SENSEX

₹72,638.70 ▼ 0.59% today
1W +0.22%
1M -4.59%
3M -7.09%
6M -2.65%
1Y -11.34%
3Y +10.88%
5Y +21.72%
10Y +158.86%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
SENSEX 72638.7 -429.1 -0.6%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Kotak Mahindra ... 440.0 8.8 2.0%
Bharti Airtel L... 1833.9 24.9 1.4%
ICICI Bank Ltd. 1357.5 15.9 1.2%
Bajaj Finance L... 963.9 2.1 0.2%

SENSEX Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (30 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Bajaj Finance Ltd. 963.9 2.1 0.2%
2 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 378.3 -9.1 -2.3%
3 State Bank Of India 954.0 -3.3 -0.3%
4 Titan Company Ltd. 4377.0 -163.0 -3.6%
5 HDFC Bank Ltd. 702.8 -7.5 -1.0%
6 Infosys Ltd. 992.0 -21.0 -2.1%
7 Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. 440.0 8.8 2.0%
8 Trent Ltd. 2890.3 -13.7 -0.5%
9 Reliance Industries Ltd. 1207.7 -11.3 -0.9%
10 Tata Steel Ltd. 175.6 -3.0 -1.7%
11 Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 3701.5 -71.5 -1.9%
12 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 2800.0 -52.0 -1.8%
13 Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1865.4 -26.7 -1.4%
14 Asian Paints Ltd. 2372.1 -47.9 -2.0%
15 ITC Ltd. 265.7 -0.8 -0.3%
16 Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 1781.0 -20.0 -1.1%
17 ICICI Bank Ltd. 1357.5 15.9 1.2%
18 Axis Bank Ltd. 1242.5 -6.0 -0.5%
19 HCL Technologies Ltd. 1185.0 -17.1 -1.4%
20 Bharti Airtel Ltd. 1833.9 24.9 1.4%
21 Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 11450.0 -153.0 -1.3%
22 Ultratech Cement Ltd. 10658.0 -138.9 -1.3%
23 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2080.3 -17.7 -0.8%
24 NTPC Ltd. 316.8 -4.6 -1.4%
25 Tech Mahindra Ltd. 1491.1 -11.9 -0.8%
26 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 253.1 -3.9 -1.5%
27 Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd. 1750.1 -31.9 -1.8%
28 Bajaj Finserv Ltd. 1743.3 -10.2 -0.6%
29 Interglobe Aviation Ltd. 4990.0 -55.0 -1.1%
30 Eternal Ltd. 328.0 -0.1 0.0%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Reliance Industries Ltd. 1207.716343251611.2116117.11.812.211879300.4
2 Bharti Airtel Ltd. 1833.911445652174.7172633.87.525.125.8360231.3
3 HDFC Bank Ltd. 702.810835421020.468213.71.912.814.4825122.1
4 ICICI Bank Ltd. 1357.59745631479.91187.616.92.716.517.4594891
5 State Bank Of India 9548806011234.8857.310.31.612.216.7881211.8
6 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2080.37526713350197615.2766.249.1500554.7
7 Bajaj Finance Ltd. 963.86000891177.6788.4315.310.918.5206270.7
8 Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 3701.550928844403288.626.64.71618.6198171.1
9 Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1865.44382932667.61827.141.192921.7105082
10 Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. 440437707453345.422.82.41211.3202390.2
11 Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 17814273222047.61583.6375.119.114.8121730.9
12 Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd. 1750.14032161891.81293.131.54.21516.2133080.6
13 Infosys Ltd. 9924025811728980.313.74.442.831.7303253.8
14 Titan Company Ltd. 43773885845187.43470.676.62521.937.457570.4
15 Axis Bank Ltd. 1242.53868861418.31150.514.61.81113.3278900.1
16 Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 1145035999117371.611304.324.53.41914.4139861.1
17 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 28003481883840280018.73.416.322183881.1
18 ITC Ltd. 265.7332936426.5254.815.84.638.829.7197895
19 HCL Technologies Ltd. 11853215691780.1103019.34.331.223.1174344
20 Eternal Ltd. 328316532368.4212.6864.810.23.31.24330
21 Ultratech Cement Ltd. 10658314069131041032938.44.113.311.185812.2
22 NTPC Ltd. 316.8307142414.431311.21.58.514.2292692.4
23 Bajaj Finserv Ltd. 1743.32792872194.61598.214.23.611.926.5206160.1
24 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 378.3276529473.237745.911.536.727.461070.6
25 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 253235352324.825014.82.39.716.5190753
26 Asian Paints Ltd. 2372.12275312985.5211651.810.728.221.646701.3
27 Tata Steel Ltd. 175.6219259224.416020.12.212.711.4108792.1
28 Interglobe Aviation Ltd. 49901929475958.83894.8-80.627.939.9-29.6-48080
29 Trent Ltd. 2890.31541263399.82184.189.522.136.727.718300.2
30 Tech Mahindra Ltd. 1491.114615218541304.230.44.5231751693.7
whatsapp