NIFTYENERGY

₹36,683.45 ▼ 0.63% today
1W +0.13%
1M -3.40%
3M -6.39%
6M +3.11%
1Y +3.42%
3Y +38.57%
5Y +54.10%
10Y +261.57%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
NIFTYENERGY 36683.5 -232.3 -0.6%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Aegis Logistics... 1460.2 63.8 4.6%
Indraprastha Ga... 146.4 5.0 3.5%
Adani Green Ene... 1341.4 30.8 2.4%
Oil India Ltd. 453.8 8.6 1.9%
GE Vernova T&D ... 4316.3 56.3 1.3%
Siemens Energy ... 3344.0 39.9 1.2%

NIFTYENERGY Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (40 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 ABB India Ltd. 7005.0 -104.1 -1.5%
2 Aegis Logistics Ltd. 1460.2 63.8 4.6%
3 CESC Ltd. 131.2 -3.3 -2.4%
4 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd. 894.5 -16.6 -1.8%
5 Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. 448.5 -3.0 -0.7%
6 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 343.2 -7.5 -2.1%
7 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 221.9 -2.1 -0.9%
8 Reliance Industries Ltd. 1207.7 -11.3 -0.9%
9 Tata Power Company Ltd. 345.2 -6.2 -1.8%
10 Thermax Ltd. 3230.4 -3.8 -0.1%
11 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 296.4 -3.6 -1.2%
12 Siemens Ltd. 3793.0 -57.0 -1.5%
13 Castrol India Ltd. 197.2 -2.9 -1.5%
14 Nava Ltd. 570.5 -4.3 -0.7%
15 NLC India Ltd. 250.4 -4.3 -1.7%
16 GE Vernova T&D India Ltd. 4316.3 56.3 1.3%
17 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 130.0 -1.4 -1.1%
18 GAIL (India) Ltd. 170.7 -0.8 -0.5%
19 Indraprastha Gas Ltd. 146.4 5.0 3.5%
20 Petronet LNG Ltd. 297.0 -0.1 0.0%
21 NTPC Ltd. 316.8 -4.6 -1.4%
22 Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd. 14.9 -0.2 -1.1%
23 Suzlon Energy Ltd. 38.3 -0.8 -2.0%
24 Torrent Power Ltd. 1236.5 2.2 0.2%
25 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 253.1 -3.9 -1.5%
26 Reliance Power Ltd. 20.3 -0.2 -0.8%
27 Oil India Ltd. 453.8 8.6 1.9%
28 JSW Energy Ltd. 485.5 -8.7 -1.8%
29 Mahanagar Gas Ltd. 1041.6 1.7 0.2%
30 Adani Power Ltd. 196.9 -4.8 -2.4%
31 NHPC Ltd. 72.5 -0.7 -1.0%
32 Coal India Ltd. 414.5 2.6 0.6%
33 Inox Wind Ltd. 67.1 -1.7 -2.4%
34 TD Power Systems Ltd. 821.1 4.9 0.6%
35 Adani Total Gas Ltd. 581.9 -6.4 -1.1%
36 Adani Energy Solutions Ltd. 1318.8 -32.2 -2.4%
37 Adani Green Energy Ltd. 1341.4 30.8 2.4%
38 Hitachi Energy India Ltd. 31610.0 -240.0 -0.8%
39 NTPC Green Energy Ltd. 88.5 -1.6 -1.7%
40 Siemens Energy India Ltd. 3344.0 39.9 1.2%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Reliance Industries Ltd. 1207.716343251611.2116117.11.812.211879300.4
2 Adani Power Ltd. 196.9379793254.2128.429.35.817.821.9144150
3 NTPC Ltd. 316.8307142414.431311.21.58.514.2292692.4
4 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 221.9279131307.5220.65.60.81613.9409664.7
5 Coal India Ltd. 414.5255445490.9369.68.22.135.428.1303325.9
6 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 253235352324.825014.82.39.716.5190753
7 Adani Green Energy Ltd. 1341.42209521631.4767111.211.59.914.417880
8 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 130183576188.9129.64.20.819.721.5332045.2
9 Adani Energy Solutions Ltd. 1318.81612831789804.767.46.29.710.130870
10 Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. 448.5156171456229.797.669.26.323740.6
11 ABB India Ltd. 70051484427923.44640.588.918.930.222.415550.8
12 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd. 894.5140926981.2525.5117.817.827.920.412380.2
13 Hitachi Energy India Ltd. 316101408933880016104142.627.228.72111500
14 Siemens Ltd. 37931350774149.4282768.88.818.913.814530.2
15 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 296.4128572391.8266.651.327.128.5163786.2
16 Siemens Energy India Ltd. 33441190873966.82105.2108.327.240.229.214880.1
17 GAIL (India) Ltd. 170.7112244186.8134.414.81.310.28.784454
18 GE Vernova T&D India Ltd. 4316.31105175650252589.641.175.555.313050.3
19 Tata Power Company Ltd. 345.2110287464.834121.62.811.613.644360.7
20 JSW Energy Ltd. 485.489006617.342832.22.88.59.724480.4
21 NTPC Green Energy Ltd. 88.574581119.984.1143.13.93.72.85750
22 Oil India Ltd. 453.873807531395.89.81.312.41489542.4
23 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 343.273016508.4316.241.123.130.9387.2
24 NHPC Ltd. 72.5728278868.717.31.86.210.432102.2
25 Adani Total Gas Ltd. 581.963998859.7453.597.613.21714.56050
26 Torrent Power Ltd. 1236.5623081824119925.23.314.413.523901.5
27 Suzlon Energy Ltd. 38.35270361.438.216.75.635.841.331440
28 Aegis Logistics Ltd. 1460.251253152857646.38.519.820.714761.5
29 Petronet LNG Ltd. 29744550326.4235.411.7225.418.140934
30 Thermax Ltd. 3230.43849252772744.253.46.615.913.85910.6
31 NLC India Ltd. 250.434714387.72309.21.611.318.733661.4
32 TD Power Systems Ltd. 821.125758856291.6107.9243424.72750.2
33 Indraprastha Gas Ltd. 146.420489223.6139.213.31.818.21410713.3
34 Castrol India Ltd. 197.219501207170.220.510.961.847.810624.5
35 CESC Ltd. 131.217389204.4129.810.71.411.513.216274
36 Nava Ltd. 570.416162739.250315.51.915.612.79741.6
37 Inox Wind Ltd. 67.111596159.266.725.81.812.18.54170
38 Mahanagar Gas Ltd. 1041.610289133390212.21.618.813.77193.2
39 Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd. 14.91018424.413.122.61.175.26410
40 Reliance Power Ltd. 20.3840450.719.1-250.65.1-2.3-3170
whatsapp