NIFTYHIGHBETA

₹4,164.50 ▲ 1.17% today
1W -0.79%
1M -6.22%
3M -5.57%
6M +17.67%
1Y +9.54%
3Y +43.99%
5Y +90.88%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
NIFTYHIGHBETA 4164.5 48.1 1.2%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Kalyan Jeweller... 556.9 27.4 5.2%
BSE Ltd. 3179.6 133.6 4.4%
Redington Ltd. 412.8 15.0 3.8%
Hindustan Coppe... 478.7 16.7 3.6%
Angel One Ltd. 285.2 9.2 3.3%
Bank Of India 133.5 4.3 3.3%

NIFTYHIGHBETA Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (50 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Bajaj Finance Ltd. 970.0 20.7 2.2%
2 Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. 429.0 7.0 1.7%
3 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 342.4 -3.6 -1.1%
4 Ambuja Cements Ltd. 366.5 3.5 1.0%
5 Ashok Leyland Ltd. 152.6 1.7 1.1%
6 Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 3750.0 64.5 1.8%
7 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 2857.6 6.5 0.2%
8 Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. 288.7 8.6 3.1%
9 Shriram Finance Ltd. 971.4 28.6 3.0%
10 Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd. 1605.4 22.4 1.4%
11 Adani Enterprises Ltd. 2864.0 39.7 1.4%
12 Hindustan Copper Ltd. 478.7 16.7 3.6%
13 Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd. 156.5 -1.0 -0.6%
14 Bank Of India 133.5 4.3 3.3%
15 Apar Industries Ltd. 18102.0 453.3 2.6%
16 Union Bank Of India 168.0 0.0 0.0%
17 Bank Of Maharashtra 80.9 0.5 0.6%
18 IIFL Finance Ltd. 601.2 16.8 2.9%
19 Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd. 326.2 6.1 1.9%
20 GMR Airports Ltd. 92.8 -0.9 -0.9%
21 Redington Ltd. 412.8 15.0 3.8%
22 Vodafone Idea Ltd. 12.7 0.1 0.7%
23 DLF Ltd. 673.0 10.4 1.6%
24 Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd. 1774.0 36.1 2.1%
25 REC Ltd. 295.7 6.5 2.3%
26 BSE Ltd. 3179.6 133.6 4.4%
27 Central Depository Services (India) Ltd. 1250.0 7.5 0.6%
28 Godrej Properties Ltd. 1599.9 -20.1 -1.2%
29 HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd. 2346.0 31.8 1.4%
30 MTAR Technologies Ltd. 7654.0 -114.6 -1.5%
31 One97 Communications Ltd. 1684.0 19.2 1.2%
32 Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd. 197.0 -0.1 0.0%
33 Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd. 1061.0 11.0 1.0%
34 Angel One Ltd. 285.2 9.2 3.3%
35 Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. 12748.0 48.0 0.4%
36 Prestige Estates Projects Ltd. 1445.0 -49.1 -3.3%
37 Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd. 76.5 -0.5 -0.7%
38 PNB Housing Finance Ltd. 1105.8 15.8 1.4%
39 Lodha Developers Ltd. 1132.5 27.8 2.5%
40 Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd. 2074.0 5.2 0.2%
41 L&T Finance Ltd. 263.8 -1.3 -0.5%
42 Interglobe Aviation Ltd. 4935.0 13.8 0.3%
43 Kaynes Technology India Ltd. 3394.8 4.7 0.1%
44 Amber Enterprises India Ltd. 6585.0 85.6 1.3%
45 Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd. 556.9 27.4 5.2%
46 JIO Financial Services Ltd. 212.0 0.0 0.0%
47 Aditya Birla Capital Ltd. 377.4 2.1 0.6%
48 Adani Energy Solutions Ltd. 1353.4 27.9 2.1%
49 Bandhan Bank Ltd. 168.3 -7.0 -4.0%
50 Adani Green Energy Ltd. 1284.0 -4.0 -0.3%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Bajaj Finance Ltd. 9706039181177.6788.431.25.310.918.5206270.7
2 Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 375051596144403288.626.94.71618.6198171.1
3 Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd. 17744087221891.81293.1324.31516.2133080.6
4 Adani Enterprises Ltd. 286438770632451753.4404.613.315.172300.1
5 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 2857.635535138402812.619.13.416.322183881.1
6 Shriram Finance Ltd. 971.42285751153.666022.82.811.516.4112961.2
7 Adani Green Energy Ltd. 12842114971631.4767106.4119.914.417880
8 Interglobe Aviation Ltd. 49351908205958.83894.8-79.727.639.9-29.6-48080
9 DLF Ltd. 673166588786.4489.363.53.76.8625481.6
10 Adani Energy Solutions Ltd. 1353.41655151789804.769.26.49.710.130870
11 Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd. 156.5165177173.210140.4413.610.839240.6
12 Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. 429149381446.8229.793.35.79.26.323740.6
13 JIO Financial Services Ltd. 212139987316.6208.589.712.11.217940.3
14 Vodafone Idea Ltd. 12.713802915.88.14-3.946.80374060
15 Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd. 1605.413717419521299.826.24.59.719.557470.1
16 BSE Ltd. 3179.61296914446.8218052.416.449.536.727530.4
17 Union Bank Of India 168128222205.4135.66.8114.616.2200123
18 Lodha Developers Ltd. 1132.51131861344650.833516.916.241180.6
19 One97 Communications Ltd. 16841081311856.5947.1195.973.93.76510
20 Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. 288.6106310430.6272.2-77.20.90.7-1.2-34711
21 Aditya Birla Capital Ltd. 377.4103327430.628826.72.98.812.137470
22 HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd. 23461006612965220635.211.142.933.629482.4
23 Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd. 76.599974137.176.114.31.85.612.871912.4
24 GMR Airports Ltd. 92.897977115.684.3207.4-35.811.905150
25 Ambuja Cements Ltd. 366.591069588.6356.616.21.56.21051660.5
26 Ashok Leyland Ltd. 152.689635215.4134.224.16.314.128.236782.3
27 Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd. 2074836612929.82032.834.58.636.527.426920.9
28 Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. 127487798017495960547.417.152.944.220590.1
29 REC Ltd. 295.677851388286.24.80.99.720.1160356.1
30 Apar Industries Ltd. 181027579719269.2680077.613.631.819.811810.6
31 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 342.472846508.4316.241.123.130.9387.2
32 Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd. 1061679081269756.144.41544.635.516362.7
33 L&T Finance Ltd. 263.866106338.5234.922.22.48.511.231981.1
34 Prestige Estates Projects Ltd. 1445622411804.61090.447.73.811.58.212760.2
35 Bank Of Maharashtra 80.96222594.554.78.9216.524.174483.6
36 Bank Of India 133.560778178.4122.260.71113.1114643.4
37 Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd. 556.857509649327.242.69.124.924.314350.7
38 Godrej Properties Ltd. 1599.9481932351.6143426.22.58.410.116100.7
39 Hindustan Copper Ltd. 478.646287759.2308.650.313.839.430.711390.6
40 Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd. 326.245348415271.915.81.78.611.931882.6
41 Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd. 19741064400.9194.147.24.210.898050.3
42 Redington Ltd. 412.832268419.6191.225.13.21913.615053
43 PNB Housing Finance Ltd. 1105.8288401210.873012.61.59.412.723151.1
44 Bandhan Bank Ltd. 168.327111220.7134.322.21.16.44.913531.1
45 Central Depository Services (India) Ltd. 1250261251673.71116.357.413.332.724.54741.1
46 Angel One Ltd. 285.226084360.4208.928.54.414.916.110321.8
47 IIFL Finance Ltd. 601.225658704.9409.414.11.911.11422560.9
48 MTAR Technologies Ltd. 76542354387141867.1250.428.614.812.11330
49 Amber Enterprises India Ltd. 65852322489705404102.65.4106.92070
50 Kaynes Technology India Ltd. 3394.82282177052995.862.74.813.49.63460
whatsapp