NIFTYHOUSING

₹11,119.85 ▼ 1.04% today
1W -1.20%
1M -4.97%
3M -8.15%
6M +1.86%
1Y -4.54%
3Y +27.18%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
NIFTYHOUSING 11119.9 -116.7 -1.0%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Kansai Nerolac ... 192.4 8.7 4.7%
Indraprastha Ga... 146.4 5.0 3.5%
LIC Housing Fin... 515.4 14.3 2.9%
Adani Green Ene... 1341.4 30.8 2.4%
Indian Bank 828.3 18.9 2.3%
Punjab National... 114.6 2.6 2.3%

NIFTYHOUSING Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (50 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 State Bank Of India 954.0 -3.3 -0.3%
2 Steel Authority Of India Ltd. 174.3 -4.4 -2.5%
3 Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd. 192.4 8.7 4.7%
4 HDFC Bank Ltd. 702.8 -7.5 -1.0%
5 JSW Steel Ltd. 1230.0 -29.0 -2.3%
6 Kajaria Ceramics Ltd. 1226.2 14.5 1.2%
7 Whirlpool Of India Ltd. 845.5 -22.5 -2.6%
8 Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. 440.0 8.8 2.0%
9 LIC Housing Finance Ltd. 515.4 14.3 2.9%
10 The Ramco Cements Ltd. 845.0 -3.3 -0.4%
11 Grasim Industries Ltd. 2921.1 -43.9 -1.5%
12 Shree Cement Ltd. 21780.0 -298.1 -1.4%
13 Tata Power Company Ltd. 345.2 -6.2 -1.8%
14 ACC Ltd. 1165.5 -10.4 -0.9%
15 Ambuja Cements Ltd. 356.9 -5.1 -1.4%
16 The Federal Bank Ltd. 323.5 3.1 1.0%
17 Tata Steel Ltd. 175.6 -3.0 -1.7%
18 Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 3701.5 -71.5 -1.9%
19 Voltas Ltd. 1056.8 -11.8 -1.1%
20 Asian Paints Ltd. 2372.1 -47.9 -2.0%
21 Berger Paints India Ltd. 463.9 -8.2 -1.7%
22 Havells India Ltd. 1060.5 4.5 0.4%
23 Bank Of Baroda 234.6 1.8 0.8%
24 ICICI Bank Ltd. 1357.5 15.9 1.2%
25 IndusInd Bank Ltd. 874.9 -32.1 -3.5%
26 City Union Bank Ltd. 222.1 -1.6 -0.7%
27 Axis Bank Ltd. 1242.5 -6.0 -0.5%
28 Jindal Steel Ltd. 1061.0 -24.0 -2.2%
29 Punjab National Bank 114.6 2.6 2.3%
30 Indraprastha Gas Ltd. 146.4 5.0 3.5%
31 Petronet LNG Ltd. 297.0 -0.1 0.0%
32 Ultratech Cement Ltd. 10658.0 -138.9 -1.3%
33 NTPC Ltd. 316.8 -4.6 -1.4%
34 JK Cement Ltd. 5047.0 90.6 1.8%
35 Yes Bank Ltd. 20.8 -0.1 -0.4%
36 Torrent Power Ltd. 1236.5 2.2 0.2%
37 Indian Bank 828.3 18.9 2.3%
38 DLF Ltd. 656.0 -9.5 -1.4%
39 Karur Vysya Bank Ltd. 330.1 4.9 1.5%
40 Godrej Properties Ltd. 1580.2 -24.9 -1.6%
41 Mahanagar Gas Ltd. 1041.6 1.7 0.2%
42 RBL Bank Ltd. 412.0 -2.0 -0.5%
43 Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. 13024.0 23.9 0.2%
44 Oberoi Realty Ltd. 1736.0 -28.0 -1.6%
45 Sammaan Capital Ltd. 132.9 -1.5 -1.1%
46 IDFC First Bank Ltd. 79.5 -1.5 -1.8%
47 Bandhan Bank Ltd. 163.0 -1.2 -0.7%
48 Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd. 210.7 -1.6 -0.8%
49 Adani Green Energy Ltd. 1341.4 30.8 2.4%
50 Dalmia Bharat Ltd. 1640.1 -44.0 -2.6%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 HDFC Bank Ltd. 702.810835421020.468213.71.912.814.4825122.1
2 ICICI Bank Ltd. 1357.59745631479.91187.616.92.716.517.4594891
3 State Bank Of India 9548806011234.8857.310.31.612.216.7881211.8
4 Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 3701.550928844403288.626.64.71618.6198171.1
5 Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. 440437707453345.422.82.41211.3202390.2
6 Axis Bank Ltd. 1242.53868861418.31150.514.61.81113.3278900.1
7 Ultratech Cement Ltd. 10658314069131041032938.44.113.311.185812.2
8 NTPC Ltd. 316.8307142414.431311.21.58.514.2292692.4
9 JSW Steel Ltd. 12303007911350.31072.911.8320.728.5284680.6
10 Asian Paints Ltd. 2372.12275312985.5211651.810.728.221.646701.3
11 Adani Green Energy Ltd. 1341.42209521631.4767111.211.59.914.417880
12 Tata Steel Ltd. 175.6219259224.416020.12.212.711.4108792.1
13 Grasim Industries Ltd. 2921.11988043412.32504.419.31.99.710.3112330.4
14 DLF Ltd. 656162380786.4489.361.93.66.8625481.6
15 Punjab National Bank 114.6131698135.298.57.70.913.312.9206033
16 Bank Of Baroda 234.6121294325.6223.96.20.711.212.5176983.4
17 Indian Bank 828.31115691000754.99.11.516.317.8125412.2
18 Tata Power Company Ltd. 345.2110287464.834121.62.811.613.644360.7
19 Jindal Steel Ltd. 10611082311306978.232.22.18.96.927240.2
20 Ambuja Cements Ltd. 356.988683588.6352.415.71.56.21051660.5
21 The Federal Bank Ltd. 323.579991365199.217.82.11112.348340.5
22 Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. 130247966917495960548.517.452.944.220590.1
23 Shree Cement Ltd. 2178078584302742136544.93.410.67.816360.7
24 Steel Authority Of India Ltd. 174.371999209.712421.31.27.15.738941.6
25 IDFC First Bank Ltd. 79.56858689.658.142.61.55.43.823050.4
26 IndusInd Bank Ltd. 874.9681671077.8725.976.7151.413220.2
27 Havells India Ltd. 1060.56655315201015.239.47.125.71916020.8
28 Yes Bank Ltd. 20.86525825.817.218.61.387.137750
29 RBL Bank Ltd. 41263954429.6273.472.81.56.55.58990.3
30 Oberoi Realty Ltd. 17366312119851390.225.23.517.714.926160.6
31 Torrent Power Ltd. 1236.5623081824119925.23.314.413.523901.5
32 Berger Paints India Ltd. 463.954091594.2391.5487.823.117.311661
33 Godrej Properties Ltd. 1580.2476002351.6143425.92.58.410.116100.7
34 Petronet LNG Ltd. 29744550326.4235.411.7225.418.140934
35 JK Cement Ltd. 5047389976755467039.55.514.915.19380.4
36 Voltas Ltd. 1056.83496815821040.794.55.58.75.75840.3
37 Karur Vysya Bank Ltd. 330.131911358.4218.412.72.323.619.327450.9
38 Dalmia Bharat Ltd. 1640.1307632320160526.61.78.16.69540.5
39 LIC Housing Finance Ltd. 515.4283505984595.10.78.614.457342
40 Bandhan Bank Ltd. 16326260220.7134.321.516.44.913531.1
41 City Union Bank Ltd. 222.122007248.8157.516.62.113.513.214030.8
42 ACC Ltd. 1165.5218871986.91160.110.21.111.610.919020.6
43 Indraprastha Gas Ltd. 146.420489223.6139.213.31.818.21410713.3
44 The Ramco Cements Ltd. 845199671214816.828.92.510.78.96390.3
45 Kajaria Ceramics Ltd. 1226.2192691294.387039.36.423.1175471.5
46 Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd. 192.415562262158272.312.48.85891.5
47 Sammaan Capital Ltd. 132.915482192.9129-2.20.9-4.7-36.5-72360
48 Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd. 210.713567310.6201.1-58.84.7-1.1-7.4-2121.3
49 Whirlpool Of India Ltd. 845.5107271438.3706.336.32.610.97.52520.6
50 Mahanagar Gas Ltd. 1041.610289133390212.21.618.813.77193.2
whatsapp