BSEINDIADEF

₹7,658.46 ▲ 0.64% today
1W -0.45%
1M -6.52%
3M -4.89%
6M +20.83%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
BSEINDIADEF 7658.5 48.8 0.6%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Cyient DLM Ltd. 946.8 51.2 5.7%
Unimech Aerospa... 1845.1 72.9 4.1%
Aequs Ltd. 284.5 9.6 3.5%
Dynamatic Techn... 14251.0 465.7 3.4%
PTC Industries ... 22530.0 526.0 2.4%
Apollo Micro Sy... 401.7 7.6 1.9%

BSEINDIADEF Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (33 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 BEML Ltd. 1970.4 9.6 0.5%
2 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 384.9 1.4 0.4%
3 Arvind Ltd. 530.4 -4.4 -0.8%
4 LMW Ltd. 16530.0 -40.5 -0.2%
5 Ashok Leyland Ltd. 152.6 1.7 1.1%
6 Bharat Forge Ltd. 1833.0 -33.1 -1.8%
7 Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 3750.0 64.5 1.8%
8 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 2857.6 6.5 0.2%
9 Dynamatic Technologies Ltd. 14251.0 465.7 3.4%
10 Adani Enterprises Ltd. 2864.0 39.7 1.4%
11 HBL Engineering Ltd. 763.6 -15.8 -2.0%
12 JK Paper Ltd. 385.7 2.9 0.8%
13 Axiscades Technologies Ltd. 2282.3 -21.9 -1.0%
14 Astra Microwave Products Ltd. 1651.7 28.0 1.7%
15 Ramkrishna Forgings Ltd. 700.5 5.5 0.8%
16 Solar Industries India Ltd. 19540.0 184.8 1.0%
17 Zen Technologies Ltd. 1599.5 26.4 1.7%
18 Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd. 2110.4 0.7 0.0%
19 Mishra Dhatu Nigam Ltd. 440.1 6.9 1.6%
20 MTAR Technologies Ltd. 7654.0 -114.6 -1.5%
21 Cyient DLM Ltd. 946.8 51.2 5.7%
22 Bharat Dynamics Ltd. 1096.2 8.0 0.7%
23 Aequs Ltd. 284.5 9.6 3.5%
24 Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. 4680.0 65.1 1.4%
25 Cochin Shipyard Ltd. 1283.8 -4.7 -0.4%
26 Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd. 2074.0 5.2 0.2%
27 Data Patterns (India) Ltd. 4226.5 -20.6 -0.5%
28 PTC Industries Ltd. 22530.0 526.0 2.4%
29 Ideaforge Technology Ltd. 701.7 -32.7 -4.4%
30 Apollo Micro Systems Ltd. 401.7 7.6 1.9%
31 Paras Defence And Space Technologies Ltd. 1266.2 -9.3 -0.7%
32 DCX Systems Ltd. 156.8 -2.2 -1.4%
33 Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Ltd. 1845.1 72.9 4.1%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 375051596144403288.626.94.71618.6198171.1
2 Adani Enterprises Ltd. 286438770632451753.4404.613.315.172300.1
3 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 2857.635535138402812.619.13.416.322183881.1
4 Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. 46803129875149.93479.234.37.6322492761.3
5 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 384.8281317473.237746.711.736.727.461070.6
6 Solar Industries India Ltd. 195401768182263011641.1101.828.238.232.520410.1
7 Ashok Leyland Ltd. 152.689635215.4134.224.16.314.128.236782.3
8 Bharat Forge Ltd. 18338957322931182.882.29.212.511.67330.5
9 Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd. 2074836612929.82032.834.58.636.527.426920.9
10 Bharat Dynamics Ltd. 1096.2401831633.21071.395.69.513.910.25210.4
11 PTC Industries Ltd. 22530337782414314500332.622.58.471260
12 Cochin Shipyard Ltd. 1283.8337741874.71186.647.15.817.612.56800.8
13 Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd. 2110.4241753338.9196532.39.243.731.88011
14 Data Patterns (India) Ltd. 4226.5236625000213187.213.623.216.72680.3
15 MTAR Technologies Ltd. 76542354387141867.1250.428.614.812.11330
16 HBL Engineering Ltd. 763.6211671122603.2269.658.344.17680.5
17 Aequs Ltd. 284.519080287.7113.6-168.412.91.5-10.4-1590
18 LMW Ltd. 16530176592015011729.4135.16.26.44.61750.3
19 BEML Ltd. 1970.4164112276.81361.1116.15.67.94.91781.3
20 Astra Microwave Products Ltd. 1651.7156821960835.981.312.320.316.31800.3
21 Apollo Micro Systems Ltd. 401.714927466.7180.813911.314.511.41150.1
22 Zen Technologies Ltd. 1599.5144422041.9122466.37.716.812.21990.1
23 Arvind Ltd. 530.41442960727833.83.415.310.94231.3
24 Ramkrishna Forgings Ltd. 700.412998772.4460.218145.62.31190.2
25 Paras Defence And Space Technologies Ltd. 1266.2102041585580114.11518.714960.2
26 Axiscades Technologies Ltd. 2282.3970723601061134.713.515.810.5440
27 Dynamatic Technologies Ltd. 142519678143756760298.612.28.94.3420.1
28 Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Ltd. 1845.193921866.8695147.512.812.19.1730
29 Mishra Dhatu Nigam Ltd. 440.18245481.9266.762.75.412.28.91340.8
30 Cyient DLM Ltd. 946.875161009.9265102.67.510.47.5820
31 JK Paper Ltd. 385.66993442305.425.71.37.853311.3
32 Ideaforge Technology Ltd. 701.63488997368-204.95.2-2.4-2.940
33 DCX Systems Ltd. 156.81747248.6153.4-226.51.20.9-0.5-200
whatsapp