Sharescart Research Club logo ×
Screener Research Unlisted Startup Funding New IPO New

TV Broadcasting & Software Production

# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Sun TV Network Ltd. 667.426303734.9422.013.92.826.319.618813.6
2 Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd. 148.614269299.5129.467.21.35.02.32710.0
3 Network 18 Media & Investments Ltd. 81.68543136.257.1-33.312.54.1-2.2-5070.0
4 TV18 Broadcast Ltd. 43.8750968.633.0-154.51.63.42.7-2270.0
5 Dish TV India Ltd. 16.8309326.013.5-1.8-3.9-608.1-2426.9-16980.0
6 Den Networks Ltd. 50.7242169.430.511.30.84.77.72140.0
7 GTPL Hathway Ltd. 173.51951217.6103.518.21.814.911.71124.1
8 New Delhi Television Ltd. 248.01599306.6186.4-79.15.725.221.0-220.0
9 TV Today Network Ltd. 223.41333274.1180.023.61.612.58.95638.7
10 Entertainment Network (India) Ltd. 238.01134357.4115.030.41.50.7-0.9380.9
11 Zee Media Corporation Ltd. 14.288518.37.7-6.42.6-6.9-18.1-1330.0
12 Raj Television Network Ltd. 131.8684140.342.4516.46.94.01.110.0
13 Music Broadcast Ltd. 16.657425.310.9184.91.11.60.630.0
14 Phantom Digital Effects Ltd. 436.4508593.4270.030.311.575.165.5220.0
15 NDL Ventures Ltd. 94.6318164.088.2196.94.70.00.121.8
16 Diksat Transworld Ltd. 130.0228164.9120.00.09.96.28.700.0
17 Bodhi Tree Multimedia Ltd. 16.820923.512.341.48.423.319.260.3
18 E Factor Experiences Ltd. 144.0188208.0112.00.012.677.5104.900.0
19 Landmarc Leisure Corporation Ltd. 0.9741.20.6-265.72.9-9.1-12.600.0
20 Inspire Films Ltd. 42.45872.129.10.03.238.138.200.0
21 Siti Networks Ltd. 0.6550.90.6-0.2-0.1-63.60.0-3500.0
22 Sadhna Broadcast Ltd. 4.1418.23.9-32.60.31.3-0.8-10.0
23 Colorchips New Media Ltd. 4.1358.43.5-32.61.2-2.7-2.6-10.0
24 TV Vision Ltd. 6.5257.82.0-1.0-0.3-78.70.0-240.0
25 Brandbucket Media & Technology Ltd. 7.91845.40.00.21.61.20.0
26 Hathway Bhawani Cabletel & Datacom Ltd. 19.51623.115.2-367.28.815.110.000.0
27 Gradiente Infotainment Ltd. 4.9158.34.97.81.00.10.120.0
28 Creative Eye Ltd. 6.0126.43.1-7.90.51.1-1.6-20.0
29 Sea TV Network Ltd. 8.51012.12.10.3-0.10.00.0300.0
30 Perfect-Octave Media Projects Ltd. 2.283.01.6-93.00.94.65.200.0
31 Sharpline Broadcast Ltd. 6.9813.25.018.50.61.3-3.420.0
32 Jain Studios Ltd. 2.68-6.90.2-6.2-3.6-10.0
33 Ortel Communications Ltd. 1.451.90.8-0.2-0.1-13.50.0-230.0
34 Padmalaya Telefilms Ltd. 3.054.41.7-45.90.3-0.7-0.700.0