MIDSEL

₹17,285.93 ▼ 1.75% today
1W -0.76%
1M -8.43%
3M -2.94%
6M +7.02%
1Y +3.44%
3Y +51.16%
5Y +66.71%
10Y +198.54%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
MIDSEL 17285.9 -307.5 -1.7%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Mphasis Ltd. 2353.1 68.7 3.0%
Coforge Ltd. 1850.4 20.4 1.1%
Persistent Syst... 5525.0 24.9 0.5%
The Federal Ban... 324.5 0.9 0.3%
Colgate-Palmoli... 1762.7 2.7 0.2%

MIDSEL Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (30 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 330.3 -12.8 -3.7%
2 Max Financial Services Ltd. 1328.0 -24.0 -1.8%
3 The Federal Bank Ltd. 324.5 0.9 0.3%
4 Bharat Forge Ltd. 1810.8 -27.4 -1.5%
5 Voltas Ltd. 1040.7 -13.4 -1.3%
6 Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd. 1762.7 2.7 0.2%
7 The Phoenix Mills Ltd. 1792.0 -58.6 -3.2%
8 UPL Ltd. 483.6 -11.5 -2.3%
9 KEI Industries Ltd. 4637.0 -1.1 0.0%
10 Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. 1657.6 -27.4 -1.6%
11 Mphasis Ltd. 2353.1 68.7 3.0%
12 National Aluminium Company Ltd. 315.6 -6.4 -2.0%
13 Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 2238.5 -48.3 -2.1%
14 Coforge Ltd. 1850.4 20.4 1.1%
15 Yes Bank Ltd. 20.6 -0.2 -1.0%
16 Suzlon Energy Ltd. 37.0 -1.4 -3.6%
17 Fortis Healthcare Ltd. 766.4 -13.8 -1.8%
18 APL Apollo Tubes Ltd. 2082.4 -38.3 -1.8%
19 Sundaram Finance Ltd. 4191.0 -108.5 -2.5%
20 Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd. 3262.0 -98.1 -2.9%
21 One97 Communications Ltd. 1655.5 -78.5 -4.5%
22 Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. 12845.0 -145.0 -1.1%
23 Persistent Systems Ltd. 5525.0 24.9 0.5%
24 Alkem Laboratories Ltd. 5316.0 -44.0 -0.8%
25 PB Fintech Ltd. 1011.2 -28.6 -2.8%
26 Tube Investments of India Ltd. 2292.0 -96.7 -4.0%
27 Laurus Labs Ltd. 2024.0 -31.0 -1.5%
28 IDFC First Bank Ltd. 79.0 -0.5 -0.6%
29 AU Small Finance Bank Ltd. 982.2 -11.8 -1.2%
30 FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd. 339.9 -3.1 -0.9%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Laurus Labs Ltd. 20241093592065.2843.3122.920.718.218.310910.2
2 One97 Communications Ltd. 1655.51063011856.5947.1192.66.93.93.76510
3 FSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd. 339.997357351218.8477.469.420.215.32590
4 Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. 1657.6953751740106627.22.512.89.937130.3
5 Bharat Forge Ltd. 1810.88848822931182.881.2912.511.67330.5
6 Persistent Systems Ltd. 55258715765974242.646.711.235.127.219230.8
7 Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd. 3262831783479.8162662.519.748.137.915460.3
8 Coforge Ltd. 1850.48198020221008.5496.724.721.619201.4
9 The Federal Bank Ltd. 324.580238365199.217.92.11112.348340.5
10 Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. 128457857417495960547.817.252.944.220590.1
11 AU Small Finance Bank Ltd. 982.2737991144.6751.927.93.714.214.428560.1
12 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 330.370282508.4316.23.91.123.130.9387.2
13 IDFC First Bank Ltd. 796807789.658.142.31.45.43.823050.4
14 Yes Bank Ltd. 20.66453625.817.218.41.387.137750
15 The Phoenix Mills Ltd. 1792640962168.61465.341.25.815.414.516300.2
16 Alkem Laboratories Ltd. 53166356159335052274.621.318.322061
17 Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 2238.5631762536.8179446.4620.414.117980.1
18 National Aluminium Company Ltd. 315.657964445.1217.6102.739.729.467543
19 Fortis Healthcare Ltd. 766.4578601105745.454.45.814.111.310520.1
20 APL Apollo Tubes Ltd. 2082.4578202300.9169148.110.931.825.412290.4
21 Suzlon Energy Ltd. 375080661.438.216.15.435.841.331440
22 Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd. 1762.7479432329.8171636.229.9110.180.813482.7
23 PB Fintech Ltd. 1011.246794196394569.86.810.810.57540
24 Sundaram Finance Ltd. 4191465645640400023.23.19.414.321620.9
25 Max Financial Services Ltd. 1328458311891.41330.9438.78.74.321360
26 Mphasis Ltd. 2353.1449322978.42033.624.14.323.318.719153
27 Tube Investments of India Ltd. 2292443673335216539.75.727.316.911070.1
28 KEI Industries Ltd. 4637443305931.4373048.36.720.214.89970.1
29 UPL Ltd. 483.640820812494.618.41.2126.926181.1
30 Voltas Ltd. 1040.73443515821040.793.15.48.75.75840.3
whatsapp