SMLSEL

₹8,965.66 ▼ 1.92% today
1W +0.00%
1M -3.49%
3M +5.06%
6M +19.60%
1Y +12.14%
3Y +58.23%
5Y +75.55%
10Y +292.79%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
SMLSEL 8965.7 -175.4 -1.9%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Firstsource Sol... 266.0 6.6 2.6%
PNB Housing Fin... 1154.4 15.4 1.4%
City Union Bank... 224.1 2.1 1.0%
Anand Rathi Wea... 2127.4 2.4 0.1%

SMLSEL Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (60 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Aegis Logistics Ltd. 1388.4 -71.6 -4.9%
2 Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Ltd. 728.2 -5.3 -0.7%
3 Atul Ltd. 5980.0 -18.7 -0.3%
4 HFCL Ltd. 263.5 -7.9 -2.9%
5 Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd. 661.7 -11.2 -1.7%
6 Kajaria Ceramics Ltd. 1221.1 -6.0 -0.5%
7 The Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd. 1535.8 -30.7 -2.0%
8 Tata Chemicals Ltd. 601.0 -9.0 -1.5%
9 Apollo Tyres Ltd. 401.6 -5.9 -1.5%
10 Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd. 1391.9 -8.6 -0.6%
11 Carborundum Universal Ltd. 1215.7 -37.6 -3.0%
12 Asahi India Glass Ltd. 952.0 -24.4 -2.5%
13 Elgi Equipments Ltd. 585.6 -16.3 -2.7%
14 Timken India Ltd. 3061.5 -71.7 -2.3%
15 Kalpataru Projects International Ltd. 1426.7 -29.9 -2.1%
16 Neuland Laboratories Ltd. 21425.0 -240.3 -1.1%
17 Manappuram Finance Ltd. 305.2 -4.4 -1.4%
18 Welspun Corp Ltd. 2637.1 -67.6 -2.5%
19 City Union Bank Ltd. 224.1 2.1 1.0%
20 The South Indian Bank Ltd. 46.6 -0.9 -1.9%
21 Wockhardt Ltd. 2067.7 -81.1 -3.8%
22 Sterlite Technologies Ltd. 985.7 -33.9 -3.3%
23 Astra Microwave Products Ltd. 1656.8 -44.4 -2.6%
24 Navin Fluorine International Ltd. 8464.5 -17.4 -0.2%
25 IIFL Finance Ltd. 573.1 -15.8 -2.7%
26 Redington Ltd. 388.7 -17.7 -4.3%
27 Firstsource Solutions Ltd. 266.0 6.6 2.6%
28 K.P.R. Mill Ltd. 1074.4 -26.5 -2.4%
29 Brigade Enterprises Ltd. 545.8 -9.0 -1.6%
30 ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Ltd. 2134.1 -37.3 -1.7%
31 Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd. 1773.3 -53.3 -2.9%
32 MTAR Technologies Ltd. 7685.0 -176.4 -2.2%
33 NBCC (India) Ltd. 75.4 -1.5 -1.9%
34 RBL Bank Ltd. 403.7 -9.7 -2.3%
35 Sai Life Sciences Ltd. 1509.8 -48.8 -3.1%
36 Syngene International Ltd. 351.7 -8.7 -2.4%
37 Angel One Ltd. 297.3 -5.3 -1.7%
38 Computer Age Management Services Ltd. 673.8 -19.5 -2.8%
39 Sansera Engineering Ltd. 4162.2 -96.6 -2.3%
40 Craftsman Automation Ltd. 10091.0 -108.2 -1.1%
41 PNB Housing Finance Ltd. 1154.4 15.4 1.4%
42 Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd. 1913.1 -32.4 -1.7%
43 Sammaan Capital Ltd. 131.7 -1.3 -1.0%
44 Aster DM Quality Care Ltd. 677.5 -2.7 -0.4%
45 Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd 686.2 -8.0 -1.2%
46 PG Electroplast Ltd. 520.9 -1.9 -0.4%
47 Data Patterns (India) Ltd. 4150.0 -81.0 -1.9%
48 Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd. 2156.2 -74.0 -3.3%
49 TD Power Systems Ltd. 807.6 -12.8 -1.6%
50 Amber Enterprises India Ltd. 6640.5 -259.5 -3.8%
51 Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd. 2127.4 2.4 0.1%
52 Affle 3i Ltd. 1422.7 -12.6 -0.9%
53 Acutaas Chemicals Ltd. 3079.7 -92.8 -2.9%
54 Global Health Ltd. 1285.7 -8.3 -0.6%
55 Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd. 61.8 -3.1 -4.8%
56 Ather Energy Ltd. 1407.5 -50.5 -3.5%
57 Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd. 33.1 -0.5 -1.5%
58 KFin Technologies Ltd. 848.0 -11.9 -1.4%
59 Piramal Pharma Ltd. 199.1 -3.7 -1.8%
60 Onesource Specialty Pharma Ltd. 1478.7 -45.3 -3.0%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Welspun Corp Ltd. 2637.1695642900709.842.97.623.919.614050.6
2 RBL Bank Ltd. 403.762666429.6273.471.31.56.55.58990.3
3 Aster DM Quality Care Ltd. 677.459051891519.8138.39.116.213.14020.4
4 Ather Energy Ltd. 1407.5558381741.9582.4-10822-21.6-37.5-3900
5 Sterlite Technologies Ltd. 985.6506681049.684.6904.822.78.42.72430
6 Aegis Logistics Ltd. 1388.448733152857644819.820.714761.5
7 Navin Fluorine International Ltd. 8464.54343089494521.865.41121.420.27900.2
8 HFCL Ltd. 263.540331275.959.8122.48.210.97.36040.3
9 K.P.R. Mill Ltd. 1074.436724133279642.46.420.216.29120.6
10 Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd. 2127.4353242267135488.936.864.548.64660.4
11 Global Health Ltd. 1285.7345691542955.262.48.819.415.15520.1
12 Wockhardt Ltd. 2067.73359924201086.8168.86.86.84.34140
13 Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd. 661.733388819.542044.27.122.418.18040.2
14 Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd. 1773.33272020671097.231.5817.52810672.4
15 Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd. 1913.132111203512726313.129.622.45461.6
16 Sai Life Sciences Ltd. 1509.8320711697786.291.912.92115.23620
17 Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd. 2156.2313872720.4866.156.38.714.516.85350.5
18 Redington Ltd. 388.630384419.6191.223.731913.615053
19 PNB Housing Finance Ltd. 1154.4301071210.873013.11.69.412.723151.1
20 Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd 686.228819858.2575.6119.112.211.5111910
21 Manappuram Finance Ltd. 305.228664381.4245.128.91.88.37.114450.8
22 Neuland Laboratories Ltd. 2142527488242351150075.514.727.521.44980.3
23 Angel One Ltd. 297.327191360.4208.929.74.614.916.110321.8
24 Piramal Pharma Ltd. 199.126506231.8132.5-81.33.31.2-4-3720
25 Craftsman Automation Ltd. 1009126392119906251.668.77.414.612.54630.2
26 Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd. 1391.9261372061.413054.81.710.539.560070.1
27 Sansera Engineering Ltd. 4162.2259804744138479.58.414.311.23500.2
28 Apollo Tyres Ltd. 401.625502540.3365.418.61.59.28.717081.5
29 TD Power Systems Ltd. 807.625335856291.6106.123.63424.72750.2
30 Acutaas Chemicals Ltd. 3079.72521437351381.570.815.332.424.13870.1
31 IIFL Finance Ltd. 573.124461704.9409.413.51.811.11422560.9
32 Kalpataru Projects International Ltd. 1426.7243641499.81007.923.63.118.914.411291
33 ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Ltd. 2134.1242873041.72053.3476.620.2154990
34 Asahi India Glass Ltd. 95224268107377570.36.211.810.54400.3
35 MTAR Technologies Ltd. 76852363987141867.1251.428.714.812.11330
36 Amber Enterprises India Ltd. 6640.52342089705404103.45.4106.92070
37 Data Patterns (India) Ltd. 4150232335000213185.613.423.216.72680.3
38 Carborundum Universal Ltd. 1215.7231601369734.613867.74.61540.5
39 Timken India Ltd. 3061.5230283924.32850.355.57.919.114.34220.1
40 City Union Bank Ltd. 224.122207248.8157.516.72.113.513.214030.8
41 The Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd. 1535.82192617981014.67.51.318.418.837472.5
42 NBCC (India) Ltd. 75.42034412675.827.46.741.7277651.3
43 Affle 3i Ltd. 1422.7200481992.51251.844.15.516.913.94780
44 Kajaria Ceramics Ltd. 1221.1191891294.387039.26.423.1175471.5
45 Firstsource Solutions Ltd. 26618882371.8200.6284.417.316.36712.7
46 Elgi Equipments Ltd. 585.618558653.240943.18.424.421.14420.6
47 Brigade Enterprises Ltd. 545.817807801.6461.224.62.61111.77840.3
48 Atul Ltd. 5980176067198.2556325.52.815.111.78040.5
49 Onesource Specialty Pharma Ltd. 1478.71695719241075-229.82.90.4-1.3-490
50 Computer Age Management Services Ltd. 673.816745844.8611.735.513.152.140.24922
51 Astra Microwave Products Ltd. 1656.8157301960835.981.512.420.316.31800.3
52 Sammaan Capital Ltd. 131.715333192.9129-2.10.9-4.7-36.5-72360
53 Tata Chemicals Ltd. 60115310944.2581.3-8.90.7-3.1-8-20791.9
54 PG Electroplast Ltd. 520.914937644.9436.877.24.910.66.72020.1
55 KFin Technologies Ltd. 848146601217.278542.78.930.722.73421.4
56 Syngene International Ltd. 351.614195678353.744.839.56.72210.3
57 Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Ltd. 728.2133281022.5671.414.91.615.711.69221.6
58 The South Indian Bank Ltd. 46.61219650.730.78.41.114.813.515111.3
59 Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd. 61.81205273.947.317.41.811.510.99060
60 Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd. 33.11044353.632.716.710.143.732.46271.6
whatsapp