NIFTYSMALLCAP50

₹9,526.85 ▼ 2.07% today
1W -0.08%
1M -5.28%
3M +2.36%
6M +17.92%
1Y +11.58%
3Y +63.99%
5Y +71.50%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
NIFTYSMALLCAP50 9526.9 -201.7 -2.1%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
PNB Housing Fin... 1163.1 24.1 2.1%
Karur Vysya Ban... 334.7 4.3 1.3%
Tata Technologi... 702.9 5.1 0.7%
Navin Fluorine ... 8516.5 34.6 0.4%
City Union Bank... 222.7 0.7 0.3%

NIFTYSMALLCAP50 Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (50 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Aegis Logistics Ltd. 1381.0 -79.0 -5.4%
2 Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Ltd. 726.0 -7.5 -1.0%
3 HFCL Ltd. 262.0 -9.4 -3.4%
4 Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd. 660.3 -12.6 -1.9%
5 Tata Elxsi Ltd. 3041.1 -46.9 -1.5%
6 The Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd. 1533.9 -32.6 -2.1%
7 Tata Chemicals Ltd. 596.7 -13.3 -2.2%
8 Apollo Tyres Ltd. 403.3 -4.2 -1.0%
9 Poonawalla Fincorp Ltd. 436.4 -12.5 -2.8%
10 Neuland Laboratories Ltd. 21300.0 -365.3 -1.7%
11 Natco Pharma Ltd. 801.9 -8.3 -1.0%
12 Manappuram Finance Ltd. 306.1 -3.4 -1.1%
13 Welspun Corp Ltd. 2657.1 -47.6 -1.8%
14 City Union Bank Ltd. 222.7 0.7 0.3%
15 Wockhardt Ltd. 2040.0 -108.8 -5.1%
16 Navin Fluorine International Ltd. 8516.5 34.6 0.4%
17 Indraprastha Gas Ltd. 143.8 -2.6 -1.8%
18 IIFL Finance Ltd. 571.3 -17.6 -3.0%
19 Redington Ltd. 387.3 -19.0 -4.7%
20 Karur Vysya Bank Ltd. 334.7 4.3 1.3%
21 Central Depository Services (India) Ltd. 1254.9 -20.1 -1.6%
22 MTAR Technologies Ltd. 7688.5 -172.9 -2.2%
23 NBCC (India) Ltd. 74.9 -1.9 -2.5%
24 RBL Bank Ltd. 402.2 -11.2 -2.7%
25 Sai Life Sciences Ltd. 1513.7 -44.9 -2.9%
26 Syngene International Ltd. 349.7 -10.7 -3.0%
27 Tata Technologies Ltd. 702.9 5.1 0.7%
28 Angel One Ltd. 294.6 -7.9 -2.6%
29 Computer Age Management Services Ltd. 670.0 -23.3 -3.4%
30 Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd. 795.7 -16.3 -2.0%
31 PNB Housing Finance Ltd. 1163.1 24.1 2.1%
32 Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd. 1919.6 -25.9 -1.3%
33 Inox Wind Ltd. 63.5 -3.7 -5.5%
34 PG Electroplast Ltd. 518.7 -4.1 -0.8%
35 Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd. 2191.3 -38.9 -1.7%
36 Kaynes Technology India Ltd. 3256.2 -108.8 -3.2%
37 TD Power Systems Ltd. 809.7 -10.7 -1.3%
38 Amber Enterprises India Ltd. 6621.5 -278.5 -4.0%
39 Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd. 2105.2 -19.8 -0.9%
40 Affle 3i Ltd. 1413.1 -22.2 -1.5%
41 Acutaas Chemicals Ltd. 3068.1 -104.4 -3.3%
42 Gland Pharma Ltd. 3110.0 -41.9 -1.3%
43 Bandhan Bank Ltd. 154.9 -8.2 -5.0%
44 Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd. 205.7 -5.3 -2.5%
45 Delhivery Ltd. 395.1 -3.9 -1.0%
46 KPIT Technologies Ltd. 480.8 -4.2 -0.9%
47 Ather Energy Ltd. 1398.3 -59.7 -4.1%
48 KFin Technologies Ltd. 846.7 -13.3 -1.5%
49 Piramal Pharma Ltd. 197.6 -5.1 -2.5%
50 Onesource Specialty Pharma Ltd. 1472.0 -52.0 -3.4%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Welspun Corp Ltd. 2657.1700922900709.843.37.723.919.614050.6
2 RBL Bank Ltd. 402.262433429.6273.4711.56.55.58990.3
3 Ather Energy Ltd. 1398.3554731741.9582.4-107.321.8-21.6-37.5-3900
4 Gland Pharma Ltd. 311051318317115755051510.611291.2
5 Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd. 795.749665843.9404.478.98.414.711.16860.7
6 Aegis Logistics Ltd. 138148473152857643.8819.820.714761.5
7 Navin Fluorine International Ltd. 8516.54369789494521.865.91121.420.27900.2
8 HFCL Ltd. 26240102275.959.8121.78.210.97.36040.3
9 Poonawalla Fincorp Ltd. 436.43842954536370.93.57.55.97870
10 Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd. 2105.234955226713548836.564.548.64660.4
11 Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd. 660.333317819.542044.17.122.418.18040.2
12 Wockhardt Ltd. 20403314824201086.8166.66.76.84.34140
13 Karur Vysya Bank Ltd. 334.732356358.4218.412.92.323.619.327450.9
14 Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd. 1919.6322202035127263.213.229.622.45461.6
15 Sai Life Sciences Ltd. 1513.7321541697786.292.212.92115.23620
16 Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd. 2191.3318982720.4866.157.28.914.516.85350.5
17 PNB Housing Finance Ltd. 1163.1303341210.873013.21.69.412.723151.1
18 Redington Ltd. 387.330278419.6191.223.631913.615053
19 Delhivery Ltd. 395.129605524.2374.4194.13.231.7820
20 Manappuram Finance Ltd. 306.128753381.4245.1291.98.37.114450.8
21 Tata Technologies Ltd. 702.928541890.2507.552.27.319.614.65282.3
22 Neuland Laboratories Ltd. 2130027328242351150075.114.627.521.44980.3
23 Angel One Ltd. 294.626944360.4208.929.44.514.916.110321.8
24 Piramal Pharma Ltd. 197.626309231.8132.5-80.73.21.2-4-3720
25 Central Depository Services (India) Ltd. 1254.9262271673.71116.357.613.432.724.54741.1
26 Apollo Tyres Ltd. 403.325614540.3365.418.71.59.28.717081.5
27 TD Power Systems Ltd. 809.625399856291.6106.423.63424.72750.2
28 Acutaas Chemicals Ltd. 3068.12511937351381.570.515.232.424.13870.1
29 Bandhan Bank Ltd. 154.924955220.7134.320.416.44.913531.1
30 IIFL Finance Ltd. 571.324384704.9409.413.41.811.11422560.9
31 MTAR Technologies Ltd. 7688.52365087141867.1251.528.714.812.11330
32 Amber Enterprises India Ltd. 6621.52335389705404103.15.4106.92070
33 City Union Bank Ltd. 222.722062248.8157.516.62.113.513.214030.8
34 The Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd. 1533.92189917981014.67.41.318.418.837472.5
35 Kaynes Technology India Ltd. 3256.2218897606.22995.860.24.613.49.63460
36 NBCC (India) Ltd. 74.92021512675.827.26.741.7277651.3
37 Indraprastha Gas Ltd. 143.820125223.6139.2131.718.21410713.3
38 Affle 3i Ltd. 1413.1199131992.51251.843.85.516.913.94780
39 Tata Elxsi Ltd. 3041.1189485950304730.26.328.621.56551.9
40 Onesource Specialty Pharma Ltd. 14721688019241075-228.72.90.4-1.3-490
41 Computer Age Management Services Ltd. 67016650844.8611.735.31352.140.24922
42 Natco Pharma Ltd. 801.9157311216.2785.711.51.617.216.310140.5
43 Tata Chemicals Ltd. 596.715201944.2581.3-8.90.7-3.1-8-20791.9
44 PG Electroplast Ltd. 518.614873644.9436.876.84.910.66.72020.1
45 KFin Technologies Ltd. 846.6146361217.278542.68.930.722.73421.4
46 Syngene International Ltd. 349.614114678353.744.639.56.72210.3
47 Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Ltd. 726132881022.5671.414.81.615.711.69221.6
48 Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd. 205.713247310.6201.1-57.44.6-1.1-7.4-2121.3
49 KPIT Technologies Ltd. 480.8131811284.9483.420.73.827.320.46281.2
50 Inox Wind Ltd. 63.510978159.266.724.41.712.18.54170
whatsapp