BSE IT

₹26,731.30 ▼ 1.15% today
1W +0.05%
1M -7.12%
3M -1.50%
6M -11.36%
1Y -21.66%
3Y -17.96%
5Y -23.88%
10Y +165.13%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
BSE IT 26731.3 -311.2 -1.2%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
GNG Electronics... 731.4 46.5 6.8%
Orient Technolo... 239.8 12.5 5.5%
Black Box Ltd. 884.9 43.8 5.2%
Empower India L... 1.8 0.1 4.1%
IZMO Ltd. 890.0 25.8 3.0%
R Systems Inter... 252.4 6.3 2.6%

BSE IT Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (87 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Infosys Ltd. 992.0 -21.0 -2.1%
2 Tata Elxsi Ltd. 3082.5 -11.5 -0.4%
3 Black Box Ltd. 884.9 43.8 5.2%
4 Zensar Technologies Ltd. 439.3 -6.3 -1.4%
5 Nelco Ltd. 915.8 -7.8 -0.8%
6 Empower India Ltd. 1.8 0.1 4.1%
7 Genesys International Corporation Ltd. 294.9 -7.0 -2.3%
8 Wipro Ltd. 159.6 -1.9 -1.2%
9 Vakrangee Ltd. 5.2 0.0 0.0%
10 Mindteck (India) Ltd. 140.1 -3.9 -2.7%
11 Onward Technologies Ltd. 297.4 2.0 0.7%
12 Kellton Tech Solutions Ltd. 12.2 -0.2 -1.9%
13 Control Print Ltd. 620.0 -1.4 -0.2%
14 Mastek Ltd. 1624.9 8.9 0.5%
15 Mphasis Ltd. 2289.0 -1.4 -0.1%
16 ASM Technologies Ltd. 6882.5 37.1 0.5%
17 63 Moons Technologies Ltd. 783.2 -9.7 -1.2%
18 Nucleus Software Exports Ltd. 628.9 -12.3 -1.9%
19 Hexaware Technologies Ltd. 505.5 4.9 1.0%
20 CyberTech Systems And Software Ltd. 137.7 -4.6 -3.2%
21 Cyient Ltd. 1115.0 -4.2 -0.4%
22 Sonata Software Ltd. 248.1 -4.1 -1.6%
23 Accelya Solutions India Ltd. 1100.1 1.3 0.1%
24 HCL Technologies Ltd. 1185.0 -17.1 -1.4%
25 Intense Technologies Ltd. 80.9 -2.3 -2.8%
26 IZMO Ltd. 890.0 25.8 3.0%
27 Subex Ltd. 19.2 -0.4 -2.2%
28 Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd. 1032.5 22.0 2.2%
29 Ramco Systems Ltd. 574.4 10.6 1.9%
30 Birlasoft Ltd. 278.1 -1.4 -0.5%
31 Moschip Technologies Ltd. 195.2 -2.6 -1.3%
32 Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd. 10576.0 26.0 0.2%
33 TVS Electronics Ltd. 397.0 -7.1 -1.7%
34 Datamatics Global Services Ltd. 763.8 -6.2 -0.8%
35 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2080.3 -17.7 -0.8%
36 Coforge Ltd. 1822.2 -19.6 -1.1%
37 Xchanging Solutions Ltd. 61.0 -0.6 -1.1%
38 3I Infotech Ltd. 23.3 0.5 2.0%
39 Sasken Technologies Ltd. 1665.1 -12.3 -0.7%
40 Aurionpro Solutions Ltd. 612.8 -3.2 -0.5%
41 R Systems International Ltd. 252.4 6.3 2.6%
42 Tech Mahindra Ltd. 1491.1 -11.9 -0.8%
43 Tanla Platforms Ltd. 494.6 2.8 0.6%
44 Allied Digital Services Ltd. 102.0 -2.0 -1.9%
45 Tera Software Ltd. 226.0 -10.6 -4.5%
46 Saksoft Ltd. 139.1 -3.0 -2.1%
47 Protean e-Gov Technologies Ltd. 670.0 -20.3 -2.9%
48 Tata Technologies Ltd. 697.6 -5.0 -0.7%
49 Persistent Systems Ltd. 5507.0 -11.0 -0.2%
50 Rashi Peripherals Ltd. 939.7 -18.3 -1.9%
51 Newgen Software Technologies Ltd. 447.8 -9.3 -2.0%
52 Fractal Analytics Ltd. 721.3 -21.2 -2.9%
53 LTM Ltd. 3930.0 -44.9 -1.1%
54 Expleo Solutions Ltd. 862.7 -15.7 -1.8%
55 D-Link (India) Ltd. 419.2 -1.4 -0.3%
56 Quick Heal Technologies Ltd. 141.0 0.5 0.3%
57 Ceinsys Tech Ltd. 691.2 -27.9 -3.9%
58 IRIS RegTech Solutions Ltd. 223.2 3.7 1.7%
59 Affle 3i Ltd. 1436.0 -13.4 -0.9%
60 Latent View Analytics Ltd. 230.1 -3.2 -1.4%
61 eMudhra Ltd. 605.5 -3.0 -0.5%
62 Magellanic Cloud Ltd. 24.8 -0.1 -0.3%
63 Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd. 1737.4 -22.8 -1.3%
64 L&T Technology Services Ltd. 3252.1 5.0 0.2%
65 Intellect Design Arena Ltd. 591.4 -10.8 -1.8%
66 Amagi Media Labs Ltd. 561.5 -2.8 -0.5%
67 Infobeans Technologies Ltd. 147.2 -2.1 -1.4%
68 Aurum Proptech Ltd. 231.2 -0.2 -0.1%
69 Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd. 304.6 1.3 0.4%
70 Silver Touch Technologies Ltd. 135.1 -3.0 -2.2%
71 Innovana Thinklabs Ltd. 289.9 -7.6 -2.6%
72 KPIT Technologies Ltd. 484.3 -8.8 -1.8%
73 DC Infotech and Communication Ltd. 342.1 -3.0 -0.9%
74 KSolves India Ltd. 246.4 -3.7 -1.5%
75 RateGain Travel Technologies Ltd. 854.6 -0.9 -0.1%
76 CE Info Systems Ltd. 896.0 -1.6 -0.2%
77 Capillary Technologies India Ltd. 578.3 -10.2 -1.7%
78 Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Ltd. 172.2 0.2 0.1%
79 Netweb Technologies India Ltd. 4685.4 -63.2 -1.3%
80 BLS E-Services Ltd. 158.2 -2.8 -1.7%
81 Unicommerce eSolutions Ltd. 82.6 0.6 0.7%
82 Orient Technologies Ltd. 239.8 12.5 5.5%
83 Sagility Ltd. 43.1 -0.7 -1.5%
84 Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd. 232.0 2.8 1.2%
85 GNG Electronics Ltd. 731.4 46.5 6.8%
86 Excelsoft Technologies Ltd. 81.7 -0.3 -0.4%
87 Digitide Solutions Ltd. 75.7 1.8 2.5%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2080.37526713350197615.2766.249.1500554.7
2 Infosys Ltd. 9924025811728980.313.74.442.831.7303253.8
3 HCL Technologies Ltd. 11853215691780.1103019.34.331.223.1174344
4 Wipro Ltd. 159.6158084273.2156.611.91.918.515.7132655.9
5 Tech Mahindra Ltd. 1491.114615218541304.230.44.5231751693.7
6 LTM Ltd. 393011657264303529.623.44.930.321.551971.9
7 Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd. 105769211912412.96232.234.91245.533.334135.9
8 Persistent Systems Ltd. 55078687365974242.646.611.235.127.219230.8
9 Coforge Ltd. 1822.28073020221008.548.26.624.721.619201.4
10 Mphasis Ltd. 2289437082978.42033.623.54.123.318.719153
11 L&T Technology Services Ltd. 3252.13450047473030285.427.719.813051.9
12 Hexaware Technologies Ltd. 505.530887808.4400.422.6531.423.813431.5
13 Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd. 1737.42980919691262.441.310.932.732.37780
14 Tata Technologies Ltd. 697.628326890.2507.551.87.219.614.65282.3
15 Netweb Technologies India Ltd. 4685.42626958102942.4127.636.938332610.1
16 Affle 3i Ltd. 1436202351992.51251.844.55.616.913.94780
17 Sagility Ltd. 43.12018157.935.821.82.113.810.49930.4
18 Tata Elxsi Ltd. 3082.5192065950304730.66.428.621.56551.9
19 Black Box Ltd. 884.8157151104.344472.212.222.522.22260.2
20 KPIT Technologies Ltd. 484.2132751284.9483.420.83.827.320.46281.2
21 Fractal Analytics Ltd. 721.3125231119.6708.843.74.412.913.53970
22 Amagi Media Labs Ltd. 561.412361726310.8172.510.98.229.31030
23 Cyient Ltd. 1115116811226.275125.22.212.48.54242.1
24 RateGain Travel Technologies Ltd. 854.6101291052.643852.15.112.610.62420
25 ASM Technologies Ltd. 6882.51004172482099.9165.232.728.127.6730.7
26 Zensar Technologies Ltd. 439.310005822.5416.612.92.223.5187762.9
27 GNG Electronics Ltd. 731.4833873523963.21120.626.81420
28 Intellect Design Arena Ltd. 591.483061244.958924.22.715.8123471.2
29 Birlasoft Ltd. 2787776473.8267151.921.3145732
30 Sonata Software Ltd. 248.16957400.3208.5153.629.5264633.8
31 Tanla Platforms Ltd. 494.66559747.637212.92.72721.75333.2
32 Newgen Software Technologies Ltd. 447.86381104240121.23.723.818.93141.5
33 Rashi Peripherals Ltd. 939.76240100431422.13.117.215.13250.6
34 Mastek Ltd. 1624.950382367.9133412.51.717.214.94181.8
35 eMudhra Ltd. 605.55014680365.845.65.616.213.51170.3
36 CE Info Systems Ltd. 89649112000795.236.65.421.915.71440.4
37 Latent View Analytics Ltd. 230.14765517229.123.62.716.712.51990
38 Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd. 304.64638531300.321.82.713.113.12231.8
39 Capillary Technologies India Ltd. 578.34603799437.587.94.76.56.9430
40 Datamatics Global Services Ltd. 763.845151015632.223.22.917.613.42170.8
41 Moschip Technologies Ltd. 195.23810288147108.210.710.510.9270
42 63 Moons Technologies Ltd. 783.23609957.7465.6-68.21-1-1.5-990.4
43 Aurionpro Solutions Ltd. 612.833861247.2595.615.81.916.113.32070.6
44 R Systems International Ltd. 252.42990435.6213.516.143127.91931.5
45 BLS E-Services Ltd. 158.2287517062.141.55.518.713.8700.6
46 Protean e-Gov Technologies Ltd. 6702732886.444527.22.613.210832.2
47 Sasken Technologies Ltd. 1665.125302780.299343.139.77.2722.3
48 Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Ltd. 172.22316405.1154.416.71.714.110.61240
49 Aurum Proptech Ltd. 231.22232264.1151.1-1923.63-3.120
50 Ramco Systems Ltd. 574.42161968.2342.551.47.116.314.6410
51 Nelco Ltd. 915.820901120.6502.4629.416.25.72.640.2
52 Genesys International Corporation Ltd. 294.81972418.4135.560.12.67.85.3310
53 Saksoft Ltd. 139.11842222.510813.82.325.519.31300.9
54 Silver Touch Technologies Ltd. 135.1171322567.647.910.128.923.6420.1
55 Nucleus Software Exports Ltd. 628.816551064.8616.514.21.817.613.61051.7
56 Accelya Solutions India Ltd. 1100.1164215241017.112.75.963.546956.4
57 D-Link (India) Ltd. 419.21488549365.714.32.928.821.21078.9
58 Magellanic Cloud Ltd. 24.8145978.119.412.82.120.219.21100
59 Ceinsys Tech Ltd. 691.214471586635.310.82.227.925.91210.4
60 Infobeans Technologies Ltd. 147.21428257.5116.616.53.530.523.4850.8
61 Expleo Solutions Ltd. 862.613391179644.110.81.723.317.613817
62 IZMO Ltd. 89013331178565.1283.312.712.4540
63 Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd. 1032.413151925.6781.515.54.241.131.2850.1
64 Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd. 2321271338.618912.92.225.519.31040
65 Digitide Solutions Ltd. 75.71129181.969.9203.71.49.30.8-10
66 Orient Technologies Ltd. 239.81098461.1221306.13.32.91.1-20
67 Subex Ltd. 19.2107622.86.637.73.212.68.9300
68 Control Print Ltd. 620992809.6517.522.72.21810.3391.9
69 Excelsoft Technologies Ltd. 81.7940142.666.421.71.612.99.1470
70 Unicommerce eSolutions Ltd. 82.692814378.845.45.422.518210
71 Quick Heal Technologies Ltd. 141765371125-701.8-4.7-2.6-110
72 TVS Electronics Ltd. 397740740.8332.7587.67.75.71.3-20
73 Xchanging Solutions Ltd. 61680103.547.511.41.71815.8614.2
74 Onward Technologies Ltd. 297.4662354207.614.92.725.118.8433.8
75 Kellton Tech Solutions Ltd. 12.264624.31270.814.913.9910
76 Innovana Thinklabs Ltd. 289.9599532.8281.618.32.319.813.9250
77 KSolves India Ltd. 246.4585354.5236.61728.2172.6153.9373.6
78 Allied Digital Services Ltd. 102578200.886.516.3186381.7
79 Vakrangee Ltd. 5.25629.64.650.62.685.7100
80 DC Infotech and Communication Ltd. 342.1561460.8209.526.55.222.924.2220
81 3I Infotech Ltd. 23.348327.812.613.81.312.710.4340
82 IRIS RegTech Solutions Ltd. 223.2459388.6202.632.42.312.610.5130
83 Mindteck (India) Ltd. 140.1448307137.614.21.514.211.3310.7
84 CyberTech Systems And Software Ltd. 137.7418193.895.3121.719.915322.7
85 Tera Software Ltd. 226283598.619411.41.924.518.5250.4
86 Empower India Ltd. 1.82052.8111.40.65.35.7190
87 Intense Technologies Ltd. 80.9191142.768-12.21.6-16.2-12-160
whatsapp