NIFTY500LOWVOL50

₹20,825.35 ▲ 0.52% today
1W -2.15%
1M -4.53%
3M -6.31%
6M -0.41%
1Y -6.67%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
NIFTY500LOWVOL50 20825.4 107.4 0.5%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
The Federal Ban... 327.4 10.8 3.4%
Page Industries... 37465.0 865.0 2.4%
Colgate-Palmoli... 1775.0 40.0 2.3%
United Spirits ... 1369.0 30.8 2.3%
Bharti Airtel L... 1779.9 38.9 2.2%
ICICI Lombard G... 1600.0 31.3 2.0%

NIFTY500LOWVOL50 Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (50 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Cipla Ltd. 1335.5 -11.3 -0.8%
2 Dabur India Ltd. 378.7 1.6 0.4%
3 State Bank Of India 958.0 4.0 0.4%
4 Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. 1203.0 2.9 0.2%
5 Lupin Ltd. 2011.0 -18.0 -0.9%
6 Max Financial Services Ltd. 1348.0 -38.4 -2.8%
7 MRF Ltd. 123330.0 284.6 0.2%
8 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 224.9 2.2 1.0%
9 Pidilite Industries Ltd. 1487.7 17.7 1.2%
10 Tata Power Company Ltd. 351.5 1.5 0.4%
11 ACC Ltd. 1184.4 1.3 0.1%
12 Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 4772.0 10.1 0.2%
13 Ambuja Cements Ltd. 366.5 3.5 1.0%
14 The Federal Bank Ltd. 327.4 10.8 3.4%
15 Asian Paints Ltd. 2366.0 -40.3 -1.7%
16 Britannia Industries Ltd. 4770.0 -24.9 -0.5%
17 Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd. 1775.0 40.0 2.3%
18 Castrol India Ltd. 199.5 0.5 0.3%
19 Eicher Motors Ltd. 7021.5 71.6 1.0%
20 Wipro Ltd. 162.1 2.6 1.7%
21 Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. 7985.0 -131.0 -1.6%
22 Havells India Ltd. 1046.7 6.1 0.6%
23 PI Industries Ltd. 2220.0 -25.0 -1.1%
24 Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 1779.7 -30.3 -1.7%
25 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 130.5 -1.5 -1.1%
26 Marico Ltd. 790.0 9.9 1.3%
27 Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. 1139.0 -6.3 -0.5%
28 TVS Motor Company Ltd. 4031.0 9.6 0.2%
29 Godrej Consumer Products Ltd. 837.0 -6.0 -0.7%
30 United Spirits Ltd. 1369.0 30.8 2.3%
31 Bharti Airtel Ltd. 1779.9 38.9 2.2%
32 Divi's Laboratories Ltd. 9196.0 -98.4 -1.1%
33 Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 11532.0 132.0 1.2%
34 Ultratech Cement Ltd. 10850.0 51.0 0.5%
35 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2114.4 35.1 1.7%
36 NTPC Ltd. 321.8 5.1 1.6%
37 Tech Mahindra Ltd. 1535.9 -3.1 -0.2%
38 Page Industries Ltd. 37465.0 865.0 2.4%
39 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 257.0 2.3 0.9%
40 Bajaj Auto Ltd. 10024.0 -45.9 -0.5%
41 Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Ltd. 452.8 -1.2 -0.3%
42 Tata Technologies Ltd. 697.6 -1.2 -0.2%
43 ICICI Life Insurance Ltd. 454.9 5.6 1.3%
44 Life Insurance Corporation of India 388.7 -3.5 -0.9%
45 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd. 1600.0 31.3 2.0%
46 HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd. 531.0 -1.6 -0.3%
47 Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Ltd. 535.3 -2.2 -0.4%
48 Coal India Ltd. 425.1 3.6 0.9%
49 SBI Cards And Payment Services Ltd. 566.0 -1.9 -0.3%
50 Bajaj Housing Finance Ltd. 82.8 -0.1 -0.2%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Bharti Airtel Ltd. 1779.911108632174.7172632.87.325.125.8360231.3
2 State Bank Of India 9588842931234.8857.310.41.612.216.7881211.8
3 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2114.47650083350197615.57.166.249.1500554.7
4 Life Insurance Corporation of India 388.7491705468.33618.62.837.737.7539562.8
5 Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 1779.74270102047.61583.636.95.119.114.8121730.9
6 Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 1153236256917371.611304.324.73.41914.4139861.1
7 Ultratech Cement Ltd. 108503197271310410329394.213.311.185812.2
8 NTPC Ltd. 321.8312039414.431311.31.58.514.2292692.4
9 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 224.9282930307.5220.65.70.81613.9409664.7
10 Bajaj Auto Ltd. 10024275463124708606267.228.728.7109961.7
11 Coal India Ltd. 425.1261978490.9369.68.42.235.428.1303325.9
12 Divi's Laboratories Ltd. 919624412510000564895.114.521.516.229250.5
13 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 257239026324.8250152.49.716.5190753
14 Asian Paints Ltd. 23662269462985.5211651.610.728.221.646701.3
15 Eicher Motors Ltd. 7021.51927558232.86439.434.97.730.523.949641.2
16 TVS Motor Company Ltd. 40311915084484.7322860.12018.235.336460.4
17 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 130.5184282188.9129.84.20.819.721.5332045.2
18 Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 47721815125250348084.919.319.326.821560.9
19 Wipro Ltd. 162.1160600273.2156.612.11.918.515.7132655.9
20 Pidilite Industries Ltd. 1487.715152817081259.461.314.232.424.326761.7
21 Tech Mahindra Ltd. 1535.915054318541304.231.34.6231751693.7
22 HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd. 531115364788.5508.760.36.61011.519750.4
23 Britannia Industries Ltd. 47701148946269.94734.145.322.556.553.626371.7
24 Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. 79851148129326.8668057.312.621.723.521270.3
25 Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. 11391136161232835.822.64.221.419.744920.1
26 Tata Power Company Ltd. 351.5112316464.8342.421.92.911.613.644360.7
27 Cipla Ltd. 1335.51078911672.21165.627.93.11611.833651.1
28 Marico Ltd. 790102716890704.256.724.952.245.319520.5
29 Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. 12031004121414.4108024.22.713.811.731690.6
30 United Spirits Ltd. 1369995741575.81210.458.311.127.92016881.4
31 Lupin Ltd. 20119196125301900.317.24.128.927.155510.8
32 Ambuja Cements Ltd. 366.591069588.6356.616.21.56.21051660.5
33 Godrej Consumer Products Ltd. 837856641275832.6466.81815.119142
34 The Federal Bank Ltd. 327.480943365194.218.12.11112.348340.5
35 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd. 1600799382064.2142428.84.823.617.924280.8
36 Bajaj Housing Finance Ltd. 82.868983112.472.626.93.18.812.126920
37 Dabur India Ltd. 378.667171533.8368.135.95.921.41719482
38 ICICI Life Insurance Ltd. 454.966016706.544241.14.911.812.616930.3
39 Havells India Ltd. 1046.76568715201015.238.9725.71916020.8
40 SBI Cards And Payment Services Ltd. 56653863965560.224.93.411.714.722750.4
41 MRF Ltd. 1233305230616350012150021.62.51612.324150.2
42 Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd. 1775482772329.8171636.430.1110.180.813482.7
43 Max Financial Services Ltd. 1348465211891.41341445.48.84.321360
44 Page Industries Ltd. 374654178843823.92980054.727.873.652.57561.7
45 Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Ltd. 452.836224735.6446.4268.447.53513931.8
46 PI Industries Ltd. 2220336813829.92193.625.531612.411600.6
47 Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Ltd. 535.231506624.2416.856.64.29.77.68440
48 Tata Technologies Ltd. 697.628324890.2507.551.87.219.614.65282.3
49 ACC Ltd. 1184.4222421986.91167.510.41.111.610.919020.6
50 Castrol India Ltd. 199.519734207170.220.81161.847.810624.5
whatsapp