NIFTYCONSUMP

₹10,943.60 ▲ 0.74% today
1W -2.90%
1M -5.34%
3M -7.83%
6M +2.70%
1Y -10.37%
3Y +29.54%
5Y +51.18%
10Y +176.13%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
NIFTYCONSUMP 10943.6 80.6 0.7%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
ITC Ltd. 268.9 11.9 4.6%
Varun Beverages... 439.6 15.3 3.6%
Eternal Ltd. 320.8 7.3 2.3%
United Spirits ... 1369.0 30.8 2.3%
Bharti Airtel L... 1779.9 38.9 2.2%
DLF Ltd. 673.0 10.4 1.6%

NIFTYCONSUMP Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (30 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Titan Company Ltd. 4580.0 45.0 1.0%
2 Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 5089.5 -83.5 -1.6%
3 Trent Ltd. 2580.0 -17.4 -0.7%
4 Tata Power Company Ltd. 351.5 1.5 0.4%
5 Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 4772.0 10.1 0.2%
6 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 2857.6 6.5 0.2%
7 Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1838.4 -2.6 -0.1%
8 Nestle India Ltd. 1297.1 -6.7 -0.5%
9 Tata Consumer Products Ltd. 953.8 4.8 0.5%
10 Asian Paints Ltd. 2366.0 -40.3 -1.7%
11 Britannia Industries Ltd. 4770.0 -24.9 -0.5%
12 The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. 725.0 8.9 1.2%
13 ITC Ltd. 268.9 11.9 4.6%
14 Eicher Motors Ltd. 7021.5 71.6 1.0%
15 Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. 7985.0 -131.0 -1.6%
16 TVS Motor Company Ltd. 4031.0 9.6 0.2%
17 Godrej Consumer Products Ltd. 837.0 -6.0 -0.7%
18 United Spirits Ltd. 1369.0 30.8 2.3%
19 Bharti Airtel Ltd. 1779.9 38.9 2.2%
20 Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 11532.0 132.0 1.2%
21 Info Edge (India) Ltd. 1201.7 5.1 0.4%
22 Fortis Healthcare Ltd. 763.8 -22.1 -2.8%
23 DLF Ltd. 673.0 10.4 1.6%
24 Bajaj Auto Ltd. 10024.0 -45.9 -0.5%
25 Varun Beverages Ltd. 439.6 15.3 3.6%
26 Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. 12748.0 48.0 0.4%
27 Max Healthcare Institute Ltd. 917.0 -27.9 -2.9%
28 Interglobe Aviation Ltd. 4935.0 13.8 0.3%
29 Avenue Supermarts Ltd. 3567.0 -242.7 -6.4%
30 Eternal Ltd. 320.8 7.3 2.3%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Bharti Airtel Ltd. 1779.911108632174.7172632.87.325.125.8360231.3
2 Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1838.44319492667.6182840.68.92921.7105082
3 Titan Company Ltd. 45804066065187.43406.580.226.221.937.457570.4
4 Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 1153236256917371.611304.324.73.41914.4139861.1
5 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 2857.635535138402812.619.13.416.322183881.1
6 ITC Ltd. 268.9336946426.5254.8164.738.829.7197895
7 Eternal Ltd. 320.8309583368.4212.6845.9103.31.24330
8 Bajaj Auto Ltd. 10024275463124708606267.228.728.7109961.7
9 Nestle India Ltd. 1297.125012215531159.771.548.598.376.338601
10 Avenue Supermarts Ltd. 356723265646423528.678.39.5181330570
11 Asian Paints Ltd. 23662269462985.5211651.610.728.221.646701.3
12 Eicher Motors Ltd. 7021.51927558232.86439.434.97.730.523.949641.2
13 TVS Motor Company Ltd. 40311915084484.7322860.12018.235.336460.4
14 Interglobe Aviation Ltd. 49351908205958.83894.8-79.727.639.9-29.6-48080
15 Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 47721815125250348084.919.319.326.821560.9
16 DLF Ltd. 673166588786.4489.363.53.76.8625481.6
17 Varun Beverages Ltd. 439.6148694555.638148.67.620.716.934220.3
18 Trent Ltd. 25801375793399.82184.179.919.736.727.718300.2
19 Britannia Industries Ltd. 47701148946269.94734.145.322.556.553.626371.7
20 Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. 79851148129326.8668057.312.621.723.521270.3
21 Tata Power Company Ltd. 351.5112316464.8342.421.92.911.613.644360.7
22 The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. 725103199757.1565.2477.925.718.122670.6
23 Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 5089.510186263904671.617.64.735.928.357773.7
24 United Spirits Ltd. 1369995741575.81210.458.311.127.92016881.4
25 Tata Consumer Products Ltd. 953.8943921282.694557.64.310.17.817361
26 Max Healthcare Institute Ltd. 917892531221.190261.98.41514.514570.2
27 Godrej Consumer Products Ltd. 837856641275832.6466.81815.119142
28 Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. 127487798017495960547.417.152.944.220590.1
29 Info Edge (India) Ltd. 1201.7779211420909.244.22.15.94.919000.9
30 Fortis Healthcare Ltd. 763.8576641105745.454.25.814.111.310520.1
whatsapp