POWENE

₹3,674.20 ▼ 0.80% today
1W -0.94%
1M -4.22%
3M -8.20%
6M -2.86%
1Y -4.42%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
POWENE 3674.2 -29.8 -0.8%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Chennai Petrole... 1612.3 206.2 14.7%
Mangalore Refin... 182.9 8.3 4.7%
Aegis Logistics... 1460.2 63.8 4.6%
Indraprastha Ga... 146.4 5.0 3.5%
Adani Green Ene... 1341.4 30.8 2.4%
Oil India Ltd. 453.8 8.6 1.9%

POWENE Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (35 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Aegis Logistics Ltd. 1460.2 63.8 4.6%
2 CESC Ltd. 131.2 -3.3 -2.4%
3 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 343.2 -7.5 -2.1%
4 Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Ltd. 182.9 8.3 4.7%
5 Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 1612.3 206.2 14.7%
6 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 221.9 -2.1 -0.9%
7 Reliance Industries Ltd. 1207.7 -11.3 -0.9%
8 Tata Power Company Ltd. 345.2 -6.2 -1.8%
9 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 296.4 -3.6 -1.2%
10 Castrol India Ltd. 197.2 -2.9 -1.5%
11 Nava Ltd. 570.5 -4.3 -0.7%
12 NLC India Ltd. 250.4 -4.3 -1.7%
13 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 130.0 -1.4 -1.1%
14 GAIL (India) Ltd. 170.7 -0.8 -0.5%
15 Indraprastha Gas Ltd. 146.4 5.0 3.5%
16 Petronet LNG Ltd. 297.0 -0.1 0.0%
17 NTPC Ltd. 316.8 -4.6 -1.4%
18 Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd. 14.9 -0.2 -1.1%
19 Torrent Power Ltd. 1236.5 2.2 0.2%
20 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 253.1 -3.9 -1.5%
21 Reliance Power Ltd. 20.3 -0.2 -0.8%
22 Oil India Ltd. 453.8 8.6 1.9%
23 JSW Energy Ltd. 485.5 -8.7 -1.8%
24 Mahanagar Gas Ltd. 1041.6 1.7 0.2%
25 Adani Power Ltd. 196.9 -4.8 -2.4%
26 NHPC Ltd. 72.5 -0.7 -1.0%
27 Coal India Ltd. 414.5 2.6 0.6%
28 SJVN Ltd. 56.4 -0.9 -1.6%
29 Adani Total Gas Ltd. 581.9 -6.4 -1.1%
30 Gujarat Energy Ltd. 228.5 -1.5 -0.7%
31 Adani Energy Solutions Ltd. 1318.8 -32.2 -2.4%
32 Acme Solar Holdings Ltd. 436.2 -11.3 -2.5%
33 Adani Green Energy Ltd. 1341.4 30.8 2.4%
34 Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltd. 294.3 1.1 0.4%
35 NTPC Green Energy Ltd. 88.5 -1.6 -1.7%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Reliance Industries Ltd. 1207.716343251611.2116117.11.812.211879300.4
2 Adani Power Ltd. 196.9379793254.2128.429.35.817.821.9144150
3 NTPC Ltd. 316.8307142414.431311.21.58.514.2292692.4
4 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 221.9279131307.5220.65.60.81613.9409664.7
5 Coal India Ltd. 414.5255445490.9369.68.22.135.428.1303325.9
6 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 253235352324.825014.82.39.716.5190753
7 Adani Green Energy Ltd. 1341.42209521631.4767111.211.59.914.417880
8 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 130183576188.9129.64.20.819.721.5332045.2
9 Adani Energy Solutions Ltd. 1318.81612831789804.767.46.29.710.130870
10 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 296.4128572391.8266.651.327.128.5163786.2
11 GAIL (India) Ltd. 170.7112244186.8134.414.81.310.28.784454
12 Tata Power Company Ltd. 345.2110287464.834121.62.811.613.644360.7
13 JSW Energy Ltd. 485.489006617.342832.22.88.59.724480.4
14 NTPC Green Energy Ltd. 88.574581119.984.1143.13.93.72.85750
15 Oil India Ltd. 453.873807531395.89.81.312.41489542.4
16 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 343.273016508.4316.241.123.130.9387.2
17 NHPC Ltd. 72.5728278868.717.31.86.210.432102.2
18 Adani Total Gas Ltd. 581.963998859.7453.597.613.21714.56050
19 Torrent Power Ltd. 1236.5623081824119925.23.314.413.523901.5
20 Aegis Logistics Ltd. 1460.251253152857646.38.519.820.714761.5
21 Petronet LNG Ltd. 29744550326.4235.411.7225.418.140934
22 NLC India Ltd. 250.434714387.72309.21.611.318.733661.4
23 Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltd. 294.232603321.4158.895.49.611.816.42590.1
24 Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Ltd. 182.932048215136.116.72.318.114.231032.2
25 Acme Solar Holdings Ltd. 436.230830476.4195.661.95.39.210.56020.1
26 Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 1612.3240091677714.97.72.235.232.141066.4
27 SJVN Ltd. 56.42214891.356.234.51.65.64.56952.4
28 Gujarat Energy Ltd. 228.521437444.2225.612.80.411.3816552.9
29 Indraprastha Gas Ltd. 146.420489223.6139.213.31.818.21410713.3
30 Castrol India Ltd. 197.219501207170.220.510.961.847.810624.5
31 CESC Ltd. 131.217389204.4129.810.71.411.513.216274
32 Nava Ltd. 570.416162739.250315.51.915.612.79741.6
33 Mahanagar Gas Ltd. 1041.610289133390212.21.618.813.77193.2
34 Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd. 14.91018424.413.122.61.175.26410
35 Reliance Power Ltd. 20.3840450.719.1-250.65.1-2.3-3170
whatsapp