NIFTYMFG

₹15,220.55 ▲ 0.16% today
1W -2.69%
1M -5.97%
3M -5.62%
6M +6.69%
1Y +1.56%
3Y +58.09%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
NIFTYMFG 15220.6 24.6 0.2%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Escorts Kubota ... 2820.9 155.8 5.8%
Crompton Greave... 211.5 9.4 4.7%
Hindustan Coppe... 478.7 16.7 3.6%
Tata Motors Pas... 288.7 8.6 3.1%
KEI Industries ... 4638.2 130.2 2.9%
Tata Motors Ltd... 426.8 11.5 2.8%

NIFTYMFG Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (77 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 ABB India Ltd. 6895.0 40.6 0.6%
2 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 384.9 1.4 0.4%
3 Blue Star Ltd. 1510.0 35.0 2.4%
4 Cipla Ltd. 1335.5 -11.3 -0.8%
5 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd. 882.3 5.5 0.6%
6 Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. 1203.0 2.9 0.2%
7 Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd. 659.9 -6.1 -0.9%
8 Hindustan Zinc Ltd. 561.0 4.1 0.7%
9 JSW Steel Ltd. 1235.3 5.3 0.4%
10 Lupin Ltd. 2011.0 -18.0 -0.9%
11 MRF Ltd. 123330.0 284.6 0.2%
12 Vedanta Ltd. 255.1 3.2 1.3%
13 Reliance Industries Ltd. 1186.4 20.4 1.7%
14 Pidilite Industries Ltd. 1487.7 17.7 1.2%
15 Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 4772.0 10.1 0.2%
16 Hindalco Industries Ltd. 938.4 -6.0 -0.6%
17 Tata Steel Ltd. 178.1 -1.0 -0.5%
18 Ashok Leyland Ltd. 152.6 1.7 1.1%
19 Cummins India Ltd. 4832.3 -27.3 -0.6%
20 Bharat Forge Ltd. 1833.0 -33.1 -1.8%
21 Escorts Kubota Ltd. 2820.9 155.8 5.8%
22 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 2857.6 6.5 0.2%
23 Bosch Ltd. 44960.0 -639.8 -1.4%
24 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 297.0 -4.1 -1.3%
25 Siemens Ltd. 3701.1 -88.9 -2.3%
26 Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. 288.7 8.6 3.1%
27 Voltas Ltd. 1061.3 7.3 0.7%
28 Balkrishna Industries Ltd. 2066.5 -15.3 -0.7%
29 SRF Ltd. 2460.0 -30.0 -1.2%
30 Eicher Motors Ltd. 7021.5 71.6 1.0%
31 Coromandel International Ltd. 1801.4 36.6 2.1%
32 Supreme Industries Ltd. 3398.9 22.2 0.7%
33 UPL Ltd. 502.5 -19.5 -3.7%
34 Hindustan Copper Ltd. 478.7 16.7 3.6%
35 Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd. 156.5 -1.0 -0.6%
36 Havells India Ltd. 1046.7 6.1 0.6%
37 KEI Industries Ltd. 4638.2 130.2 2.9%
38 GE Vernova T&D India Ltd. 4247.5 -22.5 -0.5%
39 Linde India Ltd. 6041.0 -197.9 -3.2%
40 PI Industries Ltd. 2220.0 -25.0 -1.1%
41 Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 1779.7 -30.3 -1.7%
42 Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. 1674.9 -0.1 0.0%
43 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 130.5 -1.5 -1.1%
44 Welspun Corp Ltd. 2497.5 -109.1 -4.2%
45 Jindal Steel Ltd. 1097.3 -1.7 -0.2%
46 Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. 1139.0 -6.3 -0.5%
47 TVS Motor Company Ltd. 4031.0 9.6 0.2%
48 Divi's Laboratories Ltd. 9196.0 -98.4 -1.1%
49 Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 11532.0 132.0 1.2%
50 Navin Fluorine International Ltd. 8272.0 139.0 1.7%
51 UNO Minda Ltd. 1101.0 -14.0 -1.3%
52 Suzlon Energy Ltd. 38.9 0.0 -0.1%
53 AIA Engineering Ltd. 3863.2 38.7 1.0%
54 Solar Industries India Ltd. 19540.0 184.8 1.0%
55 Page Industries Ltd. 37465.0 865.0 2.4%
56 Astral Ltd. 1362.1 23.1 1.7%
57 K.P.R. Mill Ltd. 1072.6 1.0 0.1%
58 APL Apollo Tubes Ltd. 2099.8 -20.1 -0.9%
59 Bajaj Auto Ltd. 10024.0 -45.9 -0.5%
60 Hyundai Motor India Ltd. 2000.0 -25.0 -1.2%
61 Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. 12748.0 48.0 0.4%
62 Polycab India Ltd. 8080.0 95.0 1.2%
63 Alkem Laboratories Ltd. 5192.5 -47.5 -0.9%
64 Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd. 797.0 -9.0 -1.1%
65 Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. 4680.0 65.1 1.4%
66 Cochin Shipyard Ltd. 1283.8 -4.7 -0.4%
67 Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd. 2074.0 5.2 0.2%
68 Kaynes Technology India Ltd. 3394.8 4.7 0.1%
69 Amber Enterprises India Ltd. 6585.0 85.6 1.3%
70 Anthem Biosciences Ltd. 851.9 -2.1 -0.3%
71 Tube Investments of India Ltd. 2320.0 -18.6 -0.8%
72 Laurus Labs Ltd. 1971.4 -17.6 -0.9%
73 Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd. 211.5 9.4 4.7%
74 Hitachi Energy India Ltd. 31500.0 300.0 1.0%
75 Siemens Energy India Ltd. 3316.4 -13.6 -0.4%
76 Tata Motors Ltd. 426.8 11.5 2.8%
77 Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd. 396.6 -6.3 -1.6%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Reliance Industries Ltd. 1186.416055001611.2116116.81.812.211879300.4
2 Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 1779.74270102047.61583.636.95.119.114.8121730.9
3 Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 1153236256917371.611304.324.73.41914.4139861.1
4 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 2857.635535138402812.619.13.416.322183881.1
5 Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. 46803129875149.93479.234.37.6322492761.3
6 JSW Steel Ltd. 1235.33020871350.31072.911.8320.728.5284680.6
7 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 384.8281317473.237746.711.736.727.461070.6
8 Bajaj Auto Ltd. 10024275463124708606267.228.728.7109961.7
9 Divi's Laboratories Ltd. 919624412510000564895.114.521.516.229250.5
10 Hindustan Zinc Ltd. 561237019732.6453.517.110.569.876.9170672
11 Tata Steel Ltd. 178.1222380224.416020.42.212.711.4108792.1
12 Hindalco Industries Ltd. 938.42108801179.4754.615.71.510.410.3164000.6
13 Eicher Motors Ltd. 7021.51927558232.86439.434.97.730.523.949641.2
14 TVS Motor Company Ltd. 40311915084484.7322860.12018.235.336460.4
15 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 130.5184282188.9129.84.20.819.721.5332045.2
16 Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 47721815125250348084.919.319.326.821560.9
17 Solar Industries India Ltd. 195401768182263011641.1101.828.238.232.520410.1
18 Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd. 156.5165177173.210140.4413.610.839240.6
19 Hyundai Motor India Ltd. 20001625082549.91658.429.98.138.529.949511.2
20 Tata Motors Ltd. 426.815718150930651.912.431.523.940341
21 Pidilite Industries Ltd. 1487.715152817081259.461.314.232.424.326761.7
22 ABB India Ltd. 68951461117923.44640.587.518.630.222.415550.8
23 Hitachi Energy India Ltd. 315001404033880016104142.127.128.72111500
24 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd. 882.3139004981.2525.5116.217.627.920.412380.2
25 Cummins India Ltd. 4832.31339516142.83883.356.715.838.629.520761.5
26 Bosch Ltd. 4496013261449629.52865047.98.925.619.323600.9
27 Siemens Ltd. 3701.11318044149.4282767.28.618.913.814530.2
28 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 297128832391.8266.651.327.128.5163786.2
29 Polycab India Ltd. 808012176310128.66660.54510.234.92529050.7
30 Siemens Energy India Ltd. 3316.41181043966.82105.2107.426.940.229.214880.1
31 Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. 11391136161232835.822.64.221.419.744920.1
32 Jindal Steel Ltd. 1097.31119341306978.233.32.28.96.927240.2
33 GE Vernova T&D India Ltd. 4247.51087565650252588.240.475.555.313050.3
34 Cipla Ltd. 1335.51078911672.21165.627.93.11611.833651.1
35 Laurus Labs Ltd. 1971.41065172054.6843.3119.720.218.218.310910.2
36 Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. 288.6106310430.6272.2-77.20.90.7-1.2-34711
37 Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. 12031004121414.4108024.22.713.811.731690.6
38 Vedanta Ltd. 25599734794.9247.28218.727.6166965.2
39 Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. 1674.9963701739.6106627.52.612.89.937130.3
40 Lupin Ltd. 20119196125301900.317.24.128.927.155510.8
41 Ashok Leyland Ltd. 152.689635215.4134.224.16.314.128.236782.3
42 Bharat Forge Ltd. 18338957322931182.882.29.212.511.67330.5
43 Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd. 2074836612929.82032.834.58.636.527.426920.9
44 Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. 127487798017495960547.417.152.944.220590.1
45 SRF Ltd. 2460729213238.82313.839.75.214.213.821620.4
46 Welspun Corp Ltd. 2497.5658822900709.840.77.223.919.614050.6
47 Havells India Ltd. 1046.76568715201015.238.9725.71916020.8
48 UNO Minda Ltd. 110163579138299449.59.320.720.510410.3
49 Alkem Laboratories Ltd. 5192.5620845933505226.44.521.318.322061
50 APL Apollo Tubes Ltd. 2099.8583032300.9169148.51131.825.412290.4
51 Suzlon Energy Ltd. 38.95350161.438.216.95.735.841.331440
52 Coromandel International Ltd. 1801.4531522496.11702284.223.916.117780.6
53 MRF Ltd. 1233305230616350012150021.62.51612.324150.2
54 Linde India Ltd. 6041515208042.75652.893.812.118.513.64910.2
55 Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd. 79749746843.9404.479.18.414.711.16860.7
56 Anthem Biosciences Ltd. 851.948007977579.481.115.929.6225760.3
57 Hindustan Copper Ltd. 478.646287759.2308.650.313.839.430.711390.6
58 Tube Investments of India Ltd. 2320449093335216540.25.827.316.911070.1
59 KEI Industries Ltd. 4638.2443415931.4373048.36.720.214.89970.1
60 Supreme Industries Ltd. 3398.94317543003141.645.3721.516.18831
61 Navin Fluorine International Ltd. 82724244289494521.66410.721.420.27900.2
62 UPL Ltd. 502.54242081249619.11.2126.926181.1
63 Page Industries Ltd. 374654178843823.92980054.727.873.652.57561.7
64 Balkrishna Industries Ltd. 2066.53994927751971.532.13.612.411.614060.8
65 K.P.R. Mill Ltd. 1072.636663133279642.36.420.216.29120.6
66 Astral Ltd. 1362.13659317681311.968.492013.95760.3
67 AIA Engineering Ltd. 3863.23605251753151.128.44.521.21712500.4
68 Voltas Ltd. 1061.33511715821040.794.95.58.75.75840.3
69 Cochin Shipyard Ltd. 1283.8337741874.71186.647.15.817.612.56800.8
70 PI Industries Ltd. 2220336813829.92193.625.531612.411600.6
71 Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd. 659.833294819.542044.17.122.418.18040.2
72 Escorts Kubota Ltd. 2820.9315603999255023.12.616.11213831.9
73 Blue Star Ltd. 1510310482032143258.99.121.216.35070.5
74 Amber Enterprises India Ltd. 65852322489705404102.65.4106.92070
75 Kaynes Technology India Ltd. 3394.82282177052995.862.74.813.49.63460
76 Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd. 211.513619310.6201.1-594.7-1.1-7.4-2121.3
whatsapp