BSE500QTY50

₹21,096.77 ▲ 0.43% today
1W -1.44%
1M -4.49%
3M -5.30%
6M +3.73%
1Y -2.24%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
BSE500QTY50 21096.8 90.4 0.4%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Netweb Technolo... 4765.1 245.8 5.4%
ITC Ltd. 268.9 11.9 4.6%
eClerx Services... 1884.3 81.3 4.5%
Chennai Petrole... 1401.0 54.8 4.1%
Billionbrains G... 187.1 6.9 3.8%
Aditya Birla Su... 1028.6 36.2 3.6%

BSE500QTY50 Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (50 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 ABB India Ltd. 6895.0 40.6 0.6%
2 Force Motors Ltd. 16650.0 -150.0 -0.9%
3 CRISIL Ltd. 4505.8 79.1 1.8%
4 Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 1401.0 54.8 4.1%
5 Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 5089.5 -83.5 -1.6%
6 Hindustan Zinc Ltd. 561.0 4.1 0.7%
7 Infosys Ltd. 1020.5 -14.5 -1.4%
8 Pidilite Industries Ltd. 1487.7 17.7 1.2%
9 Cummins India Ltd. 4832.3 -27.3 -0.6%
10 Glaxosmithkline Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 2732.8 -41.7 -1.5%
11 Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1838.4 -2.6 -0.1%
12 Nestle India Ltd. 1297.1 -6.7 -0.5%
13 Britannia Industries Ltd. 4770.0 -24.9 -0.5%
14 Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd. 1775.0 40.0 2.3%
15 Castrol India Ltd. 199.5 0.5 0.3%
16 ITC Ltd. 268.9 11.9 4.6%
17 Gillette India Ltd. 6979.0 76.1 1.1%
18 Hindustan Copper Ltd. 478.7 16.7 3.6%
19 HBL Engineering Ltd. 763.6 -15.8 -2.0%
20 GE Vernova T&D India Ltd. 4247.5 -22.5 -0.5%
21 Emami Ltd. 377.8 5.4 1.5%
22 Marico Ltd. 790.0 9.9 1.3%
23 National Aluminium Company Ltd. 340.0 5.9 1.8%
24 HCL Technologies Ltd. 1201.9 -44.1 -3.5%
25 Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd. 10470.0 50.0 0.5%
26 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2114.4 35.1 1.7%
27 Page Industries Ltd. 37465.0 865.0 2.4%
28 eClerx Services Ltd. 1884.3 81.3 4.5%
29 Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd. 2110.4 0.7 0.0%
30 HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd. 2346.0 31.8 1.4%
31 ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Ltd. 3061.2 -30.2 -1.0%
32 Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Ltd. 452.8 -1.2 -0.3%
33 Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd. 3181.7 -21.3 -0.7%
34 NBCC (India) Ltd. 76.2 -1.6 -2.0%
35 Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd. 1061.0 11.0 1.0%
36 Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Ltd. 1028.6 36.2 3.6%
37 Computer Age Management Services Ltd. 683.9 8.9 1.3%
38 Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. 12748.0 48.0 0.4%
39 LTM Ltd. 4010.0 -7.0 -0.2%
40 Coal India Ltd. 425.1 3.6 0.9%
41 Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. 4680.0 65.1 1.4%
42 Indian Energy Exchange Ltd. 104.3 -1.8 -1.7%
43 Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd. 2132.0 26.9 1.3%
44 Hitachi Energy India Ltd. 31500.0 300.0 1.0%
45 Signatureglobal (India) Ltd. 738.2 0.6 0.1%
46 Netweb Technologies India Ltd. 4765.1 245.8 5.4%
47 Siemens Energy India Ltd. 3316.4 -13.6 -0.4%
48 Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd. 487.0 -7.6 -1.5%
49 Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd. 187.1 6.9 3.8%
50 Tata Motors Ltd. 426.8 11.5 2.8%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2114.47650083350197615.57.166.249.1500554.7
2 Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1838.44319492667.6182840.68.92921.7105082
3 Infosys Ltd. 1020.54141471728980.314.14.542.831.7303253.8
4 ITC Ltd. 268.9336946426.5254.8164.738.829.7197895
5 HCL Technologies Ltd. 1201.93261551780.1103019.64.431.223.1174344
6 Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. 46803129875149.93479.234.37.6322492761.3
7 Coal India Ltd. 425.1261978490.9369.68.42.235.428.1303325.9
8 Nestle India Ltd. 1297.125012215531159.771.548.598.376.338601
9 Hindustan Zinc Ltd. 561237019732.6453.517.110.569.876.9170672
10 Tata Motors Ltd. 426.815718150930651.912.431.523.940341
11 Pidilite Industries Ltd. 1487.715152817081259.461.314.232.424.326761.7
12 ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Ltd. 3061.21513023609.82528.945.936.9115.187.334293.6
13 ABB India Ltd. 68951461117923.44640.587.518.630.222.415550.8
14 Hitachi Energy India Ltd. 315001404033880016104142.127.128.72111500
15 Cummins India Ltd. 4832.31339516142.83883.356.715.838.629.520761.5
16 LTM Ltd. 401011894564303529.623.9530.321.551971.9
17 Siemens Energy India Ltd. 3316.41181043966.82105.2107.426.940.229.214880.1
18 Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd. 18711734822711256.312.437.529.724420
19 Britannia Industries Ltd. 47701148946269.94734.145.322.556.553.626371.7
20 GE Vernova T&D India Ltd. 4247.51087565650252588.240.475.555.313050.3
21 Marico Ltd. 790102716890704.256.724.952.245.319520.5
22 Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 5089.510186263904671.617.64.735.928.357773.7
23 HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd. 23461006612965220635.211.142.933.629482.4
24 Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd. 104709119612412.96232.234.611.945.533.334135.9
25 Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd. 3181.7811313479.8162660.919.248.137.915460.3
26 Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. 127487798017495960547.417.152.944.220590.1
27 Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd. 1061679081269756.144.41544.635.516362.7
28 National Aluminium Company Ltd. 34062445445.121610.82.939.729.467543
29 Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd. 1775482772329.8171636.430.1110.180.813482.7
30 Glaxosmithkline Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 2732.8462953121.1208844.720.366.848.810682.5
31 Hindustan Copper Ltd. 478.646287759.2308.650.313.839.430.711390.6
32 Page Industries Ltd. 374654178843823.92980054.727.873.652.57561.7
33 Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Ltd. 452.836224735.6446.4268.447.53513931.8
34 Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd. 2132354002267135489.136.964.548.64660.4
35 CRISIL Ltd. 4505.832951506036894310.93827.58841.4
36 Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Ltd. 1028.6297641224.470830.57.532.725.710072.9
37 Netweb Technologies India Ltd. 4765.12671658102942.4129.837.538332610.1
38 Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd. 2110.4241753338.9196532.39.243.731.88011
39 Gillette India Ltd. 6979227419674.46854.434.824.490.667.56683.3
40 Force Motors Ltd. 16650219382648614911.418.15.241.933.512380.3
41 HBL Engineering Ltd. 763.6211671122603.2269.658.344.17680.5
42 Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 1401208621677714.96.71.935.232.141066.4
43 NBCC (India) Ltd. 76.22057412675.827.76.841.7277651.3
44 Castrol India Ltd. 199.519734207170.220.81161.847.810624.5
45 Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd. 48719656657437.832.516.458.843.16025
46 eClerx Services Ltd. 1884.3177222493131925.1740.2307290.1
47 Computer Age Management Services Ltd. 683.816994844.8611.73613.352.140.24922
48 Emami Ltd. 377.816489558.8361.221.35.629.527.67532.5
49 Signatureglobal (India) Ltd. 738.21038511507069.55.734.885.910440
50 Indian Energy Exchange Ltd. 104.39300160.3103.918.96.951.8404863.1
whatsapp