SNSX50

₹23,718.66 ▼ 0.72% today
1W -0.22%
1M -5.00%
3M -7.15%
6M -1.89%
1Y -9.54%
3Y +16.00%
5Y +27.15%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
SNSX50 23718.7 -171.9 -0.7%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Kotak Mahindra ... 440.0 8.8 2.0%
Bharti Airtel L... 1833.9 24.9 1.4%
ICICI Bank Ltd. 1357.5 15.9 1.2%
Coal India Ltd. 414.5 2.6 0.6%
Max Healthcare ... 908.0 4.0 0.4%
Bajaj Finance L... 963.9 2.1 0.2%

SNSX50 Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (50 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Bajaj Finance Ltd. 963.9 2.1 0.2%
2 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 378.3 -9.1 -2.3%
3 Cipla Ltd. 1327.2 -15.8 -1.2%
4 State Bank Of India 954.0 -3.3 -0.3%
5 Titan Company Ltd. 4377.0 -163.0 -3.6%
6 Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. 1203.8 -5.4 -0.4%
7 HDFC Bank Ltd. 702.8 -7.5 -1.0%
8 Infosys Ltd. 992.0 -21.0 -2.1%
9 JSW Steel Ltd. 1230.0 -29.0 -2.3%
10 Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. 440.0 8.8 2.0%
11 Trent Ltd. 2890.3 -13.7 -0.5%
12 Grasim Industries Ltd. 2921.1 -43.9 -1.5%
13 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 221.9 -2.1 -0.9%
14 Reliance Industries Ltd. 1207.7 -11.3 -0.9%
15 Hindalco Industries Ltd. 910.9 -29.1 -3.1%
16 Tata Steel Ltd. 175.6 -3.0 -1.7%
17 Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 3701.5 -71.5 -1.9%
18 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 2800.0 -52.0 -1.8%
19 Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. 283.0 -3.1 -1.1%
20 Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1865.4 -26.7 -1.4%
21 Nestle India Ltd. 1324.0 -11.4 -0.9%
22 Tata Consumer Products Ltd. 968.5 -6.5 -0.7%
23 Asian Paints Ltd. 2372.1 -47.9 -2.0%
24 ITC Ltd. 265.7 -0.8 -0.3%
25 Eicher Motors Ltd. 6960.0 -90.0 -1.3%
26 Wipro Ltd. 159.6 -1.9 -1.2%
27 Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. 7917.0 7.0 0.1%
28 Shriram Finance Ltd. 948.0 -22.0 -2.3%
29 Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 1781.0 -20.0 -1.1%
30 ICICI Bank Ltd. 1357.5 15.9 1.2%
31 Axis Bank Ltd. 1242.5 -6.0 -0.5%
32 HCL Technologies Ltd. 1185.0 -17.1 -1.4%
33 TVS Motor Company Ltd. 3926.0 -62.0 -1.6%
34 Bharti Airtel Ltd. 1833.9 24.9 1.4%
35 Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 11450.0 -153.0 -1.3%
36 Ultratech Cement Ltd. 10658.0 -138.9 -1.3%
37 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2080.3 -17.7 -0.8%
38 NTPC Ltd. 316.8 -4.6 -1.4%
39 Tech Mahindra Ltd. 1491.1 -11.9 -0.8%
40 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 253.1 -3.9 -1.5%
41 Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd. 1750.1 -31.9 -1.8%
42 Bajaj Auto Ltd. 9884.0 -136.0 -1.4%
43 Bajaj Finserv Ltd. 1743.3 -10.2 -0.6%
44 SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd. 1726.1 -27.9 -1.6%
45 Max Healthcare Institute Ltd. 908.0 4.0 0.4%
46 Coal India Ltd. 414.5 2.6 0.6%
47 Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. 4746.3 -71.7 -1.5%
48 Interglobe Aviation Ltd. 4990.0 -55.0 -1.1%
49 JIO Financial Services Ltd. 216.4 -1.2 -0.5%
50 Eternal Ltd. 328.0 -0.1 0.0%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Reliance Industries Ltd. 1207.716343251611.2116117.11.812.211879300.4
2 Bharti Airtel Ltd. 1833.911445652174.7172633.87.525.125.8360231.3
3 HDFC Bank Ltd. 702.810835421020.468213.71.912.814.4825122.1
4 ICICI Bank Ltd. 1357.59745631479.91187.616.92.716.517.4594891
5 State Bank Of India 9548806011234.8857.310.31.612.216.7881211.8
6 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2080.37526713350197615.2766.249.1500554.7
7 Bajaj Finance Ltd. 963.86000891177.6788.4315.310.918.5206270.7
8 Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 3701.550928844403288.626.64.71618.6198171.1
9 Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1865.44382932667.61827.141.192921.7105082
10 Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. 440437707453345.422.82.41211.3202390.2
11 Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 17814273222047.61583.6375.119.114.8121730.9
12 Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd. 1750.14032161891.81293.131.54.21516.2133080.6
13 Infosys Ltd. 9924025811728980.313.74.442.831.7303253.8
14 Titan Company Ltd. 43773885845187.43470.676.62521.937.457570.4
15 Axis Bank Ltd. 1242.53868861418.31150.514.61.81113.3278900.1
16 Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 1145035999117371.611304.324.53.41914.4139861.1
17 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 28003481883840280018.73.416.322183881.1
18 ITC Ltd. 265.7332936426.5254.815.84.638.829.7197895
19 HCL Technologies Ltd. 11853215691780.1103019.34.331.223.1174344
20 Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. 4746.33174215149.93479.234.87.7322492761.3
21 Eternal Ltd. 328316532368.4212.6864.810.23.31.24330
22 Ultratech Cement Ltd. 10658314069131041032938.44.113.311.185812.2
23 NTPC Ltd. 316.8307142414.431311.21.58.514.2292692.4
24 JSW Steel Ltd. 12303007911350.31072.911.8320.728.5284680.6
25 Bajaj Finserv Ltd. 1743.32792872194.61598.214.23.611.926.5206160.1
26 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 221.9279131307.5220.65.60.81613.9409664.7
27 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 378.3276529473.237745.911.536.727.461070.6
28 Bajaj Auto Ltd. 988427161612470860625.77.128.728.7109961.7
29 Coal India Ltd. 414.5255445490.9369.68.22.135.428.1303325.9
30 Nestle India Ltd. 132425530915531159.77349.598.376.338601
31 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 253235352324.825014.82.39.716.5190753
32 Asian Paints Ltd. 2372.12275312985.5211651.810.728.221.646701.3
33 Shriram Finance Ltd. 9482230691153.666022.32.711.516.4112961.2
34 Tata Steel Ltd. 175.6219259224.416020.12.212.711.4108792.1
35 Hindalco Industries Ltd. 910.82046891179.4754.615.31.510.410.3164000.6
36 Grasim Industries Ltd. 2921.11988043412.32504.419.31.99.710.3112330.4
37 Interglobe Aviation Ltd. 49901929475958.83894.8-80.627.939.9-29.6-48080
38 Eicher Motors Ltd. 69601910678232.86439.434.67.730.523.949641.2
39 TVS Motor Company Ltd. 39261865194484.7322858.519.518.235.336460.4
40 SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd. 1726.11731982132.9165370.19.114.113.826010.2
41 Wipro Ltd. 159.6158084273.2156.611.91.918.515.7132655.9
42 Trent Ltd. 2890.31541263399.82184.189.522.136.727.718300.2
43 Tech Mahindra Ltd. 1491.114615218541304.230.44.5231751693.7
44 JIO Financial Services Ltd. 216.4142918316.6208.591.61.12.11.217940.3
45 Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. 79171138349326.8668056.812.521.723.521270.3
46 Cipla Ltd. 1327.21072211672.21165.627.73.11611.833651.1
47 Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. 283104229424.2272.2-75.70.90.7-1.2-34711
48 Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. 1203.81004791414.4108024.22.713.811.731690.6
49 Tata Consumer Products Ltd. 968.5958521282.694558.54.410.17.817361
50 Max Healthcare Institute Ltd. 908883771221.1891.661.38.31514.514570.2
whatsapp