BSEDIVLEAD50

₹3,269.48 ▼ 1.08% today
1W -1.64%
1M -5.99%
3M -4.46%
6M -7.48%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
BSEDIVLEAD50 3269.5 -35.6 -1.1%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Mphasis Ltd. 2350.0 65.6 2.9%
Tech Mahindra L... 1511.9 22.8 1.5%
Power Finance C... 330.1 4.8 1.5%
Wipro Ltd. 161.7 2.3 1.4%
HCL Technologie... 1198.9 15.1 1.3%
Tata Consultanc... 2108.3 24.3 1.2%

BSEDIVLEAD50 Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (50 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 CESC Ltd. 131.2 0.0 0.0%
2 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 332.7 -10.4 -3.0%
3 Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 4937.5 -53.6 -1.1%
4 Hindustan Zinc Ltd. 538.7 -12.9 -2.3%
5 Infosys Ltd. 1003.0 10.9 1.1%
6 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 220.3 -1.4 -0.6%
7 Tata Steel Ltd. 172.7 -2.8 -1.6%
8 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 287.8 -9.3 -3.1%
9 The Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd. 1538.8 -27.7 -1.8%
10 Glaxosmithkline Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 2569.0 -64.3 -2.4%
11 Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd 607.1 -11.2 -1.8%
12 Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd. 148.0 -1.8 -1.2%
13 JSW Dulux Ltd. 2990.5 -39.1 -1.3%
14 Castrol India Ltd. 196.7 -0.5 -0.2%
15 ITC Ltd. 255.7 -9.6 -3.6%
16 Bayer CropScience Ltd. 3440.1 -50.7 -1.5%
17 PCBL Chemical Ltd. 321.9 -5.0 -1.5%
18 Wipro Ltd. 161.7 2.3 1.4%
19 JM Financial Ltd. 123.0 -1.9 -1.5%
20 Ircon International Ltd. 104.9 -1.8 -1.6%
21 Mphasis Ltd. 2350.0 65.6 2.9%
22 NMDC Ltd. 71.7 -1.2 -1.6%
23 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 127.8 -2.7 -2.1%
24 GAIL (India) Ltd. 167.3 -3.0 -1.8%
25 Cyient Ltd. 1097.7 -17.0 -1.5%
26 Engineers India Ltd. 283.5 -24.8 -8.0%
27 Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd. 472.8 -4.3 -0.9%
28 National Aluminium Company Ltd. 315.7 -6.3 -2.0%
29 HCL Technologies Ltd. 1198.9 15.1 1.3%
30 Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd. 10644.0 44.1 0.4%
31 Indraprastha Gas Ltd. 144.2 -2.1 -1.4%
32 Petronet LNG Ltd. 291.4 -5.4 -1.8%
33 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2108.3 24.3 1.2%
34 NTPC Ltd. 313.3 -3.7 -1.2%
35 Sun TV Network Ltd. 629.9 -6.4 -1.0%
36 Tech Mahindra Ltd. 1511.9 22.8 1.5%
37 Redington Ltd. 390.4 -16.0 -3.9%
38 Power Finance Corporation Ltd. 330.1 4.8 1.5%
39 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 246.9 -6.5 -2.6%
40 REC Ltd. 300.7 0.9 0.3%
41 Oil India Ltd. 448.4 -4.3 -0.9%
42 Mahanagar Gas Ltd. 1035.0 -6.4 -0.6%
43 Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd. 1054.6 -5.4 -0.5%
44 Rites Ltd. 197.8 -3.0 -1.5%
45 UTI Asset Management Company Ltd. 886.4 -7.7 -0.9%
46 Housing & Urban Development Corporation Ltd. 160.0 -2.1 -1.3%
47 NHPC Ltd. 71.9 -0.6 -0.8%
48 Coal India Ltd. 406.5 -7.4 -1.8%
49 SJVN Ltd. 55.0 -1.3 -2.4%
50 Indiamart Intermesh Ltd. 1599.2 -8.0 -0.5%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2108.37628013350197615.47.166.249.1500554.7
2 Infosys Ltd. 10034070451728980.313.84.442.831.7303253.8
3 HCL Technologies Ltd. 1198.93253411780.1103019.54.431.223.1174344
4 ITC Ltd. 255.7320405426.5254.815.24.438.829.7197895
5 NTPC Ltd. 313.3303797414.4313111.58.514.2292692.4
6 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 220.2277081307.5220.65.60.71613.9409664.7
7 Coal India Ltd. 406.5250515490.9369.68.12.135.428.1303325.9
8 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 246.9229632324.825014.42.39.716.5190753
9 Hindustan Zinc Ltd. 538.7227618732.6453.516.510.169.876.9170672
10 Tata Steel Ltd. 172.6215527224.416019.82.112.711.4108792.1
11 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 127.8180469188.9129.64.10.819.721.5332045.2
12 Wipro Ltd. 161.7160154273.2156.612.11.918.515.7132655.9
13 Tech Mahindra Ltd. 1511.914819018541304.230.84.6231751693.7
14 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 287.8124840391.8266.64.81.227.128.5163786.2
15 GAIL (India) Ltd. 167.2109969186.8134.414.51.210.28.784454
16 Power Finance Corporation Ltd. 330108920486.4313.53.20.81026.8336424.9
17 Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 4937.59882063904671.617.14.635.928.357773.7
18 Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd. 106449271112412.96232.235.112.145.533.334135.9
19 REC Ltd. 300.779181388286.24.90.99.720.1160356.1
20 Oil India Ltd. 448.472929531395.89.71.312.41489542.4
21 NHPC Ltd. 71.9722448868.717.11.76.210.432102.2
22 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 332.770793508.4316.23.91.123.130.9387.2
23 Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd. 1054.6674991269756.144.214.944.635.516362.7
24 NMDC Ltd. 71.76302997.572.38.51.92823.374544.6
25 National Aluminium Company Ltd. 315.757982445.1217.6102.739.729.467543
26 Mphasis Ltd. 2350448732978.42033.624.14.323.318.719153
27 Petronet LNG Ltd. 291.443710326.4235.411.5225.418.140934
28 Glaxosmithkline Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 2569435203121.120884219.166.848.810682.5
29 Housing & Urban Development Corporation Ltd. 16032026246.9155.87.91.58.420.242553.8
30 Redington Ltd. 390.430517419.6191.223.831913.615053
31 Sun TV Network Ltd. 629.824821664.644717.2216.111.915562.2
32 The Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd. 1538.82196917981014.67.51.318.418.837472.5
33 SJVN Ltd. 552162291.356.233.71.55.64.56952.4
34 Indraprastha Gas Ltd. 144.220194223.6139.213.11.818.21410713.3
35 Castrol India Ltd. 196.719453207170.220.510.861.847.810624.5
36 CESC Ltd. 131.217388204.4129.810.71.411.513.216274
37 Engineers India Ltd. 283.415931321.1163.6235.130.923.86872.7
38 Bayer CropScience Ltd. 3440.1154615133347822.45.230.123.77323.2
39 Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd. 472.815035771.5464.415.72.118.314.29571.7
40 JSW Dulux Ltd. 2990.5136193746.726496.95.6125.8104.519627.3
41 PCBL Chemical Ltd. 321.912666394226.3643.27.65.22592.5
42 JM Financial Ltd. 12311766182.6112.3101.111.911.610882.9
43 Cyient Ltd. 1097.7114991226.275124.82.212.48.54242.1
44 UTI Asset Management Company Ltd. 886.411393140986624.12.614.610.55124.3
45 Mahanagar Gas Ltd. 103510224133390212.21.618.813.77193.2
46 Ircon International Ltd. 104.99866186.4101.416.71.510.19.24681.6
47 Indiamart Intermesh Ltd. 1599.296182525157520.34.128.421.15493
48 Rites Ltd. 197.89507259.3175.120.93.52317.14454.5
49 Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd 6078920635.8364.811.2112910295.7
50 Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd. 1485897199.3138.88.80.57.25.56843.6
whatsapp