NIFTYCOREHSG

₹14,386.30 ▲ 0.63% today
1W -2.40%
1M -5.82%
3M -9.48%
6M +7.63%
1Y -9.23%
3Y +15.82%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
NIFTYCOREHSG 14386.3 90.5 0.6%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Crompton Greave... 211.5 9.4 4.7%
LG Electronics ... 1770.9 51.4 3.0%
KEI Industries ... 4638.2 130.2 2.9%
Lodha Developer... 1132.5 27.8 2.5%
Blue Star Ltd. 1510.0 35.0 2.4%
DLF Ltd. 673.0 10.4 1.6%

NIFTYCOREHSG Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (30 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Blue Star Ltd. 1510.0 35.0 2.4%
2 Kajaria Ceramics Ltd. 1214.4 -11.2 -0.9%
3 LIC Housing Finance Ltd. 505.0 -5.5 -1.1%
4 The Ramco Cements Ltd. 837.1 7.0 0.8%
5 Grasim Industries Ltd. 2972.0 0.2 0.0%
6 Shree Cement Ltd. 21990.0 118.2 0.5%
7 Ambuja Cements Ltd. 366.5 3.5 1.0%
8 Voltas Ltd. 1061.3 7.3 0.7%
9 Asian Paints Ltd. 2366.0 -40.3 -1.7%
10 The Phoenix Mills Ltd. 1935.0 7.2 0.4%
11 Berger Paints India Ltd. 458.4 6.1 1.3%
12 Havells India Ltd. 1046.7 6.1 0.6%
13 KEI Industries Ltd. 4638.2 130.2 2.9%
14 Ultratech Cement Ltd. 10850.0 51.0 0.5%
15 JK Cement Ltd. 4981.5 29.3 0.6%
16 DLF Ltd. 673.0 10.4 1.6%
17 Brigade Enterprises Ltd. 571.6 2.8 0.5%
18 Godrej Properties Ltd. 1599.9 -20.1 -1.2%
19 LG Electronics India Ltd. 1770.9 51.4 3.0%
20 Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. 12748.0 48.0 0.4%
21 Polycab India Ltd. 8080.0 95.0 1.2%
22 Prestige Estates Projects Ltd. 1445.0 -49.1 -3.3%
23 PNB Housing Finance Ltd. 1105.8 15.8 1.4%
24 Lodha Developers Ltd. 1132.5 27.8 2.5%
25 Oberoi Realty Ltd. 1751.2 -23.8 -1.3%
26 PG Electroplast Ltd. 487.7 6.1 1.3%
27 Amber Enterprises India Ltd. 6585.0 85.6 1.3%
28 Bajaj Housing Finance Ltd. 82.8 -0.1 -0.2%
29 Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd. 211.5 9.4 4.7%
30 Dalmia Bharat Ltd. 1673.7 -6.9 -0.4%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Ultratech Cement Ltd. 108503197271310410329394.213.311.185812.2
2 Asian Paints Ltd. 23662269462985.5211651.610.728.221.646701.3
3 Grasim Industries Ltd. 29722022693412.32504.419.629.710.3112330.4
4 DLF Ltd. 673166588786.4489.363.53.76.8625481.6
5 Polycab India Ltd. 808012176310128.66660.54510.234.92529050.7
6 LG Electronics India Ltd. 1770.912020418251300.471.315.734.424.718250
7 Lodha Developers Ltd. 1132.51131861344650.833516.916.241180.6
8 Ambuja Cements Ltd. 366.591069588.6356.616.21.56.21051660.5
9 Shree Cement Ltd. 2199079342302742136545.43.410.67.816360.7
10 Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. 127487798017495960547.417.152.944.220590.1
11 The Phoenix Mills Ltd. 1935692112168.61465.344.56.315.414.516300.2
12 Bajaj Housing Finance Ltd. 82.868983112.472.626.93.18.812.126920
13 Havells India Ltd. 1046.76568715201015.238.9725.71916020.8
14 Oberoi Realty Ltd. 1751.26367419851390.225.43.617.714.926160.6
15 Prestige Estates Projects Ltd. 1445622411804.61090.447.73.811.58.212760.2
16 Berger Paints India Ltd. 458.453450594.2391.547.47.723.117.311661
17 Godrej Properties Ltd. 1599.9481932351.6143426.22.58.410.116100.7
18 KEI Industries Ltd. 4638.2443415931.4373048.36.720.214.89970.1
19 JK Cement Ltd. 4981.53849167554670395.514.915.19380.4
20 Voltas Ltd. 1061.33511715821040.794.95.58.75.75840.3
21 Dalmia Bharat Ltd. 1673.7313932320160527.11.88.16.69540.5
22 Blue Star Ltd. 1510310482032143258.99.121.216.35070.5
23 PNB Housing Finance Ltd. 1105.8288401210.873012.61.59.412.723151.1
24 LIC Housing Finance Ltd. 5052777859845950.78.614.457342
25 Amber Enterprises India Ltd. 65852322489705404102.65.4106.92070
26 The Ramco Cements Ltd. 837.1197801214816.828.62.410.78.96390.3
27 Kajaria Ceramics Ltd. 1214.4190831294.387038.96.423.1175471.5
28 Brigade Enterprises Ltd. 571.618649801.6461.225.72.71111.77840.3
29 PG Electroplast Ltd. 487.713985644.9436.872.24.610.66.72020.1
30 Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd. 211.513619310.6201.1-594.7-1.1-7.4-2121.3
whatsapp