MFG

₹991.06 ▼ 1.31% today
1W -1.38%
1M -7.57%
3M -6.71%
6M -7.05%
1Y -5.41%
3Y +24.58%
5Y +50.39%
10Y +155.64%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
MFG 991.1 -13.2 -1.3%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Titan Company L... 4453.0 73.0 1.7%
Nestle India Lt... 1334.4 13.4 1.0%
TVS Motor Compa... 3931.0 10.8 0.3%

MFG Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (30 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 372.7 -6.2 -1.6%
2 Cipla Ltd. 1304.2 -25.3 -1.9%
3 Titan Company Ltd. 4453.0 73.0 1.7%
4 Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. 1182.0 -20.4 -1.7%
5 Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 4926.0 -65.1 -1.3%
6 JSW Steel Ltd. 1180.7 -46.4 -3.8%
7 Grasim Industries Ltd. 2858.9 -57.0 -2.0%
8 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 219.9 -1.7 -0.8%
9 Reliance Industries Ltd. 1181.5 -25.2 -2.1%
10 Hindalco Industries Ltd. 891.5 -20.5 -2.2%
11 Tata Steel Ltd. 172.4 -3.1 -1.8%
12 Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 3662.2 -36.8 -1.0%
13 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 2771.7 -33.3 -1.2%
14 Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. 278.0 -5.9 -2.1%
15 Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1863.5 -4.5 -0.2%
16 Nestle India Ltd. 1334.4 13.4 1.0%
17 Tata Consumer Products Ltd. 961.8 -4.6 -0.5%
18 Asian Paints Ltd. 2341.2 -28.8 -1.2%
19 ITC Ltd. 255.7 -9.7 -3.6%
20 Eicher Motors Ltd. 6897.0 -63.0 -0.9%
21 Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 1766.7 -16.6 -0.9%
22 TVS Motor Company Ltd. 3931.0 10.8 0.3%
23 Divi's Laboratories Ltd. 9510.5 -69.5 -0.7%
24 Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 11322.0 -167.9 -1.5%
25 Ultratech Cement Ltd. 10548.0 -145.9 -1.4%
26 Bajaj Auto Ltd. 9795.0 -66.1 -0.7%
27 Coal India Ltd. 405.6 -8.3 -2.0%
28 Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. 4686.3 -52.2 -1.1%
29 Tata Motors Ltd. 424.9 -3.3 -0.8%
30 Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd. 383.0 -11.0 -2.8%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Reliance Industries Ltd. 1181.515988691611.2116116.71.812.211879300.4
2 Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 3662.250388044403288.626.34.61618.6198171.1
3 Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1863.54378462667.61827.141.192921.7105082
4 Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. 1766.74238912047.61583.636.75.119.114.8121730.9
5 Titan Company Ltd. 44533953315187.43470.677.925.521.937.457570.4
6 Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 1132235596717371.611304.324.23.31914.4139861.1
7 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 2771.73446693840280018.53.316.322183881.1
8 ITC Ltd. 255.6320343426.5254.815.24.438.829.7197895
9 Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. 4686.33134085149.93479.234.47.6322492761.3
10 Ultratech Cement Ltd. 105483108281310410329384.113.311.185812.2
11 JSW Steel Ltd. 1180.72887351350.31072.911.32.920.728.5284680.6
12 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 219.9276653307.5220.65.60.71613.9409664.7
13 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 372.6272399473.237745.211.436.727.461070.6
14 Bajaj Auto Ltd. 979526917012470860625.57.128.728.7109961.7
15 Nestle India Ltd. 1334.425731415531159.773.549.998.376.338601
16 Divi's Laboratories Ltd. 9510.525247410000564898.31521.516.229250.5
17 Coal India Ltd. 405.6249960490.9369.682.135.428.1303325.9
18 Asian Paints Ltd. 2341.22245672985.5211651.110.528.221.646701.3
19 Tata Steel Ltd. 172.4215227224.416019.82.112.711.4108792.1
20 Hindalco Industries Ltd. 891.52003401179.4754.6151.410.410.3164000.6
21 Grasim Industries Ltd. 2858.91945713412.32504.418.91.99.710.3112330.4
22 Eicher Motors Ltd. 68971893388232.86439.434.37.630.523.949641.2
23 TVS Motor Company Ltd. 39311867574484.7322858.619.518.235.336460.4
24 Tata Motors Ltd. 424.915648250930651.612.331.523.940341
25 Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd. 383149768538391.5-4092018.1-51.70087590
26 Cipla Ltd. 1304.21053621672.21165.627.23.11611.833651.1
27 Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. 278102369424.2272.2-74.30.90.7-1.2-34711
28 Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. 1182986591414.4108023.72.613.811.731690.6
29 Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 49269859063904671.617.14.635.928.357773.7
30 Tata Consumer Products Ltd. 961.8951841282.694558.14.410.17.817361
whatsapp