SNXT50

₹82,707.79 ▼ 0.91% today
1W -0.36%
1M -5.03%
3M -5.08%
6M +6.54%
1Y -1.85%
3Y +47.28%
5Y +68.45%
10Y +180.00%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
SNXT50 82707.8 -757.3 -0.9%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Punjab National... 114.6 2.6 2.3%
One97 Communica... 1732.0 36.1 2.1%
Avenue Supermar... 3636.0 63.9 1.8%
Canara Bank 119.2 1.5 1.3%
The Federal Ban... 323.5 3.1 1.0%
Power Finance C... 325.6 2.6 0.8%

SNXT50 Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (50 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd. 894.5 -16.6 -1.8%
2 Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 5004.0 -70.8 -1.4%
3 Lupin Ltd. 2012.9 -22.1 -1.1%
4 Pidilite Industries Ltd. 1488.5 -31.3 -2.1%
5 Shree Cement Ltd. 21780.0 -298.1 -1.4%
6 Tata Power Company Ltd. 345.2 -6.2 -1.8%
7 The Federal Bank Ltd. 323.5 3.1 1.0%
8 Ashok Leyland Ltd. 149.2 -4.5 -2.9%
9 Cummins India Ltd. 4872.2 -50.8 -1.0%
10 Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd. 10662.0 46.3 0.4%
11 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 296.4 -3.6 -1.2%
12 Britannia Industries Ltd. 4780.0 -105.0 -2.1%
13 The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. 731.3 -3.7 -0.5%
14 SRF Ltd. 2460.0 -7.0 -0.3%
15 Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd. 1564.7 -43.5 -2.7%
16 Adani Enterprises Ltd. 2743.0 -107.0 -3.8%
17 Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd. 159.2 -0.9 -0.6%
18 Havells India Ltd. 1060.5 4.5 0.4%
19 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 130.0 -1.4 -1.1%
20 Marico Ltd. 787.3 -11.2 -1.4%
21 Bank Of Baroda 234.6 1.8 0.8%
22 GAIL (India) Ltd. 170.7 -0.8 -0.5%
23 IndusInd Bank Ltd. 874.9 -32.1 -3.5%
24 Godrej Consumer Products Ltd. 865.6 -6.5 -0.7%
25 United Spirits Ltd. 1344.0 -18.0 -1.3%
26 Punjab National Bank 114.6 2.6 2.3%
27 Canara Bank 119.2 1.5 1.3%
28 Divi's Laboratories Ltd. 9588.0 43.0 0.5%
29 Coforge Ltd. 1822.2 -19.6 -1.1%
30 Yes Bank Ltd. 20.8 -0.1 -0.4%
31 Suzlon Energy Ltd. 38.3 -0.8 -2.0%
32 Info Edge (India) Ltd. 1225.3 -13.7 -1.1%
33 Power Finance Corporation Ltd. 325.6 2.6 0.8%
34 DLF Ltd. 656.0 -9.5 -1.4%
35 REC Ltd. 298.9 -1.6 -0.5%
36 HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd. 2314.8 -36.2 -1.5%
37 One97 Communications Ltd. 1732.0 36.1 2.1%
38 Varun Beverages Ltd. 440.8 1.0 0.2%
39 Adani Power Ltd. 196.9 -4.8 -2.4%
40 Indus Towers Ltd. 385.1 -3.8 -1.0%
41 Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. 13024.0 23.9 0.2%
42 Persistent Systems Ltd. 5507.0 -11.0 -0.2%
43 LTM Ltd. 3930.0 -44.9 -1.1%
44 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd. 1590.0 -1.2 -0.1%
45 HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd. 546.1 2.8 0.5%
46 Avenue Supermarts Ltd. 3636.0 63.9 1.8%
47 PB Fintech Ltd. 1040.0 5.5 0.5%
48 IDFC First Bank Ltd. 79.5 -1.5 -1.8%
49 AU Small Finance Bank Ltd. 993.4 -37.6 -3.6%
50 Tata Motors Ltd. 427.9 -5.4 -1.2%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Adani Power Ltd. 196.9379793254.2128.429.35.817.821.9144150
2 Adani Enterprises Ltd. 274337132632451753.438.34.413.315.172300.1
3 Divi's Laboratories Ltd. 958825453110000564899.115.221.516.229250.5
4 Avenue Supermarts Ltd. 36362371804642352179.99.7181330570
5 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 130183576188.9129.64.20.819.721.5332045.2
6 Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd. 159.2168027173.210141.14.113.610.839240.6
7 DLF Ltd. 656162380786.4489.361.93.66.8625481.6
8 Tata Motors Ltd. 427.91575875093065212.431.523.940341
9 Pidilite Industries Ltd. 1488.515160917081259.461.414.232.424.326761.7
10 Varun Beverages Ltd. 440.8149083555.638148.77.620.716.934220.3
11 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd. 894.5140926981.2525.5117.817.827.920.412380.2
12 Cummins India Ltd. 4872.21350576142.83883.357.215.938.629.520761.5
13 Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd. 1564.713369719521299.825.64.49.719.557470.1
14 Punjab National Bank 114.6131698135.298.57.70.913.312.9206033
15 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 296.4128572391.8266.651.327.128.5163786.2
16 Bank Of Baroda 234.6121294325.6223.96.20.711.212.5176983.4
17 Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd. 10662118661132458597.512.11.614.814.49222.2
18 HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd. 546118634788.5508.7626.81011.519750.4
19 LTM Ltd. 393011657264303529.623.44.930.321.551971.9
20 Britannia Industries Ltd. 47801151356269.9473645.422.556.553.626371.7
21 GAIL (India) Ltd. 170.7112244186.8134.414.81.310.28.784454
22 One97 Communications Ltd. 17321112131856.5947.1201.57.23.93.76510
23 Tata Power Company Ltd. 345.2110287464.834121.62.811.613.644360.7
24 Canara Bank 119.2108077162.9116.55.7114.518189793.4
25 Power Finance Corporation Ltd. 325.6107435486.4313.53.20.81026.8336424.9
26 The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. 731.3104096757.1565.247.4825.718.122670.6
27 Marico Ltd. 787.2102359890704.256.524.952.245.319520.5
28 Indus Towers Ltd. 385101582481.6337.814.22.630.519.871543.3
29 Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 500410015163904671.617.34.635.928.357773.7
30 HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd. 2314.8993222965220634.81142.933.629482.4
31 United Spirits Ltd. 1344977561575.81210.457.210.927.92016881.4
32 Lupin Ltd. 2012.99204825301900.317.24.128.927.155510.8
33 Godrej Consumer Products Ltd. 865.688586127583347.671815.119142
34 Ashok Leyland Ltd. 149.287638215.4134.223.66.214.128.236782.3
35 Persistent Systems Ltd. 55078687365974242.646.611.235.127.219230.8
36 Coforge Ltd. 1822.28073020221008.548.26.624.721.619201.4
37 The Federal Bank Ltd. 323.579991365199.217.82.11112.348340.5
38 Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. 130247966917495960548.517.452.944.220590.1
39 Info Edge (India) Ltd. 1225.3794511420909.245.12.15.94.919000.9
40 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd. 1590794442064.2142428.74.723.617.924280.8
41 REC Ltd. 298.978707388286.24.80.99.720.1160356.1
42 Shree Cement Ltd. 2178078584302742136544.93.410.67.816360.7
43 AU Small Finance Bank Ltd. 993.4746411144.6751.928.33.814.214.428560.1
44 SRF Ltd. 2460729213238.82313.839.75.214.213.821620.4
45 IDFC First Bank Ltd. 79.56858689.658.142.61.55.43.823050.4
46 IndusInd Bank Ltd. 874.9681671077.8725.976.7151.413220.2
47 Havells India Ltd. 1060.56655315201015.239.47.125.71916020.8
48 Yes Bank Ltd. 20.86525825.817.218.61.387.137750
49 Suzlon Energy Ltd. 38.35270361.438.216.75.635.841.331440
50 PB Fintech Ltd. 104048126196394571.8710.810.57540
whatsapp