.83883.356.715.838.629.520761.5
27 Punjab National Bank 112.4129123135.298.57.60.913.312.9206033
28 Bank Of Baroda 232.8120389325.6223.96.20.711.212.5176983.4
29 HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd. 531115364788.5508.760.36.61011.519750.4
30 Britannia Industries Ltd. 47701148946269.94734.145.322.556.553.626371.7
31 Tata Power Company Ltd. 351.5112316464.8342.421.92.911.613.644360.7
32 Indian Bank 8101091041000754.98.91.516.317.8125412.2
33 Muthoot Finance Ltd. 2716.410905541492677.510.32.815.931114570.9
34 Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. 288.6106310430.6272.2-77.20.90.7-1.2-34711
35 Marico Ltd. 790102716890704.256.724.952.245.319520.5
36 Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 5089.510186263904671.617.64.735.928.357773.7
37 Tata Consumer Products Ltd. 953.8943921282.694557.64.310.17.817361
38 Ambuja Cements Ltd. 366.591069588.6356.616.21.56.21051660.5
39 JSW Energy Ltd. 491.890171617.342832.62.98.59.724480.4
40 Ashok Leyland Ltd. 152.689635215.4134.224.16.314.128.236782.3
41 Godrej Consumer Products Ltd. 837856641275832.6466.81815.119142
42 Shree Cement Ltd. 2199079342302742136545.43.410.67.816360.7
43 Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. 127487798017495960547.417.152.944.220590.1
44 NHPC Ltd. 72723248868.717.11.76.210.432102.2
45 Dabur India Ltd. 378.667171533.8368.135.95.921.41719482
46 L&T Finance Ltd. 263.866106338.5234.922.22.48.511.231981.1
47 ICICI Life Insurance Ltd. 454.966016706.544241.14.911.812.616930.3
48 Havells India Ltd. 1046.76568715201015.238.9725.71916020.8
49 Torrent Power Ltd. 1234.2621921824119925.23.314.413.523901.5
50 Bank Of India 133.560778178.4122.260.71113.1114643.4
51 SBI Cards And Payment Services Ltd. 56653863965560.224.93.411.714.722750.4
52 Berger Paints India Ltd. 458.453450594.2391.547.47.723.117.311661
53 Coromandel International Ltd. 1801.4531522496.11702284.223.916.117780.6
54 Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd. 1775482772329.8171636.430.1110.180.813482.7
55 Tata Communications Ltd. 1677.2478152109.9132347.514.215.831.79061.3
56 Sundaram Finance Ltd. 4268.4474245640400023.63.29.414.321620.9
57 Piramal Finance Ltd. 2002.6473882327.81235.231.51.67.75.514810.6
58 Max Financial Services Ltd. 1348465211891.41341445.48.84.321360
59 Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd. 326.245348415271.915.81.78.611.931882.6
60 Supreme Industries Ltd. 3398.94317543003141.645.3721.516.18831
61 UPL Ltd. 502.54242081249619.11.2126.926181.1
62 Poonawalla Fincorp Ltd. 4523979954536373.53.67.55.97870
63 Patanjali Foods Ltd. 355.73870461432821.3310.61519701.1
64 JK Cement Ltd. 4981.53849167554670395.514.915.19380.4
65 Astral Ltd. 1362.13659317681311.968.492013.95760.3
66 Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Ltd. 452.836224735.6446.4268.447.53513931.8
67 Voltas Ltd. 1061.33511715821040.794.95.58.75.75840.3
68 PI Industries Ltd. 2220336813829.92193.625.531612.411600.6
69 Dalmia Bharat Ltd. 1673.7313932320160527.11.88.16.69540.5
70 Blue Star Ltd. 1510310482032143258.99.121.216.35070.5
71 PNB Housing Finance Ltd. 1105.8288401210.873012.61.59.412.723151.1
72 LIC Housing Finance Ltd. 5052777859845950.78.614.457342
73 Bandhan Bank Ltd. 168.327111220.7134.322.21.16.44.913531.1
74 Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd. 211.513619310.6201.1-594.7-1.1-7.4-2121.3
whatsapp