Sharescart Research Club logo ×
Screener Research Unlisted Startup Funding New IPO New

Film Production, Distribution & Entertainment

# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 PVR Inox Ltd. 1375.0134931879.81336.4-57.11.86.0-7.8-2370.0
2 Saregama India Ltd. 407.07847490.0303.341.86.420.314.81870.9
3 Tips Industries Ltd. 489.86291500.0143.451.846.288.864.11220.3
4 Inox Leisure Ltd. 507.962430.00.0-119.89.0-7.3-36.2-520.0
5 Prime Focus Ltd. 123.03687147.967.2-20.5-13.920.50.0-2180.0
6 Media Matrix Worldwide Ltd 22.5254629.310.2835.719.74.41.350.0
7 Balaji Telefilms Ltd. 137.01385140.035.047.33.5-3.2-9.2300.0
8 Basilic Fly Studio Ltd. 420.1976507.8252.10.022.6173.9156.700.0
9 Panorama Studios International Ltd. 773.6963738.391.055.115.856.783.2150.0
10 UFO Moviez India Ltd. 153.6593174.057.264.22.2-0.9-4.950.0
11 Shemaroo Entertainment Ltd. 170.8464239.8101.0-21.60.85.21.6-210.0
12 Cineline India Ltd. 130.2446186.070.0-82.73.51.5-19.6-50.0
13 Pooja Entertainment & Films Ltd. 91.7321170.521.398.16.97.07.030.0
14 Digikore Studios Ltd. 504.0319525.0255.90.044.072.1111.800.0
15 Tips Films Ltd. 681.0294986.7350.079.63.238.031.341.2
16 Baweja Studios Ltd. 143.0263183.0127.80.010.471.758.800.0
17 Thinkink Picturez Ltd. 86.4256119.062.954.56.810.712.650.2
18 Channel Nine Entertainment Ltd. 10.424212.310.40.07.9-0.5-0.100.0
19 Eros International Media Ltd. 24.623630.217.2-1.80.2-3.7-11.5-1360.0
20 B.A.G. Films and Media Ltd. 10.620915.53.531.31.53.0-1.1120.0
21 Mukta Arts Ltd. 88.520098.443.3-30.6-9.7-5.40.0-70.0
22 Cinevista Ltd. 21.012124.49.0-4.4-26.8-73.0-294.9-270.0
23 Vels Film International Ltd. 83.0107164.080.30.02.06.21.400.0
24 Pritish Nandy Communications Ltd. 69.610170.829.2-287.61.4-5.0-5.300.0
25 GV Films Ltd. 0.9851.20.3-50.84.1-0.3-4.8-20.0
26 Baba Arts Ltd. 15.28020.410.233.13.45.94.520.0
27 Galaxy Cloud Kitchens Ltd. 15.87119.010.0-4.8-9.6-456.70.0-150.0
28 Mediaone Global Entertainment Ltd. 39.85965.120.011.6-1.50.00.050.0
29 Shalimar Productions Ltd. 0.6570.70.5-123.40.60.10.100.0
30 JMD Ventures Ltd. 16.74845.413.211.71.48.87.440.0
31 Picturehouse Media Ltd. 8.2439.94.7-3.1-0.60.00.0-140.0
32 City Pulse Multiplex Ltd. 119.039120.166.04473.78.6-10.6-14.900.0
33 VR Films & Studios Ltd. 34.938200.020.43.18.76.90.0
34 Sahara One Media & Entertainment Ltd. 15.634-22.60.2-1.6-1.6-20.0
35 WinPro Industries Ltd. 3.3334.12.1-381.41.6-0.6-1.000.0
36 Unistar Multimedia Ltd. 12.03043.911.220.31.211.810.430.0
37 Interworld Digital Ltd. 0.5250.60.3-136.80.3-0.2-0.200.0
38 Sungold Media And Entertainment Ltd. 18.52033.416.3-37.91.80.30.200.0
39 Silly Monks Entertainment Ltd. 18.21924.414.1-4.72.6-57.2-48.3-40.0
40 Cinerad Communications Ltd. 31.81731.82.0-230.114.7-8.2-8.500.0
41 Radaan Mediaworks India Ltd. 2.6142.61.2-9.3-1.23.40.0-10.0
42 Sri Adhikari Brothers Television Network Ltd. 3.8133.91.3-0.6-0.1-23.10.0-210.0
43 Vision Cinemas Ltd. 1.8121.80.6-28.81.61.55.900.0
44 Orient Tradelink Ltd. 9.11115.56.115.40.98.77.910.0
45 Encash Entertainment Ltd. 29.01138.729.01.3-2.2-2.20.0
46 Vision Corporation Ltd. 4.810149.21.5-9.21.00.20.1-10.0
47 Net Pix Shorts Digital Media Ltd. 31.51037.030.01.7-1.1-0.60.0
48 Nouveau Global Ventures Ltd. 0.590.80.5-125.61.5-0.7-2.900.0
49 DQ Entertainment (International) Ltd. 1.08-0.10.1-2.8-58.7-1000.0
50 52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd. 2.172.31.138.60.5-0.8-1.000.0
51 Raconteur Global Resources Ltd. 21.8740.516.40.7-14.6-19.70.0
52 Quantum Digital Vision (India) Ltd. 20.9630.312.92.0-0.60.00.030.0
53 Spicy Entertainment & Media Ltd. 3.963.93.90.40.30.20.0
54 SDC Techmedia Ltd. 9.4613.76.235.21.39.97.100.0
55 Purple Entertainment Ltd. 5.857.62.217.80.53.11.800.0
56 BGIL Films & Technologies Ltd. 4.055.71.9-6.80.2-3.0-2.2-10.0
57 Kome-On Communication Ltd. 2.132.81.9-63.40.2-9.4-9.400.0
58 Universal Arts Ltd. 2.122.61.9-13.60.3-2.9-2.900.0
59 ACE EduTrend Ltd. 2.022.81.9-21.50.2-1.4-2.300.0
60 Khyati Multimedia Entertainment Ltd. 1.821.81.2-9.01.0-7.6-7.600.0
61 BMB Music & Magnetics Ltd. 2.514.92.133.10.7-11.6-11.700.0