SPBSEVIP

₹951.03 ▲ 0.29% today
1W -1.46%
1M -5.09%
3M -7.47%
6M -2.95%
1Y -2.69%
3Y +58.33%
5Y +112.00%
10Y +224.85%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
SPBSEVIP 951.0 2.8 0.3%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Bank Of India 133.5 4.3 3.3%
Tata Motors Pas... 288.7 8.6 3.1%
REC Ltd. 295.7 6.5 2.3%
Punjab National... 112.4 2.4 2.2%
Steel Authority... 177.0 2.9 1.7%
Power Finance C... 322.0 4.0 1.3%

SPBSEVIP Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (30 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 342.4 -3.6 -1.1%
2 State Bank Of India 958.0 4.0 0.4%
3 Steel Authority Of India Ltd. 177.0 2.9 1.7%
4 LIC Housing Finance Ltd. 505.0 -5.5 -1.1%
5 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 224.9 2.2 1.0%
6 ACC Ltd. 1184.4 1.3 0.1%
7 Hindalco Industries Ltd. 938.4 -6.0 -0.6%
8 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 297.0 -4.1 -1.3%
9 Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. 288.7 8.6 3.1%
10 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 130.5 -1.5 -1.1%
11 Bank Of Baroda 232.8 1.1 0.5%
12 Bank Of India 133.5 4.3 3.3%
13 GAIL (India) Ltd. 167.5 -3.3 -1.9%
14 Punjab National Bank 112.4 2.4 2.2%
15 Union Bank Of India 168.0 0.0 0.0%
16 Canara Bank 118.5 0.0 0.0%
17 UCO Bank 23.2 0.2 0.8%
18 Petronet LNG Ltd. 290.0 3.5 1.2%
19 Bank Of Maharashtra 80.9 0.5 0.6%
20 Power Finance Corporation Ltd. 322.0 4.0 1.3%
21 Indian Bank 810.0 10.1 1.3%
22 Central Bank Of India 30.3 0.3 1.0%
23 REC Ltd. 295.7 6.5 2.3%
24 Oil India Ltd. 446.5 4.4 1.0%
25 AWL Agri Business Ltd. 176.2 0.3 0.2%
26 General Insurance Corporation of India 319.1 -4.1 -1.3%
27 Life Insurance Corporation of India 388.7 -3.5 -0.9%
28 The New India Assurance Company Ltd. 158.4 -1.9 -1.2%
29 Coal India Ltd. 425.1 3.6 0.9%
30 Bandhan Bank Ltd. 168.3 -7.0 -4.0%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 State Bank Of India 9588842931234.8857.310.41.612.216.7881211.8
2 Life Insurance Corporation of India 388.7491705468.33618.62.837.737.7539562.8
3 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 224.9282930307.5220.65.70.81613.9409664.7
4 Coal India Ltd. 425.1261978490.9369.68.42.235.428.1303325.9
5 Hindalco Industries Ltd. 938.42108801179.4754.615.71.510.410.3164000.6
6 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 130.5184282188.9129.84.20.819.721.5332045.2
7 Punjab National Bank 112.4129123135.298.57.60.913.312.9206033
8 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 297128832391.8266.651.327.128.5163786.2
9 Union Bank Of India 168128222205.4135.66.8114.616.2200123
10 Bank Of Baroda 232.8120389325.6223.96.20.711.212.5176983.4
11 GAIL (India) Ltd. 167.5110133186.8134.414.51.210.28.784454
12 Indian Bank 8101091041000754.98.91.516.317.8125412.2
13 Canara Bank 118.5107487162.9116.65.7114.518189793.4
14 Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. 288.6106310430.6272.2-77.20.90.7-1.2-34711
15 Power Finance Corporation Ltd. 322106263486.4313.53.20.81026.8336424.9
16 REC Ltd. 295.677851388286.24.80.99.720.1160356.1
17 Steel Authority Of India Ltd. 17773090209.712421.71.27.15.738941.6
18 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 342.472846508.4316.241.123.130.9387.2
19 Oil India Ltd. 446.572628531395.89.61.312.41489542.4
20 Bank Of Maharashtra 80.96222594.554.78.9216.524.174483.6
21 Bank Of India 133.560778178.4122.260.71113.1114643.4
22 General Insurance Corporation of India 319.155983418314.75.80.922.417.984493.7
23 Petronet LNG Ltd. 29043500326.4235.411.4225.418.140934
24 UCO Bank 23.22904234.222.310.51119.528172
25 LIC Housing Finance Ltd. 5052777859845950.78.614.457342
26 Central Bank Of India 30.32743540.929.46.10.88.313.245523.8
27 Bandhan Bank Ltd. 168.327111220.7134.322.21.16.44.913531.1
28 The New India Assurance Company Ltd. 158.426098242.611718.51.15.45.97171.3
29 AWL Agri Business Ltd. 176.222894282.9171.223.12.218.51010900.6
30 ACC Ltd. 1184.4222421986.91167.510.41.111.610.919020.6
whatsapp