ENERGY

₹10,812.14 ▼ 0.29% today
1W -0.16%
1M -4.31%
3M -5.15%
6M -2.55%
1Y -6.83%
3Y +31.17%
5Y +32.63%
10Y +254.55%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
ENERGY 10812.1 -31.4 -0.3%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Chennai Petrole... 1612.3 206.2 14.7%
Panama Petroche... 537.0 32.8 6.5%
Confidence Petr... 91.8 5.3 6.1%
Deep Industries... 795.6 44.5 5.9%
Gandhar Oil Ref... 299.2 16.5 5.8%
Ganesh Benzopla... 117.8 6.0 5.3%

ENERGY Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (37 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Aegis Logistics Ltd. 1460.2 63.8 4.6%
2 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 343.2 -7.5 -2.1%
3 Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Ltd. 182.9 8.3 4.7%
4 Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 1612.3 206.2 14.7%
5 Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd. 117.8 6.0 5.3%
6 Hindustan Oil Exploration Company Ltd. 171.9 5.5 3.3%
7 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 221.9 -2.1 -0.9%
8 Reliance Industries Ltd. 1207.7 -11.3 -0.9%
9 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 296.4 -3.6 -1.2%
10 Castrol India Ltd. 197.2 -2.9 -1.5%
11 Jindal Drilling & Industries Ltd. 598.1 8.4 1.4%
12 Gujarat Natural Resources Ltd. 97.7 -1.0 -1.0%
13 Dolphin Offshore Enterprises (India) Ltd. 652.9 12.0 1.9%
14 Savita Oil Technologies Ltd. 803.8 27.7 3.6%
15 Panama Petrochem Ltd. 537.0 32.8 6.5%
16 Confidence Petroleum India Ltd. 91.8 5.3 6.1%
17 Antelopus Selan Energy Ltd. 1130.2 29.6 2.7%
18 Asian Energy Services Ltd. 480.2 16.0 3.4%
19 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 130.0 -1.4 -1.1%
20 Sindhu Trade Links Ltd. 21.7 -0.4 -1.9%
21 GAIL (India) Ltd. 170.7 -0.8 -0.5%
22 Indraprastha Gas Ltd. 146.4 5.0 3.5%
23 Petronet LNG Ltd. 297.0 -0.1 0.0%
24 Veedol Corporation Ltd. 1383.0 -14.5 -1.0%
25 Oil India Ltd. 453.8 8.6 1.9%
26 Bharat Coking Coal Ltd. 32.1 0.1 0.2%
27 Mahanagar Gas Ltd. 1041.6 1.7 0.2%
28 Vedanta Oil and Gas Ltd. 31.1 -0.3 -1.0%
29 Coal India Ltd. 414.5 2.6 0.6%
30 Prabha Energy Ltd 225.8 5.3 2.4%
31 Adani Total Gas Ltd. 581.9 -6.4 -1.1%
32 Gujarat Energy Ltd. 228.5 -1.5 -0.7%
33 Gulf Oil Lubricants India Ltd. 1118.6 31.0 2.9%
34 Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Ltd. 299.2 16.5 5.8%
35 Deep Industries Ltd. 795.6 44.5 5.9%
36 IRM Energy Ltd. 263.0 1.0 0.4%
37 Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltd. 294.3 1.1 0.4%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Reliance Industries Ltd. 1207.716343251611.2116117.11.812.211879300.4
2 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 221.9279131307.5220.65.60.81613.9409664.7
3 Coal India Ltd. 414.5255445490.9369.68.22.135.428.1303325.9
4 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 130183576188.9129.64.20.819.721.5332045.2
5 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 296.4128572391.8266.651.327.128.5163786.2
6 GAIL (India) Ltd. 170.7112244186.8134.414.81.310.28.784454
7 Oil India Ltd. 453.873807531395.89.81.312.41489542.4
8 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 343.273016508.4316.241.123.130.9387.2
9 Adani Total Gas Ltd. 581.963998859.7453.597.613.21714.56050
10 Aegis Logistics Ltd. 1460.251253152857646.38.519.820.714761.5
11 Petronet LNG Ltd. 29744550326.4235.411.7225.418.140934
12 Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltd. 294.232603321.4158.895.49.611.816.42590.1
13 Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Ltd. 182.932048215136.116.72.318.114.231032.2
14 Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 1612.3240091677714.97.72.235.232.141066.4
15 Gujarat Energy Ltd. 228.521437444.2225.612.80.411.3816552.9
16 Indraprastha Gas Ltd. 146.420489223.6139.213.31.818.21410713.3
17 Castrol India Ltd. 197.219501207170.220.510.961.847.810624.5
18 Bharat Coking Coal Ltd. 32.11494445.228116.52.64.32.11130
19 Mahanagar Gas Ltd. 1041.610289133390212.21.618.813.77193.2
20 Gulf Oil Lubricants India Ltd. 1118.655431289864.516.13.626.423.23705.8
21 Savita Oil Technologies Ltd. 803.85511862.828730.3315.210.54141.7
22 Deep Industries Ltd. 795.65092827326.825.82.57.410.32250.6
23 Sindhu Trade Links Ltd. 21.7399428.517.769.51.95.63.4-10
24 Antelopus Selan Energy Ltd. 1130.23988128835744.56.119.715.11330
25 Prabha Energy Ltd 225.83310261.8136.95422.57.10.10.110
26 Panama Petrochem Ltd. 537324960022915.32.219.615.64791.3
27 Confidence Petroleum India Ltd. 91.8304893.227322.21171380.3
28 Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Ltd. 299.22929303.211621.32.21510.63170.6
29 Dolphin Offshore Enterprises (India) Ltd. 652.9261274932338.17.414.921.9720
30 Veedol Corporation Ltd. 138324101959.4123912.62.324.719.71894.7
31 Asian Energy Services Ltd. 480.22337565.4230.445.14.914.813550.5
32 Hindustan Oil Exploration Company Ltd. 171.92273201.6117.836.21.65.84.6250
33 Jindal Drilling & Industries Ltd. 598.117337044408.2115.312.41690.2
34 Gujarat Natural Resources Ltd. 97.7149812176151.47.37.35.6190
35 IRM Energy Ltd. 2631080366.7165.6191.18.85.8770.8
36 Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd. 117.884814267.922.31.6117.3730
whatsapp