BSE CG

₹73,652.08 ▼ 2.09% today
1W -0.65%
1M -6.41%
3M -4.64%
6M +6.06%
1Y +7.22%
3Y +54.87%
5Y +179.70%
10Y +397.31%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
BSE CG 73652.1 -1574.8 -2.1%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Astral Ltd. 1437.0 7.0 0.5%
KEI Industries ... 4657.3 19.2 0.4%

BSE CG Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (34 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 ABB India Ltd. 6894.5 -120.5 -1.7%
2 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 373.3 -5.6 -1.5%
3 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd. 877.5 -16.5 -1.8%
4 Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. 436.3 -12.7 -2.8%
5 Thermax Ltd. 3167.3 -64.9 -2.0%
6 Cummins India Ltd. 4795.2 -74.9 -1.5%
7 Siemens Ltd. 3713.0 -91.4 -2.4%
8 Supreme Industries Ltd. 3526.6 -13.2 -0.4%
9 Carborundum Universal Ltd. 1222.6 -30.8 -2.5%
10 Honeywell Automation India Ltd. 32715.0 -624.5 -1.9%
11 HBL Engineering Ltd. 738.0 -24.3 -3.2%
12 KEI Industries Ltd. 4657.3 19.2 0.4%
13 Elgi Equipments Ltd. 587.3 -14.6 -2.4%
14 Timken India Ltd. 3072.0 -61.2 -2.0%
15 GE Vernova T&D India Ltd. 4232.5 -67.6 -1.6%
16 Apar Industries Ltd. 17828.0 -343.0 -1.9%
17 Suzlon Energy Ltd. 37.2 -1.1 -3.0%
18 AIA Engineering Ltd. 3778.8 -79.6 -2.1%
19 Astral Ltd. 1437.0 7.0 0.5%
20 Polycab India Ltd. 8259.0 -49.0 -0.6%
21 Bharat Dynamics Ltd. 1061.1 -24.9 -2.3%
22 Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd. 1002.0 -68.8 -6.4%
23 Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. 4696.6 -41.9 -0.9%
24 Cochin Shipyard Ltd. 1229.0 -27.0 -2.1%
25 Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd. 2025.0 -40.4 -2.0%
26 Inox Wind Ltd. 64.0 -3.2 -4.8%
27 Waaree Energies Ltd. 2343.8 -52.7 -2.2%
28 Data Patterns (India) Ltd. 4164.2 -66.8 -1.6%
29 Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd. 2158.0 -72.2 -3.2%
30 Kaynes Technology India Ltd. 3271.0 -94.0 -2.8%
31 PTC Industries Ltd. 24290.0 -426.2 -1.7%
32 Hitachi Energy India Ltd. 31215.0 -264.0 -0.8%
33 Premier Energies Ltd. 899.7 -12.3 -1.3%
34 Siemens Energy India Ltd. 3278.7 -71.3 -2.1%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. 4696.63140975149.93479.234.57.7322492761.3
2 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 373.3272874473.237745.311.436.727.461070.6
3 Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. 436.2151905456229.794.95.89.26.323740.6
4 ABB India Ltd. 6894.51461007923.44640.587.518.630.222.415550.8
5 Hitachi Energy India Ltd. 312151391333880016104140.826.928.72111500
6 CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd. 877.5138247981.2525.5115.517.527.920.412380.2
7 Cummins India Ltd. 4795.21329236142.83883.356.315.738.629.520761.5
8 Siemens Ltd. 37131322284149.4282767.48.618.913.814530.2
9 Polycab India Ltd. 825912446910128.66660.54610.434.92529050.7
10 Siemens Energy India Ltd. 3278.71167613966.82105.2106.126.640.229.214880.1
11 GE Vernova T&D India Ltd. 4232.51083725650252587.940.375.555.313050.3
12 Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd. 2025816842929.82032.833.78.436.527.426920.9
13 Apar Industries Ltd. 178287465019269.2680076.413.431.819.811810.6
14 Waaree Energies Ltd. 2343.8674203720230217.44.737.932.740030.1
15 Suzlon Energy Ltd. 37.25115061.438.216.25.535.841.331440
16 Supreme Industries Ltd. 3526.64479743003141.6477.321.516.18831
17 KEI Industries Ltd. 4657.3445245931.4373048.56.720.214.89970.1
18 Premier Energies Ltd. 899.7408421134660.827.19.533.742.616680.1
19 Bharat Dynamics Ltd. 1061.1388961633.21071.392.59.213.910.25210.4
20 Astral Ltd. 14373860517681311.972.29.52013.95760.3
21 Thermax Ltd. 3167.33774052772744.252.46.415.913.85910.6
22 PTC Industries Ltd. 24290364172480014500358.624.28.471260
23 AIA Engineering Ltd. 3778.83526451753158.527.84.421.21712500.4
24 Cochin Shipyard Ltd. 1229323331864.41186.645.15.517.612.56800.8
25 Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd. 2158314132720.4866.156.38.714.516.85350.5
26 Honeywell Automation India Ltd. 327152892541469.82625055.16.51712.45510.4
27 Data Patterns (India) Ltd. 4164.2233135000213185.913.423.216.72680.3
28 Carborundum Universal Ltd. 1222.6232921369734.6138.867.74.61540.5
29 Timken India Ltd. 3072231073924.32850.355.77.919.114.34220.1
30 Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd. 100222788113458067.811.421.318.23220
31 Kaynes Technology India Ltd. 3271219887606.22995.860.44.613.49.63460
32 HBL Engineering Ltd. 738204561122603.225.19.258.344.17680.5
33 Elgi Equipments Ltd. 587.218610653.240943.38.424.421.14420.6
34 Inox Wind Ltd. 6411061159.266.724.61.712.18.54170
whatsapp