NIFTY500QUAL50

₹18,278.10 ▼ 0.93% today
1W +0.02%
1M -6.32%
3M -6.94%
6M +2.94%
1Y -4.63%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
NIFTY500QUAL50 18278.1 -171.1 -0.9%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Gillette India ... 7223.5 160.4 2.3%
BSE Ltd. 3356.0 51.0 1.5%
GE Vernova T&D ... 4316.3 56.3 1.3%
Indian Energy E... 105.9 1.1 1.1%
Central Deposit... 1275.0 11.6 0.9%
Motherson Sumi ... 33.6 0.3 0.9%

NIFTY500QUAL50 Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (50 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 ABB India Ltd. 7005.0 -104.1 -1.5%
2 Force Motors Ltd. 16956.0 -132.0 -0.8%
3 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 378.3 -9.1 -2.3%
4 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd. 894.5 -16.6 -1.8%
5 Infosys Ltd. 992.0 -21.0 -2.1%
6 Tata Elxsi Ltd. 3082.5 -11.5 -0.4%
7 JSW Dulux Ltd. 3028.1 26.1 0.9%
8 Britannia Industries Ltd. 4780.0 -105.0 -2.1%
9 Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd. 1757.4 -47.5 -2.6%
10 Castrol India Ltd. 197.2 -2.9 -1.5%
11 Gillette India Ltd. 7223.5 160.4 2.3%
12 GE Vernova T&D India Ltd. 4316.3 56.3 1.3%
13 Natco Pharma Ltd. 810.1 -13.6 -1.7%
14 NMDC Ltd. 72.8 -1.5 -2.0%
15 Emami Ltd. 375.5 -6.4 -1.7%
16 Marico Ltd. 787.3 -11.2 -1.4%
17 Sonata Software Ltd. 248.1 -4.1 -1.6%
18 National Aluminium Company Ltd. 321.3 -15.5 -4.6%
19 Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd. 10576.0 26.0 0.2%
20 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2080.3 -17.7 -0.8%
21 Suzlon Energy Ltd. 38.3 -0.8 -2.0%
22 Solar Industries India Ltd. 20050.0 -49.8 -0.2%
23 Action Construction Equipment Ltd. 1249.9 -0.4 0.0%
24 Page Industries Ltd. 37570.0 -355.3 -0.9%
25 Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd. 1067.9 -7.2 -0.7%
26 Zen Technologies Ltd. 1580.2 -34.0 -2.1%
27 eClerx Services Ltd. 1896.0 -17.3 -0.9%
28 Bajaj Auto Ltd. 9884.0 -136.0 -1.4%
29 BSE Ltd. 3356.0 51.0 1.5%
30 Central Depository Services (India) Ltd. 1275.0 11.6 0.9%
31 Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd. 2102.0 -35.6 -1.7%
32 HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd. 2314.8 -36.2 -1.5%
33 Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Ltd. 453.7 -1.4 -0.3%
34 Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd. 1047.2 -22.8 -2.1%
35 Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Ltd. 1015.5 6.3 0.6%
36 Computer Age Management Services Ltd. 694.6 -0.2 0.0%
37 Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. 13024.0 23.9 0.2%
38 Persistent Systems Ltd. 5507.0 -11.0 -0.2%
39 LTM Ltd. 3930.0 -44.9 -1.1%
40 Coal India Ltd. 414.5 2.6 0.6%
41 Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd. 2064.4 -39.4 -1.9%
42 Indian Energy Exchange Ltd. 105.9 1.1 1.1%
43 Triveni Turbine Ltd. 531.5 -4.6 -0.9%
44 Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd. 2127.2 -24.8 -1.2%
45 Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd. 1256.2 -15.6 -1.2%
46 L&T Technology Services Ltd. 3252.1 5.0 0.2%
47 BLS International Services Ltd. 220.8 -3.1 -1.4%
48 Indiamart Intermesh Ltd. 1605.3 11.6 0.7%
49 KPIT Technologies Ltd. 484.3 -8.8 -1.8%
50 Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd. 33.6 0.3 0.9%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2080.37526713350197615.2766.249.1500554.7
2 Infosys Ltd. 9924025811728980.313.74.442.831.7303253.8
3 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 378.3276529473.237745.911.536.727.461070.6
4 Bajaj Auto Ltd. 988427161612470860625.77.128.728.7109961.7
5 Coal India Ltd. 414.5255445490.9369.68.22.135.428.1303325.9
6 Solar Industries India Ltd. 200501814332263011641.1104.528.938.232.520410.1
7 ABB India Ltd. 70051484427923.44640.588.918.930.222.415550.8
8 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd. 894.5140926981.2525.5117.817.827.920.412380.2
9 BSE Ltd. 33561368864446.8221055.317.349.536.727530.4
10 LTM Ltd. 393011657264303529.623.44.930.321.551971.9
11 Britannia Industries Ltd. 47801151356269.9473645.422.556.553.626371.7
12 GE Vernova T&D India Ltd. 4316.31105175650252589.641.175.555.313050.3
13 Marico Ltd. 787.2102359890704.256.524.952.245.319520.5
14 HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd. 2314.8993222965220634.81142.933.629482.4
15 Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd. 105769211912412.96232.234.91245.533.334135.9
16 Persistent Systems Ltd. 55078687365974242.646.611.235.127.219230.8
17 Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd. 2064.4832742929.82032.834.48.536.527.426920.9
18 Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. 130247966917495960548.517.452.944.220590.1
19 Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd. 1047.2670251269756.143.914.844.635.516362.7
20 Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd. 1067.964392109761634.55.112.715.819830.9
21 NMDC Ltd. 72.86400497.572.38.61.92823.374544.6
22 National Aluminium Company Ltd. 321.359011445.1217.610.22.739.729.467543
23 Suzlon Energy Ltd. 38.35270361.438.216.75.635.841.331440
24 Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd. 1757.4477992329.8171636.129.8110.180.813482.7
25 Page Industries Ltd. 375704190543823.92980054.927.973.652.57561.7
26 Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Ltd. 453.636292735.6446.4268.447.53513931.8
27 Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd. 2127.2353202267135488.936.864.548.64660.4
28 L&T Technology Services Ltd. 3252.13450047473030285.427.719.813051.9
29 Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd. 1256.2300361548.3572.6141.339.53132.51840
30 Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Ltd. 1015.5293861224.470830.17.432.725.710072.9
31 Central Depository Services (India) Ltd. 1275266481673.71116.358.613.632.724.54741.1
32 Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd. 2102240793338.9196532.29.243.731.88011
33 Gillette India Ltd. 7223.5235389674.46854.43625.390.667.56683.3
34 Force Motors Ltd. 16956223422648614911.418.45.341.933.512380.3
35 Castrol India Ltd. 197.219501207170.220.510.961.847.810624.5
36 Tata Elxsi Ltd. 3082.5192065950304730.66.428.621.56551.9
37 eClerx Services Ltd. 1896178322493131925.27.140.2307290.1
38 Computer Age Management Services Ltd. 694.617261844.8611.736.613.552.140.24922
39 Triveni Turbine Ltd. 531.416895787.8428.548.311.735.926.33371
40 Emami Ltd. 375.416388556.2361.221.15.629.527.67532.5
41 Natco Pharma Ltd. 810.1158921216.2785.711.61.617.216.310140.5
42 Action Construction Equipment Ltd. 1249.9148841267746.135.97.431.822.94370.3
43 Zen Technologies Ltd. 1580.2142682041.9122465.57.616.812.21990.1
44 JSW Dulux Ltd. 3028.1137903746.7264975.6125.8104.519627.3
45 KPIT Technologies Ltd. 484.2132751284.9483.420.83.827.320.46281.2
46 Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd. 33.61060153.632.71710.343.732.46271.6
47 Indiamart Intermesh Ltd. 1605.396552525157520.34.128.421.15493
48 Indian Energy Exchange Ltd. 105.89439160.3103.919.1751.8404863.1
49 BLS International Services Ltd. 220.89093358.9212.212.63.736.534.87441.1
50 Sonata Software Ltd. 248.16957400.3208.5153.629.5264633.8
whatsapp