NIFTYWAVES

₹1,844.75 ▲ 0.42% today
1W +0.26%
1M -1.99%
3M -6.20%
6M +6.61%
1Y -13.27%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
NIFTYWAVES 1844.8 7.8 0.4%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
PVR Inox Ltd. 1343.8 92.5 7.4%
Onmobile Global... 51.6 2.8 5.8%
Cineline India ... 93.4 5.0 5.7%
Creative Eye Lt... 6.2 0.3 5.3%
Media Matrix Wo... 18.0 0.7 4.1%
Bodhi Tree Mult... 7.1 0.2 3.3%

NIFTYWAVES Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (44 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd. 70.1 -2.3 -3.2%
2 Sambhaav Media Ltd. 5.1 -0.2 -4.3%
3 Media Matrix Worldwide Ltd 18.0 0.7 4.1%
4 Aqylon Nexus Ltd. 15.8 0.3 1.9%
5 Saregama India Ltd. 503.8 -0.1 0.0%
6 Mukta Arts Ltd. 56.5 -0.5 -0.9%
7 Tips Music Ltd. 639.9 -12.8 -2.0%
8 Balaji Telefilms Ltd. 89.2 -1.8 -2.0%
9 PNC Media And Entertainment Ltd. 17.5 -0.6 -3.0%
10 Creative Eye Ltd. 6.2 0.3 5.3%
11 Next Mediaworks Ltd. 3.5 -0.1 -3.3%
12 B.A.G. Films and Media Ltd. 4.1 0.0 0.5%
13 TV Today Network Ltd. 101.3 0.3 0.3%
14 New Delhi Television Ltd. 66.5 -0.9 -1.3%
15 Cyber Media (India) Ltd. 18.4 0.5 2.7%
16 PVR Inox Ltd. 1343.8 92.5 7.4%
17 Entertainment Network (India) Ltd. 92.0 -1.9 -2.0%
18 Sun TV Network Ltd. 636.5 4.1 0.7%
19 Prime Focus Ltd. 284.0 -9.2 -3.1%
20 Zee Media Corporation Ltd. 7.2 0.0 -0.3%
21 Network 18 Media & Investments Ltd. 25.7 -0.6 -2.2%
22 Cineline India Ltd. 93.4 5.0 5.7%
23 Raj Television Network Ltd. 10.5 -0.1 -0.7%
24 Dish TV India Ltd. 2.1 0.0 0.5%
25 Radaan Mediaworks India Ltd. 2.9 -0.1 -3.7%
26 Onmobile Global Ltd. 51.6 2.8 5.8%
27 Gradiente Infotainment Ltd. 2.5 -0.1 -2.7%
28 Diligent Media Corporation Ltd. 2.5 -0.1 -3.1%
29 Shemaroo Entertainment Ltd. 111.1 0.5 0.5%
30 UFO Moviez India Ltd. 56.9 -0.6 -1.0%
31 Hathway Cable & Datacom Ltd. 9.6 -0.1 -1.5%
32 Den Networks Ltd. 26.1 0.3 1.3%
33 Quint Digital Ltd. 59.0 -2.9 -4.8%
34 Music Broadcast Ltd. 5.9 0.0 0.7%
35 TV Vision Ltd. 2.6 -0.1 -1.9%
36 Nazara Technologies Ltd. 378.5 -0.9 -0.2%
37 GTPL Hathway Ltd. 55.9 1.1 2.0%
38 Vertoz Ltd. 33.1 -0.5 -1.4%
39 Cresto Techno Ltd. 20.0 0.0 0.1%
40 Digicontent Ltd. 24.2 -0.1 -0.5%
41 Bodhi Tree Multimedia Ltd. 7.1 0.2 3.3%
42 Tips Films Ltd. 328.8 -4.1 -1.2%
43 RK Swamy Ltd. 88.2 0.5 0.5%
44 Signpost India Ltd. 267.5 5.2 2.0%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Sun TV Network Ltd. 636.525083664.644717.4216.111.915562.2
2 Prime Focus Ltd. 28422117367.216173.41214.325.21460
3 Nazara Technologies Ltd. 378.414559402.2216217.242.12.12650
4 PVR Inox Ltd. 1343.8129181374.890073.41.811.52.42730
5 Saregama India Ltd. 503.89713574.8305.647.16.218.513.62211.4
6 Tips Music Ltd. 639.98137740.5482.837.531.5124.492.32152.6
7 Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd. 70.16735118.468.124.80.62.72.32022.8
8 Network 18 Media & Investments Ltd. 25.7396353.22525.50.84.63.2-3030
9 Media Matrix Worldwide Ltd 182038187.9254.530.410.99.2100
10 Hathway Cable & Datacom Ltd. 9.6170614.38.820.70.42.51.9730
11 Signpost India Ltd. 267.41430356191.920.4526.127.6740.2
12 Den Networks Ltd. 26.1124636.822.87.50.35.74.51450
13 Balaji Telefilms Ltd. 89.21087132.670-21.91.8-9.5-7.9-210
14 New Delhi Television Ltd. 66.5750115.958.8-2.35.8-91.4-345.6-3340
15 GTPL Hathway Ltd. 55.962912050.650.90.54.11.163.6
16 TV Today Network Ltd. 101.360415894.129.90.73.62.3150
17 Onmobile Global Ltd. 51.654884.140.3-47.80.9-0.1-1.9-560
18 Zee Media Corporation Ltd. 7.247311.66.7249.83.45.11.4-10
19 RK Swamy Ltd. 88.244514467.420.11.712.98.6232.9
20 Entertainment Network (India) Ltd. 92439158.291.1-59.30.6-2.2-1-82
21 Aqylon Nexus Ltd. 15.840122614.8-17.9-36.3-45.30120
22 Dish TV India Ltd. 2.139451.8-0.5-0.100-9990
23 Cineline India Ltd. 93.4356104.77330.92.218.78.4121.6
24 Shemaroo Entertainment Ltd. 111.131914274.1-1.51.2-39.4-59.4-1800
25 Vertoz Ltd. 33.128276.827111.515.814.9270
26 Quint Digital Ltd. 592789331.66.70.911.917350
27 UFO Moviez India Ltd. 56.922192.953.78.90.712.88220
28 Music Broadcast Ltd. 5.9203104.4-3.80.5-8.7-11.3-420
29 Tips Films Ltd. 328.8142491.4278.6-94.8-6.7-42.1-500
30 Digicontent Ltd. 24.214139.621.5173.74.523.92.810
31 Bodhi Tree Multimedia Ltd. 7.113010.6516.31.617.513.880
32 Mukta Arts Ltd. 56.51287837-10.8-2.126.60-80
33 Sambhaav Media Ltd. 5.19711.551190.11.22.40.1-10
34 B.A.G. Films and Media Ltd. 4.19083.617.80.55.63.160
35 Raj Television Network Ltd. 10.55546.97.569.10.73.81-10
36 Cyber Media (India) Ltd. 18.4382911.59.8-50040
37 Diligent Media Corporation Ltd. 2.5295.22.2-3.3-0.1-1.20-70
38 Cresto Techno Ltd. 202828.414.4137.12.72.72.7-20
39 PNC Media And Entertainment Ltd. 17.52532.315-20.4-25.5-18.7-140
40 Next Mediaworks Ltd. 3.5247.63.3-4.5-0.7-11.70-50
41 Radaan Mediaworks India Ltd. 2.9164.52.3-3.3-1-37.90-40
42 Creative Eye Ltd. 6.21294.6-2.40.8-18.9-29.8-50
43 TV Vision Ltd. 2.61012.22.4-0.4-0.100-330
44 Gradiente Infotainment Ltd. 2.5109.429.70.32.92.500
whatsapp