NIFTYNXT50

₹68,481.10 ▼ 1.33% today
1W -0.73%
1M -6.13%
3M -3.41%
6M +3.53%
1Y +0.50%
3Y +54.21%
5Y +58.26%
10Y +190.19%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
NIFTYNXT50 68481.1 -922.9 -1.3%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Punjab National... 116.5 2.2 1.9%
LTM Ltd. 3991.0 69.7 1.8%
Wipro Ltd. 161.7 2.3 1.4%
Bajaj Holdings ... 10781.0 140.1 1.3%
Bank Of Baroda 237.4 2.9 1.2%
Power Finance C... 329.3 4.0 1.2%

NIFTYNXT50 Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (50 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 ABB India Ltd. 6893.0 -122.0 -1.7%
2 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd. 876.0 -18.0 -2.0%
3 Hindustan Zinc Ltd. 538.1 -13.6 -2.5%
4 Vedanta Ltd. 255.3 -5.9 -2.3%
5 Pidilite Industries Ltd. 1472.4 -14.5 -1.0%
6 Tata Power Company Ltd. 337.2 -7.9 -2.3%
7 Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 4636.5 -73.5 -1.6%
8 Ambuja Cements Ltd. 352.6 -3.9 -1.1%
9 Cummins India Ltd. 4795.6 -74.4 -1.5%
10 Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd. 10781.0 140.1 1.3%
11 Bosch Ltd. 43245.0 -1205.0 -2.7%
12 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 287.6 -9.4 -3.2%
13 Siemens Ltd. 3720.0 -84.4 -2.2%
14 Britannia Industries Ltd. 4823.6 39.8 0.8%
15 Wipro Ltd. 161.7 2.3 1.4%
16 Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd. 1557.8 -12.2 -0.8%
17 Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd. 156.8 -2.2 -1.4%
18 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 127.8 -2.8 -2.1%
19 Bank Of Baroda 237.4 2.9 1.2%
20 GAIL (India) Ltd. 167.0 -3.2 -1.9%
21 Jindal Steel Ltd. 1016.6 -43.0 -4.1%
22 Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. 1114.8 -39.2 -3.4%
23 TVS Motor Company Ltd. 3931.0 10.8 0.3%
24 Godrej Consumer Products Ltd. 866.4 -0.6 -0.1%
25 Punjab National Bank 116.5 2.2 1.9%
26 Union Bank Of India 172.9 -0.1 0.0%
27 Canara Bank 119.5 0.5 0.4%
28 Divi's Laboratories Ltd. 9510.5 -69.5 -0.7%
29 Solar Industries India Ltd. 19872.0 -148.9 -0.7%
30 Power Finance Corporation Ltd. 329.3 4.0 1.2%
31 Vodafone Idea Ltd. 13.0 -0.3 -1.9%
32 DLF Ltd. 647.3 -6.6 -1.0%
33 HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd. 2282.7 -24.4 -1.1%
34 Hyundai Motor India Ltd. 1933.0 -14.1 -0.7%
35 Varun Beverages Ltd. 434.2 -6.4 -1.5%
36 Adani Power Ltd. 188.6 -8.0 -4.1%
37 Tata Capital Ltd. 316.1 -4.6 -1.4%
38 Polycab India Ltd. 8254.5 -53.5 -0.6%
39 LTM Ltd. 3991.0 69.7 1.8%
40 Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd. 75.4 -0.9 -1.1%
41 Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. 4686.3 -52.2 -1.1%
42 Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd. 2018.0 -47.4 -2.3%
43 Muthoot Finance Ltd. 2585.1 -70.0 -2.6%
44 Avenue Supermarts Ltd. 3612.2 -19.7 -0.5%
45 Adani Energy Solutions Ltd. 1268.5 -51.5 -3.9%
46 Adani Green Energy Ltd. 1255.0 -86.0 -6.4%
47 Hitachi Energy India Ltd. 31130.0 -349.0 -1.1%
48 Siemens Energy India Ltd. 3275.8 -74.1 -2.2%
49 Tata Motors Ltd. 424.9 -3.3 -0.8%
50 Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd. 383.0 -11.0 -2.8%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Adani Power Ltd. 188.6363709254.2128.4285.617.821.9144150
2 Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. 4686.33134085149.93479.234.47.6322492761.3
3 Divi's Laboratories Ltd. 9510.525247410000564898.31521.516.229250.5
4 Avenue Supermarts Ltd. 3612.22356274642352179.39.7181330570
5 Hindustan Zinc Ltd. 538227343732.6453.516.41069.876.9170672
6 Adani Green Energy Ltd. 12552067211631.476710410.79.914.417880
7 TVS Motor Company Ltd. 39311867574484.7322858.619.518.235.336460.4
8 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 127.8180399188.9129.64.10.819.721.5332045.2
9 Solar Industries India Ltd. 198721798222263011641.1103.528.638.232.520410.1
10 Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 4636.51763585250348082.518.719.326.821560.9
11 Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd. 156.8165462173.210140.5413.610.839240.6
12 DLF Ltd. 647.2160215786.4489.361.13.56.8625481.6
13 Wipro Ltd. 161.7160135273.2156.612.11.918.515.7132655.9
14 Hyundai Motor India Ltd. 19331570642549.91658.428.97.838.529.949511.2
15 Tata Motors Ltd. 424.915648250930651.612.331.523.940341
16 Adani Energy Solutions Ltd. 1268.51551321789804.764.869.710.130870
17 Pidilite Industries Ltd. 1472.414996917081259.460.71432.424.326761.7
18 Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd. 383149768538391.5-4092018.1-51.70087590
19 Varun Beverages Ltd. 434.2146868555.6381487.520.716.934220.3
20 ABB India Ltd. 68931460687923.44640.587.518.630.222.415550.8
21 Vodafone Idea Ltd. 1314030415.88.14.1-3.946.80374060
22 Hitachi Energy India Ltd. 311301387543880016104140.526.828.72111500
23 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd. 876138011981.2525.5115.317.527.920.412380.2
24 Tata Capital Ltd. 31613415939029627.42.98.713.154720.2
25 Punjab National Bank 116.5133870135.298.57.8113.312.9206033
26 Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd. 1557.813310719521299.825.54.49.719.557470.1
27 Cummins India Ltd. 4795.61329346142.83883.356.315.738.629.520761.5
28 Siemens Ltd. 37201324774149.4282767.58.618.913.814530.2
29 Union Bank Of India 172.9132008205.4135.671.114.616.2200123
30 Bosch Ltd. 4324512755649629.528650468.625.619.323600.9
31 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 287.6124775391.8266.64.81.227.128.5163786.2
32 Polycab India Ltd. 8254.512440110128.66660.545.910.434.92529050.7
33 Bank Of Baroda 237.4122789325.6223.96.30.711.212.5176983.4
34 Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd. 10781119986132458597.512.31.614.814.49222.2
35 LTM Ltd. 399111838264303529.623.84.930.321.551971.9
36 Siemens Energy India Ltd. 3275.81166583966.82105.210626.640.229.214880.1
37 Britannia Industries Ltd. 4823.61161856269.9473645.822.856.553.626371.7
38 Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. 1114.81112021232835.822.14.121.419.744920.1
39 GAIL (India) Ltd. 167109824186.8134.414.51.210.28.784454
40 Power Finance Corporation Ltd. 329.2108656486.4313.53.20.81026.8336424.9
41 Canara Bank 119.5108421162.9116.55.7114.518189793.4
42 Tata Power Company Ltd. 337.2107731464.834121.12.711.613.644360.7
43 Muthoot Finance Ltd. 2585.110378441492639.39.82.715.931114570.9
44 Jindal Steel Ltd. 1016.61037021306978.230.928.96.927240.2
45 Vedanta Ltd. 255.299813794.9247.28218.727.6166965.2
46 Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd. 75.498523137.17614.11.75.612.871912.4
47 HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd. 2282.7979452965220634.310.842.933.629482.4
48 Godrej Consumer Products Ltd. 866.488673127583347.671815.119142
49 Ambuja Cements Ltd. 352.687615588.6352.415.51.56.21051660.5
50 Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd. 2018814022929.82032.833.68.336.527.426920.9
whatsapp