CPSE

₹3,544.15 ▼ 1.86% today
1W -1.86%
1M -7.29%
3M -7.31%
6M -9.35%
1Y -7.28%
3Y +56.24%
5Y +114.01%
10Y +138.31%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
CPSE 3544.2 -67.2 -1.9%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Power Finance C... 329.8 4.5 1.4%
Balmer Lawrie I... 65.5 0.1 0.2%

CPSE Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (53 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 BEML Ltd. 1943.9 -61.9 -3.1%
2 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 372.6 -6.3 -1.7%
3 Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. 438.0 -10.9 -2.4%
4 Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd. 22.8 -0.8 -3.3%
5 Steel Authority Of India Ltd. 168.9 -5.6 -3.2%
6 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 220.2 -1.4 -0.6%
7 Hindustan Organic Chemicals Ltd. 53.3 -0.9 -1.7%
8 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 287.5 -9.5 -3.2%
9 The State Trading Corporation Of India Ltd. 103.7 -1.2 -1.2%
10 MMTC Ltd. 55.1 -1.2 -2.1%
11 Hindustan Copper Ltd. 473.6 -6.3 -1.3%
12 NLC India Ltd. 245.8 -4.3 -1.7%
13 Ircon International Ltd. 104.8 -1.9 -1.8%
14 Shipping Corporation Of India Ltd. 278.9 -6.2 -2.2%
15 ITI Ltd. 240.0 -6.3 -2.6%
16 National Fertilizers Ltd. 62.4 -1.4 -2.1%
17 Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd. 105.0 -2.6 -2.5%
18 Andrew Yule & Company Ltd. 24.5 -0.1 -0.5%
19 NMDC Ltd. 71.7 -1.2 -1.6%
20 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 127.6 -2.9 -2.2%
21 Container Corporation Of India Ltd. 440.3 -0.8 -0.2%
22 GAIL (India) Ltd. 167.4 -2.9 -1.7%
23 Engineers India Ltd. 283.8 -24.5 -7.9%
24 India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd. 659.8 -11.6 -1.7%
25 National Aluminium Company Ltd. 315.6 -6.4 -2.0%
26 Balmer Lawrie Investments Ltd. 65.5 0.1 0.2%
27 NTPC Ltd. 314.1 -2.9 -0.9%
28 Power Finance Corporation Ltd. 329.8 4.5 1.4%
29 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 247.3 -6.2 -2.4%
30 Oil India Ltd. 448.0 -4.6 -1.0%
31 Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd. 2044.9 -58.3 -2.8%
32 Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Ltd. 451.7 -1.7 -0.4%
33 Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd. 105.4 -2.1 -2.0%
34 MSTC Ltd. 682.5 -16.8 -2.4%
35 MOIL Ltd. 233.8 -2.7 -1.1%
36 Mishra Dhatu Nigam Ltd. 443.8 -14.7 -3.2%
37 NBCC (India) Ltd. 75.4 -1.4 -1.8%
38 Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd. 190.6 -5.4 -2.8%
39 Railtel Corporation Of India Ltd. 250.6 -3.8 -1.5%
40 Rites Ltd. 197.6 -3.3 -1.6%
41 Bharat Dynamics Ltd. 1058.7 -27.3 -2.5%
42 Housing & Urban Development Corporation Ltd. 160.0 -2.1 -1.3%
43 NHPC Ltd. 71.9 -0.6 -0.9%
44 Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd. 75.5 -0.8 -1.0%
45 Coal India Ltd. 406.0 -8.0 -1.9%
46 Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. 4689.0 -49.5 -1.0%
47 Cochin Shipyard Ltd. 1227.3 -28.7 -2.3%
48 Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd. 2020.0 -45.4 -2.2%
49 KIOCL Ltd. 341.1 -7.6 -2.2%
50 SJVN Ltd. 54.9 -1.4 -2.5%
51 Hemisphere Properties India Ltd. 110.3 -2.5 -2.2%
52 NMDC Steel Ltd. 39.8 -0.7 -1.8%
53 Shipping Corporation of India Land and Assets Ltd. 37.1 -0.8 -2.0%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. 46893135895149.93479.234.47.6322492761.3
2 NTPC Ltd. 314.1304572414.431311.11.58.514.2292692.4
3 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 220.2277055307.5220.65.60.71613.9409664.7
4 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 372.6272326473.237745.211.436.727.461070.6
5 Coal India Ltd. 406250176490.9369.68.12.135.428.1303325.9
6 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 247.2229957324.825014.42.39.716.5190753
7 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 127.6180187188.9129.64.10.819.721.5332045.2
8 Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. 438152514456229.795.35.89.26.323740.6
9 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 287.5124732391.8266.64.81.227.128.5163786.2
10 GAIL (India) Ltd. 167.4110054186.8134.414.51.210.28.784454
11 Power Finance Corporation Ltd. 329.8108821486.4313.53.20.81026.8336424.9
12 Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd. 75.598615137.17614.11.75.612.871912.4
13 Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd. 2020814832929.82032.833.68.436.527.426920.9
14 Oil India Ltd. 44872872531395.89.71.312.41489542.4
15 NHPC Ltd. 71.8721748868.717.11.76.210.432102.2
16 Steel Authority Of India Ltd. 168.969765209.712420.71.27.15.738941.6
17 NMDC Ltd. 71.76303797.572.38.51.92823.374544.6
18 National Aluminium Company Ltd. 315.657964445.1217.6102.739.729.467543
19 Hindustan Copper Ltd. 473.645798759.2308.649.713.739.430.711390.6
20 Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd. 190.639740400.9194.145.6410.898050.3
21 Bharat Dynamics Ltd. 1058.7388081633.21071.392.39.213.910.25210.4
22 Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Ltd. 451.736136735.6446.425.98.447.53513931.8
23 NLC India Ltd. 245.834077387.723091.611.318.733661.4
24 Container Corporation Of India Ltd. 440.233530557.8421.826.92.613.69.812292
25 Cochin Shipyard Ltd. 1227.3322881864.41186.6455.517.612.56800.8
26 Housing & Urban Development Corporation Ltd. 16032024246.9155.87.91.58.420.242553.8
27 Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd. 105.429601158.8107.115.82.18.715.619661.2
28 Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd. 2044.9234253338.9196531.38.943.731.88011
29 ITI Ltd. 24023063373232.9-107.314.70.3-12.82630
30 SJVN Ltd. 54.92158691.356.233.61.55.64.56952.4
31 KIOCL Ltd. 34120727555290.61251.211.91.51390
32 NBCC (India) Ltd. 75.42036312675.827.46.741.7277651.3
33 BEML Ltd. 1943.9161912276.81361.1114.55.57.94.91781.3
34 Engineers India Ltd. 283.815948321.1163.623.15.130.923.86872.7
35 Shipping Corporation Of India Ltd. 278.812989368.5195.49.61.414.615.516473.4
36 NMDC Steel Ltd. 39.81167053.733.1198.70.93.10.4840
37 Ircon International Ltd. 104.89853186.4101.416.61.510.19.24681.6
38 Rites Ltd. 197.69494259.3175.120.93.52317.14454.5
39 Mishra Dhatu Nigam Ltd. 443.88314481.9266.763.25.412.28.91340.8
40 MMTC Ltd. 55825878.451.221.33.933.520.32690
41 Railtel Corporation Of India Ltd. 250.6804340024523.23.62316.33461.3
42 Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd. 1055793157.4106.113.61.110.88.74502.2
43 India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd. 659.85659821.436868.313.429.121.1820.8
44 MSTC Ltd. 682.44804804362225.330.326.62374.3
45 MOIL Ltd. 233.84756392.3230.217.81.812.6103041.9
46 Hemisphere Properties India Ltd. 110.33144163.7110-280.27.2-1.1-2.9-120
47 National Fertilizers Ltd. 62.4306198.462.814.51.19.27.62731.6
48 Shipping Corporation of India Land and Assets Ltd. 37.117285534.559.90.61.31281.6
49 Balmer Lawrie Investments Ltd. 65.5145481.263.85.2126.919.72146.6
50 Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd. 22.8143544.720.3-0.5-0-20-30080
51 Andrew Yule & Company Ltd. 24.4119532.815.5-38.43.7-3-9.4-760
52 The State Trading Corporation Of India Ltd. 103.762215097.425.1-0.1006410
53 Hindustan Organic Chemicals Ltd. 53.335855.621-27.872.2-22.1-30
whatsapp