NIFTY500VAL50

₹14,734.90 ▼ 1.80% today
1W -1.66%
1M -7.23%
3M -6.84%
6M -7.36%
1Y +1.47%
3Y +66.00%
5Y +134.20%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
NIFTY500VAL50 14734.9 -269.6 -1.8%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
LIC Housing Fin... 534.5 16.6 3.2%
Punjab National... 116.4 2.1 1.8%
Karur Vysya Ban... 334.7 4.3 1.3%
Bank Of Baroda 236.8 2.3 1.0%
IRB Infrastruct... 17.5 0.1 0.6%
Power Finance C... 327.0 1.8 0.5%

NIFTY500VAL50 Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (50 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 CESC Ltd. 130.0 -1.2 -0.9%
2 Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals Ltd. 383.4 -13.1 -3.3%
3 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 327.0 -16.1 -4.7%
4 State Bank Of India 942.8 -10.0 -1.0%
5 Steel Authority Of India Ltd. 169.0 -5.5 -3.1%
6 LIC Housing Finance Ltd. 534.5 16.6 3.2%
7 NCC Ltd. 121.2 -5.7 -4.5%
8 Vedanta Ltd. 255.5 -5.7 -2.2%
9 Grasim Industries Ltd. 2879.0 -36.9 -1.3%
10 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 219.9 -1.8 -0.8%
11 Hindalco Industries Ltd. 889.5 -22.5 -2.5%
12 The Federal Bank Ltd. 322.4 -1.2 -0.4%
13 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 284.4 -12.7 -4.3%
14 Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. 276.3 -7.6 -2.7%
15 The Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd. 1533.9 -32.6 -2.1%
16 Tata Chemicals Ltd. 596.7 -13.3 -2.2%
17 Castrol India Ltd. 194.9 -2.2 -1.1%
18 Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd. 1389.0 -11.6 -0.8%
19 Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd. 69.7 -0.5 -0.7%
20 UPL Ltd. 481.1 -14.0 -2.8%
21 NMDC Ltd. 71.5 -1.4 -1.9%
22 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 126.4 -4.1 -3.1%
23 Bank Of Baroda 236.8 2.3 1.0%
24 Bank Of India 133.3 -0.5 -0.3%
25 GAIL (India) Ltd. 166.9 -3.4 -2.0%
26 Cyient Ltd. 1090.8 -23.9 -2.1%
27 IndusInd Bank Ltd. 865.4 -10.9 -1.2%
28 National Aluminium Company Ltd. 315.9 -6.1 -1.9%
29 Punjab National Bank 116.4 2.1 1.8%
30 Union Bank Of India 172.8 -0.2 -0.1%
31 Canara Bank 118.8 -0.2 -0.2%
32 Indraprastha Gas Ltd. 143.8 -2.6 -1.8%
33 Petronet LNG Ltd. 290.6 -6.2 -2.1%
34 Bank Of Maharashtra 82.7 -1.3 -1.6%
35 NTPC Ltd. 313.0 -4.0 -1.3%
36 Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd. 14.5 -0.4 -2.6%
37 Redington Ltd. 387.3 -19.0 -4.7%
38 Power Finance Corporation Ltd. 327.0 1.8 0.5%
39 Indian Bank 817.7 -9.8 -1.2%
40 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 246.5 -7.0 -2.7%
41 Karur Vysya Bank Ltd. 334.7 4.3 1.3%
42 Reliance Power Ltd. 20.0 -0.3 -1.7%
43 IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd. 17.5 0.1 0.6%
44 REC Ltd. 298.3 -1.5 -0.5%
45 Oil India Ltd. 447.1 -5.5 -1.2%
46 AWL Agri Business Ltd. 183.8 -3.3 -1.8%
47 RBL Bank Ltd. 402.2 -11.2 -2.7%
48 Coal India Ltd. 406.3 -7.7 -1.9%
49 Aster DM Quality Care Ltd. 677.7 -2.4 -0.4%
50 Bandhan Bank Ltd. 154.9 -8.2 -5.0%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 State Bank Of India 942.88702631234.8857.310.21.512.216.7881211.8
2 NTPC Ltd. 313303506414.4313111.58.514.2292692.4
3 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 219.9276590307.5220.65.60.71613.9409664.7
4 Coal India Ltd. 406.2250361490.9369.68.12.135.428.1303325.9
5 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 246.4229213324.825014.42.39.716.5190753
6 Hindalco Industries Ltd. 889.51998911179.4754.614.91.410.410.3164000.6
7 Grasim Industries Ltd. 28791959393412.32504.4191.99.710.3112330.4
8 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 126.4178478188.9129.64.10.819.721.5332045.2
9 Punjab National Bank 116.4133766135.298.57.8113.312.9206033
10 Union Bank Of India 172.8131878205.4135.671.114.616.2200123
11 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 284.4123365391.8266.64.81.227.128.5163786.2
12 Bank Of Baroda 236.8122468325.6223.96.30.711.212.5176983.4
13 Indian Bank 817.71101411000754.991.516.317.8125412.2
14 GAIL (India) Ltd. 166.9109732186.8134.414.51.210.28.784454
15 Power Finance Corporation Ltd. 327107913486.4313.53.20.81026.8336424.9
16 Canara Bank 118.8107768162.9116.55.7114.518189793.4
17 Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. 276.2101743424.2272.2-73.90.90.7-1.2-34711
18 Vedanta Ltd. 255.599910794.9247.28218.727.6166965.2
19 The Federal Bank Ltd. 322.479719365199.217.82.11112.348340.5
20 REC Ltd. 298.278536388286.24.80.99.720.1160356.1
21 Oil India Ltd. 447.172726531395.89.61.312.41489542.4
22 Steel Authority Of India Ltd. 16969810209.712420.71.27.15.738941.6
23 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 32769580508.4316.23.91.123.130.9387.2
24 IndusInd Bank Ltd. 865.4674231077.8725.975.8151.413220.2
25 Bank Of Maharashtra 82.76362594.554.79.1216.524.174483.6
26 NMDC Ltd. 71.56283597.572.38.51.82823.374544.6
27 RBL Bank Ltd. 402.262433429.6273.4711.56.55.58990.3
28 Bank Of India 133.360705178.4122.260.71113.1114643.4
29 Aster DM Quality Care Ltd. 677.759073891519.8138.39.116.213.14020.4
30 National Aluminium Company Ltd. 315.958019445.1217.6102.739.729.467543
31 Petronet LNG Ltd. 290.643583326.4235.411.4225.418.140934
32 UPL Ltd. 48140609812494.618.31.2126.926181.1
33 Karur Vysya Bank Ltd. 334.732356358.4218.412.92.323.619.327450.9
34 Redington Ltd. 387.330278419.6191.223.631913.615053
35 LIC Housing Finance Ltd. 534.4293985984595.20.78.614.457342
36 Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd. 1389260822061.413054.81.710.539.560070.1
37 Bandhan Bank Ltd. 154.924955220.7134.320.416.44.913531.1
38 AWL Agri Business Ltd. 183.823885282.9171.224.12.318.51010900.6
39 The Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd. 1533.92189917981014.67.41.318.418.837472.5
40 IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd. 17.52118523.916.824.90.57.74.29541.2
41 Indraprastha Gas Ltd. 143.820125223.6139.2131.718.21410713.3
42 Castrol India Ltd. 194.919279207170.220.310.761.847.810624.5
43 CESC Ltd. 13017227204.4129.810.61.411.513.216274
44 Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals Ltd. 383.415361515394.67.91.525.520.418602.6
45 Tata Chemicals Ltd. 596.715201944.2581.3-8.90.7-3.1-8-20791.9
46 Cyient Ltd. 1090.8114271226.275124.72.212.48.54242.1
47 Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd. 14.5992424.413.1221.175.26410
48 Reliance Power Ltd. 20826350.719.1-24.50.65.1-2.3-3170
49 NCC Ltd. 121.27608217.2125.910.5116.89.57381.7
50 Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd. 69.76695118.468.124.70.62.72.32022.8
whatsapp