NFT500MULTI

₹28,443.95 ▼ 1.46% today
1W -0.88%
1M -5.77%
3M -6.88%
6M -5.82%
1Y -9.11%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
NFT500MULTI 28444.0 -421.8 -1.5%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
LIC Housing Fin... 534.0 16.1 3.1%
Tata Consultanc... 2102.4 18.4 0.9%
Bank Of Baroda 236.4 1.9 0.8%
IRB Infrastruct... 17.5 0.1 0.5%
Gillette India ... 7255.0 34.4 0.5%
Power Finance C... 326.8 1.5 0.5%

NFT500MULTI Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (50 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Cipla Ltd. 1298.6 -30.9 -2.3%
2 Dabur India Ltd. 382.8 -2.0 -0.5%
3 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 326.6 -16.5 -4.8%
4 Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 1547.2 -64.5 -4.0%
5 State Bank Of India 942.2 -10.7 -1.1%
6 LIC Housing Finance Ltd. 534.0 16.1 3.1%
7 Lupin Ltd. 1966.9 -40.2 -2.0%
8 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 219.8 -1.8 -0.8%
9 Pidilite Industries Ltd. 1475.0 -11.9 -0.8%
10 ACC Ltd. 1141.8 -24.5 -2.1%
11 Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 4625.3 -84.7 -1.8%
12 Hindalco Industries Ltd. 888.6 -23.5 -2.6%
13 Cummins India Ltd. 4780.3 -89.8 -1.8%
14 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 284.2 -12.9 -4.3%
15 Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. 276.1 -7.7 -2.7%
16 JSW Dulux Ltd. 2987.9 -41.7 -1.4%
17 Britannia Industries Ltd. 4798.4 14.6 0.3%
18 Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd. 1761.8 1.8 0.1%
19 Castrol India Ltd. 194.9 -2.3 -1.2%
20 ITC Ltd. 254.7 -10.6 -4.0%
21 Gillette India Ltd. 7255.0 34.4 0.5%
22 Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 1758.2 -25.1 -1.4%
23 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 126.3 -4.2 -3.2%
24 Emami Ltd. 369.7 -5.8 -1.5%
25 Marico Ltd. 780.2 -6.4 -0.8%
26 Bank Of Baroda 236.4 1.9 0.8%
27 GAIL (India) Ltd. 166.8 -3.4 -2.0%
28 National Aluminium Company Ltd. 315.5 -6.5 -2.0%
29 Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. 1114.4 -39.6 -3.4%
30 Union Bank Of India 172.7 -0.3 -0.2%
31 Canara Bank 118.7 -0.3 -0.2%
32 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2102.4 18.4 0.9%
33 Redington Ltd. 387.0 -19.3 -4.8%
34 Power Finance Corporation Ltd. 326.8 1.5 0.5%
35 Page Industries Ltd. 37015.0 -506.1 -1.3%
36 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 246.4 -7.1 -2.8%
37 IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd. 17.5 0.1 0.5%
38 REC Ltd. 297.9 -1.9 -0.6%
39 Bajaj Auto Ltd. 9731.0 -130.1 -1.3%
40 HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd. 2254.9 -52.2 -2.3%
41 Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Ltd. 450.0 -3.4 -0.7%
42 Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Ltd. 1014.3 -1.9 -0.2%
43 Computer Age Management Services Ltd. 669.6 -23.8 -3.4%
44 Polycab India Ltd. 8206.0 -102.0 -1.2%
45 Coal India Ltd. 407.0 -7.0 -1.7%
46 Aster DM Quality Care Ltd. 677.4 -2.8 -0.4%
47 Indian Energy Exchange Ltd. 104.5 -1.5 -1.4%
48 Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd. 2104.1 -20.9 -1.0%
49 Indiamart Intermesh Ltd. 1590.3 -16.9 -1.1%
50 Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd. 32.9 -0.7 -2.0%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 State Bank Of India 942.28696631234.8857.310.21.512.216.7881211.8
2 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2102.47606673350197615.47.166.249.1500554.7
3 Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 1758.24218512047.61583.636.5519.114.8121730.9
4 ITC Ltd. 254.7319152426.5254.815.24.438.829.7197895
5 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 219.8276552307.5220.65.60.71613.9409664.7
6 Bajaj Auto Ltd. 973126741212470860625.3728.728.7109961.7
7 Coal India Ltd. 407250792490.9369.68.12.135.428.1303325.9
8 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 246.4229120324.825014.42.39.716.5190753
9 Hindalco Industries Ltd. 888.61996771179.4754.614.91.410.410.3164000.6
10 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 126.3178323188.9129.64.10.819.721.5332045.2
11 Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 4625.31759325250348082.318.719.326.821560.9
12 Pidilite Industries Ltd. 147515023417081259.460.814.132.424.326761.7
13 Cummins India Ltd. 4780.31325106142.83883.356.115.638.629.520761.5
14 Union Bank Of India 172.7131832205.4135.671.114.616.2200123
15 Polycab India Ltd. 820612367010128.66660.545.710.434.92529050.7
16 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 284.2123279391.8266.64.81.227.128.5163786.2
17 Bank Of Baroda 236.4122261325.6223.96.30.711.212.5176983.4
18 Britannia Industries Ltd. 4798.41155786269.9473645.622.656.553.626371.7
19 Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. 1114.41111621232835.822.14.121.419.744920.1
20 GAIL (India) Ltd. 166.8109679186.8134.414.51.210.28.784454
21 Power Finance Corporation Ltd. 326.8107831486.4313.53.20.81026.8336424.9
22 Canara Bank 118.7107705162.9116.55.7114.518189793.4
23 Cipla Ltd. 1298.61049101672.21165.627.13.11611.833651.1
24 Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. 276.1101687424.2272.2-73.80.90.7-1.2-34711
25 Marico Ltd. 780.2101435890704.255.924.652.245.319520.5
26 HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd. 2254.9967522965220633.910.742.933.629482.4
27 Lupin Ltd. 1966.98994425301900.316.8428.927.155510.8
28 REC Ltd. 297.878431388286.24.80.99.720.1160356.1
29 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 326.669495508.4316.23.91.123.130.9387.2
30 Dabur India Ltd. 382.867898533.8368.136.3621.41719482
31 Aster DM Quality Care Ltd. 677.459047891519.8138.39.116.213.14020.4
32 National Aluminium Company Ltd. 315.557946445.1217.6102.739.729.467543
33 Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd. 1761.8479182329.8171636.229.9110.180.813482.7
34 Page Industries Ltd. 370154128643823.92980054.127.573.652.57561.7
35 Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Ltd. 45036000735.6446.425.88.447.53513931.8
36 Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd. 2104.134937226713548836.464.548.64660.4
37 Redington Ltd. 38730255419.6191.223.631913.615053
38 LIC Housing Finance Ltd. 534293735984595.20.78.614.457342
39 Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Ltd. 1014.3293511224.470830.17.432.725.710072.9
40 Gillette India Ltd. 7255236419674.46854.436.125.490.667.56683.3
41 Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 1547.2230401677714.97.42.135.232.141066.4
42 ACC Ltd. 1141.8214421986.91160.110111.610.919020.6
43 IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd. 17.52117323.916.824.90.57.74.29541.2
44 Castrol India Ltd. 194.819273207170.220.310.761.847.810624.5
45 Computer Age Management Services Ltd. 669.616639844.8611.735.31352.140.24922
46 Emami Ltd. 369.716137556.2361.220.85.529.527.67532.5
47 JSW Dulux Ltd. 2987.9136073746.726496.95.5125.8104.519627.3
48 Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd. 32.91038353.632.716.610.143.732.46271.6
49 Indiamart Intermesh Ltd. 1590.395652525157520.14.128.421.15493
50 Indian Energy Exchange Ltd. 104.59321160.3103.918.96.951.8404863.1
whatsapp