NIFTY100ESGSECT

₹3,766.90 ▲ 0.44% today
1W -1.21%
1M -5.40%
3M -8.37%
6M -1.32%
1Y -10.04%
3Y +17.92%
5Y +24.30%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
NIFTY100ESGSECT 3766.9 16.3 0.4%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Shriram Finance... 971.4 28.6 3.0%
Eternal Ltd. 320.8 7.3 2.3%
REC Ltd. 295.7 6.5 2.3%
Adani Ports and... 1774.0 36.1 2.1%
Adani Power Ltd... 201.0 4.1 2.1%
ICICI Bank Ltd. 1332.0 26.5 2.0%

NIFTY100ESGSECT Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (44 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 ABB India Ltd. 6895.0 40.6 0.6%
2 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd. 882.3 5.5 0.6%
3 HDFC Bank Ltd. 704.8 -14.6 -2.0%
4 Hindustan Zinc Ltd. 561.0 4.1 0.7%
5 Infosys Ltd. 1020.5 -14.5 -1.4%
6 Trent Ltd. 2580.0 -17.4 -0.7%
7 Grasim Industries Ltd. 2972.0 0.2 0.0%
8 Reliance Industries Ltd. 1186.4 20.4 1.7%
9 Shree Cement Ltd. 21990.0 118.2 0.5%
10 Tata Power Company Ltd. 351.5 1.5 0.4%
11 Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 4772.0 10.1 0.2%
12 Ambuja Cements Ltd. 366.5 3.5 1.0%
13 Cummins India Ltd. 4832.3 -27.3 -0.6%
14 Bosch Ltd. 44960.0 -639.8 -1.4%
15 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 297.0 -4.1 -1.3%
16 Siemens Ltd. 3701.1 -88.9 -2.3%
17 Nestle India Ltd. 1297.1 -6.7 -0.5%
18 Britannia Industries Ltd. 4770.0 -24.9 -0.5%
19 Wipro Ltd. 162.1 2.6 1.7%
20 Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. 7985.0 -131.0 -1.6%
21 Shriram Finance Ltd. 971.4 28.6 3.0%
22 Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd. 1605.4 22.4 1.4%
23 Adani Enterprises Ltd. 2864.0 39.7 1.4%
24 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 130.5 -1.5 -1.1%
25 GAIL (India) Ltd. 167.5 -3.3 -1.9%
26 ICICI Bank Ltd. 1332.0 26.5 2.0%
27 Axis Bank Ltd. 1222.2 8.2 0.7%
28 HCL Technologies Ltd. 1201.9 -44.1 -3.5%
29 TVS Motor Company Ltd. 4031.0 9.6 0.2%
30 Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 11532.0 132.0 1.2%
31 Biocon Ltd. 369.8 -1.1 -0.3%
32 NTPC Ltd. 321.8 5.1 1.6%
33 Power Finance Corporation Ltd. 322.0 4.0 1.3%
34 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 257.0 2.3 0.9%
35 Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd. 1774.0 36.1 2.1%
36 REC Ltd. 295.7 6.5 2.3%
37 HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd. 2346.0 31.8 1.4%
38 Hyundai Motor India Ltd. 2000.0 -25.0 -1.2%
39 Adani Power Ltd. 201.0 4.1 2.1%
40 LTM Ltd. 4010.0 -7.0 -0.2%
41 HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd. 531.0 -1.6 -0.3%
42 Max Healthcare Institute Ltd. 917.0 -27.9 -2.9%
43 JIO Financial Services Ltd. 212.0 0.0 0.0%
44 Eternal Ltd. 320.8 7.3 2.3%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Reliance Industries Ltd. 1186.416055001611.2116116.81.812.211879300.4
2 HDFC Bank Ltd. 704.810867031020.468213.71.912.814.4825122.1
3 ICICI Bank Ltd. 13329562291479.91187.616.62.716.517.4594891
4 Infosys Ltd. 1020.54141471728980.314.14.542.831.7303253.8
5 Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd. 17744087221891.81293.1324.31516.2133080.6
6 Adani Enterprises Ltd. 286438770632451753.4404.613.315.172300.1
7 Adani Power Ltd. 201387622254.2128.429.9617.821.9144150
8 Axis Bank Ltd. 1222.23805551418.31150.514.41.81113.3278900.1
9 Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 1153236256917371.611304.324.73.41914.4139861.1
10 HCL Technologies Ltd. 1201.93261551780.1103019.64.431.223.1174344
11 NTPC Ltd. 321.8312039414.431311.31.58.514.2292692.4
12 Eternal Ltd. 320.8309583368.4212.6845.9103.31.24330
13 Nestle India Ltd. 1297.125012215531159.771.548.598.376.338601
14 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 257239026324.8250152.49.716.5190753
15 Hindustan Zinc Ltd. 561237019732.6453.517.110.569.876.9170672
16 Shriram Finance Ltd. 971.42285751153.666022.82.811.516.4112961.2
17 Grasim Industries Ltd. 29722022693412.32504.419.629.710.3112330.4
18 TVS Motor Company Ltd. 40311915084484.7322860.12018.235.336460.4
19 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 130.5184282188.9129.84.20.819.721.5332045.2
20 Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 47721815125250348084.919.319.326.821560.9
21 Hyundai Motor India Ltd. 20001625082549.91658.429.98.138.529.949511.2
22 Wipro Ltd. 162.1160600273.2156.612.11.918.515.7132655.9
23 ABB India Ltd. 68951461117923.44640.587.518.630.222.415550.8
24 JIO Financial Services Ltd. 212139987316.6208.589.712.11.217940.3
25 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd. 882.3139004981.2525.5116.217.627.920.412380.2
26 Trent Ltd. 25801375793399.82184.179.919.736.727.718300.2
27 Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd. 1605.413717419521299.826.24.59.719.557470.1
28 Cummins India Ltd. 4832.31339516142.83883.356.715.838.629.520761.5
29 Bosch Ltd. 4496013261449629.52865047.98.925.619.323600.9
30 Siemens Ltd. 3701.11318044149.4282767.28.618.913.814530.2
31 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 297128832391.8266.651.327.128.5163786.2
32 LTM Ltd. 401011894564303529.623.9530.321.551971.9
33 HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd. 531115364788.5508.760.36.61011.519750.4
34 Britannia Industries Ltd. 47701148946269.94734.145.322.556.553.626371.7
35 Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. 79851148129326.8668057.312.621.723.521270.3
36 Tata Power Company Ltd. 351.5112316464.8342.421.92.911.613.644360.7
37 GAIL (India) Ltd. 167.5110133186.8134.414.51.210.28.784454
38 Power Finance Corporation Ltd. 322106263486.4313.53.20.81026.8336424.9
39 HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd. 23461006612965220635.211.142.933.629482.4
40 Ambuja Cements Ltd. 366.591069588.6356.616.21.56.21051660.5
41 Max Healthcare Institute Ltd. 917892531221.190261.98.41514.514570.2
42 Shree Cement Ltd. 2199079342302742136545.43.410.67.816360.7
43 REC Ltd. 295.677851388286.24.80.99.720.1160356.1
44 Biocon Ltd. 369.860266447338163.41.83.31.34160.1
whatsapp