BSEINDIASEC

₹13,850.88 ▲ 0.82% today
1W -0.89%
1M -4.76%
3M -6.88%
6M +1.18%
1Y -8.23%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
BSEINDIASEC 13850.9 113.1 0.8%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
DCM Shriram Ltd... 1044.6 140.5 15.5%
Sun TV Network ... 626.9 28.7 4.8%
ITC Ltd. 268.9 11.9 4.6%
Tata Motors Ltd... 426.8 11.5 2.8%
Lodha Developer... 1132.5 27.8 2.5%
Page Industries... 37465.0 865.0 2.4%

BSEINDIASEC Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (59 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 384.9 1.4 0.4%
2 Cipla Ltd. 1335.5 -11.3 -0.8%
3 State Bank Of India 958.0 4.0 0.4%
4 Titan Company Ltd. 4580.0 45.0 1.0%
5 Godrej Industries Ltd. 1040.2 19.0 1.9%
6 HDFC Bank Ltd. 704.8 -14.6 -2.0%
7 Hindustan Zinc Ltd. 561.0 4.1 0.7%
8 Infosys Ltd. 1020.5 -14.5 -1.4%
9 Trent Ltd. 2580.0 -17.4 -0.7%
10 Grasim Industries Ltd. 2972.0 0.2 0.0%
11 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 224.9 2.2 1.0%
12 Reliance Industries Ltd. 1186.4 20.4 1.7%
13 Pidilite Industries Ltd. 1487.7 17.7 1.2%
14 Ambuja Cements Ltd. 366.5 3.5 1.0%
15 Tata Steel Ltd. 178.1 -1.0 -0.5%
16 Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 3750.0 64.5 1.8%
17 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 2857.6 6.5 0.2%
18 Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1838.4 -2.6 -0.1%
19 Nestle India Ltd. 1297.1 -6.7 -0.5%
20 Asian Paints Ltd. 2366.0 -40.3 -1.7%
21 ITC Ltd. 268.9 11.9 4.6%
22 SRF Ltd. 2460.0 -30.0 -1.2%
23 Wipro Ltd. 162.1 2.6 1.7%
24 Adani Enterprises Ltd. 2864.0 39.7 1.4%
25 Havells India Ltd. 1046.7 6.1 0.6%
26 Trident Ltd. 21.8 -0.4 -1.6%
27 DCM Shriram Ltd. 1044.6 140.5 15.5%
28 3M India Ltd. 30400.0 -344.8 -1.1%
29 Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 1779.7 -30.3 -1.7%
30 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 130.5 -1.5 -1.1%
31 Container Corporation Of India Ltd. 441.5 -4.2 -0.9%
32 ICICI Bank Ltd. 1332.0 26.5 2.0%
33 Bharti Airtel Ltd. 1779.9 38.9 2.2%
34 Divi's Laboratories Ltd. 9196.0 -98.4 -1.1%
35 Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 11532.0 132.0 1.2%
36 Ultratech Cement Ltd. 10850.0 51.0 0.5%
37 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2114.4 35.1 1.7%
38 NTPC Ltd. 321.8 5.1 1.6%
39 PVR Inox Ltd. 1231.4 15.3 1.3%
40 Solar Industries India Ltd. 19540.0 184.8 1.0%
41 Sun TV Network Ltd. 626.9 28.7 4.8%
42 Page Industries Ltd. 37465.0 865.0 2.4%
43 DLF Ltd. 673.0 10.4 1.6%
44 K.P.R. Mill Ltd. 1072.6 1.0 0.1%
45 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 257.0 2.3 0.9%
46 Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd. 1774.0 36.1 2.1%
47 IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd. 16.9 -0.1 -0.8%
48 Bajaj Auto Ltd. 10024.0 -45.9 -0.5%
49 Bharti Hexacom Ltd. 1383.1 3.1 0.2%
50 Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd. 197.0 -0.1 0.0%
51 Indus Towers Ltd. 380.2 4.2 1.1%
52 Lodha Developers Ltd. 1132.5 27.8 2.5%
53 Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. 4680.0 65.1 1.4%
54 Oberoi Realty Ltd. 1751.2 -23.8 -1.3%
55 Interglobe Aviation Ltd. 4935.0 13.8 0.3%
56 Avenue Supermarts Ltd. 3567.0 -242.7 -6.4%
57 Eternal Ltd. 320.8 7.3 2.3%
58 Adani Green Energy Ltd. 1284.0 -4.0 -0.3%
59 Tata Motors Ltd. 426.8 11.5 2.8%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Reliance Industries Ltd. 1186.416055001611.2116116.81.812.211879300.4
2 Bharti Airtel Ltd. 1779.911108632174.7172632.87.325.125.8360231.3
3 HDFC Bank Ltd. 704.810867031020.468213.71.912.814.4825122.1
4 ICICI Bank Ltd. 13329562291479.91187.616.62.716.517.4594891
5 State Bank Of India 9588842931234.8857.310.41.612.216.7881211.8
6 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2114.47650083350197615.57.166.249.1500554.7
7 Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 375051596144403288.626.94.71618.6198171.1
8 Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1838.44319492667.6182840.68.92921.7105082
9 Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 1779.74270102047.61583.636.95.119.114.8121730.9
10 Infosys Ltd. 1020.54141471728980.314.14.542.831.7303253.8
11 Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd. 17744087221891.81293.1324.31516.2133080.6
12 Titan Company Ltd. 45804066065187.43406.580.226.221.937.457570.4
13 Adani Enterprises Ltd. 286438770632451753.4404.613.315.172300.1
14 Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 1153236256917371.611304.324.73.41914.4139861.1
15 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 2857.635535138402812.619.13.416.322183881.1
16 ITC Ltd. 268.9336946426.5254.8164.738.829.7197895
17 Ultratech Cement Ltd. 108503197271310410329394.213.311.185812.2
18 Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. 46803129875149.93479.234.37.6322492761.3
19 NTPC Ltd. 321.8312039414.431311.31.58.514.2292692.4
20 Eternal Ltd. 320.8309583368.4212.6845.9103.31.24330
21 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 224.9282930307.5220.65.70.81613.9409664.7
22 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 384.8281317473.237746.711.736.727.461070.6
23 Bajaj Auto Ltd. 10024275463124708606267.228.728.7109961.7
24 Nestle India Ltd. 1297.125012215531159.771.548.598.376.338601
25 Divi's Laboratories Ltd. 919624412510000564895.114.521.516.229250.5
26 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 257239026324.8250152.49.716.5190753
27 Hindustan Zinc Ltd. 561237019732.6453.517.110.569.876.9170672
28 Avenue Supermarts Ltd. 356723265646423528.678.39.5181330570
29 Asian Paints Ltd. 23662269462985.5211651.610.728.221.646701.3
30 Tata Steel Ltd. 178.1222380224.416020.42.212.711.4108792.1
31 Adani Green Energy Ltd. 12842114971631.4767106.4119.914.417880
32 Grasim Industries Ltd. 29722022693412.32504.419.629.710.3112330.4
33 Interglobe Aviation Ltd. 49351908205958.83894.8-79.727.639.9-29.6-48080
34 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 130.5184282188.9129.84.20.819.721.5332045.2
35 Solar Industries India Ltd. 195401768182263011641.1101.828.238.232.520410.1
36 DLF Ltd. 673166588786.4489.363.53.76.8625481.6
37 Wipro Ltd. 162.1160600273.2156.612.11.918.515.7132655.9
38 Tata Motors Ltd. 426.815718150930651.912.431.523.940341
39 Pidilite Industries Ltd. 1487.715152817081259.461.314.232.424.326761.7
40 Trent Ltd. 25801375793399.82184.179.919.736.727.718300.2
41 Lodha Developers Ltd. 1132.51131861344650.833516.916.241180.6
42 Cipla Ltd. 1335.51078911672.21165.627.93.11611.833651.1
43 Indus Towers Ltd. 380.2100303481.6337.8142.530.519.871543.3
44 Ambuja Cements Ltd. 366.591069588.6356.616.21.56.21051660.5
45 SRF Ltd. 2460729213238.82313.839.75.214.213.821620.4
46 Bharti Hexacom Ltd. 1383.16915519551365.439.99.729.326.518241.2
47 Havells India Ltd. 1046.76568715201015.238.9725.71916020.8
48 Oberoi Realty Ltd. 1751.26367419851390.225.43.617.714.926160.6
49 Page Industries Ltd. 374654178843823.92980054.727.873.652.57561.7
50 Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd. 19741064400.9194.147.24.210.898050.3
51 K.P.R. Mill Ltd. 1072.636663133279642.36.420.216.29120.6
52 Godrej Industries Ltd. 1040.2350391443.674414.53.110.622.717330
53 3M India Ltd. 30400342463830028747.365.619.451.928.95781.7
54 Container Corporation Of India Ltd. 441.433622557.8421.8272.613.69.812292
55 Sun TV Network Ltd. 626.824703664.644717.1216.111.915562.2
56 IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd. 16.92037623.916.8240.57.74.29541.2
57 DCM Shriram Ltd. 1044.6162891408.8887192.111.711.614341
58 PVR Inox Ltd. 1231.412092135590068.71.611.52.42730
59 Trident Ltd. 21.81113030.921.829.52.31083872.2
whatsapp