NIFTYCDTY

₹8,871.85 ▼ 2.58% today
1W -2.83%
1M -8.31%
3M -9.11%
6M -8.01%
1Y -1.72%
3Y +41.08%
5Y +51.85%
10Y +180.31%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
NIFTYCDTY 8871.9 -235.4 -2.6%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
SRF Ltd. 2495.0 39.9 1.6%

NIFTYCDTY Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (30 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 327.3 -15.8 -4.6%
2 JSW Steel Ltd. 1181.5 -45.6 -3.7%
3 Vedanta Ltd. 255.8 -5.4 -2.1%
4 Grasim Industries Ltd. 2870.9 -45.0 -1.5%
5 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 219.8 -1.8 -0.8%
6 Reliance Industries Ltd. 1180.3 -26.4 -2.2%
7 Pidilite Industries Ltd. 1478.9 -8.0 -0.5%
8 Shree Cement Ltd. 21570.0 -168.3 -0.8%
9 Tata Power Company Ltd. 336.8 -8.2 -2.4%
10 Ambuja Cements Ltd. 348.8 -7.8 -2.2%
11 Hindalco Industries Ltd. 888.8 -23.2 -2.5%
12 Tata Steel Ltd. 172.7 -2.8 -1.6%
13 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 285.3 -11.8 -4.0%
14 SRF Ltd. 2495.0 39.9 1.6%
15 UPL Ltd. 482.0 -13.1 -2.6%
16 NMDC Ltd. 71.6 -1.3 -1.7%
17 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 126.7 -3.8 -2.9%
18 Jindal Steel Ltd. 1014.7 -44.9 -4.2%
19 Ultratech Cement Ltd. 10577.0 -116.9 -1.1%
20 NTPC Ltd. 313.8 -3.3 -1.0%
21 Torrent Power Ltd. 1201.1 -35.3 -2.9%
22 APL Apollo Tubes Ltd. 2080.5 -40.2 -1.9%
23 Oil India Ltd. 447.4 -5.3 -1.2%
24 JSW Energy Ltd. 468.0 -17.0 -3.5%
25 Adani Power Ltd. 185.4 -11.2 -5.7%
26 NHPC Ltd. 71.5 -1.0 -1.4%
27 Coal India Ltd. 406.6 -7.4 -1.8%
28 Adani Energy Solutions Ltd. 1249.3 -70.7 -5.4%
29 Adani Green Energy Ltd. 1222.7 -118.3 -8.8%
30 Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd. 380.1 -13.9 -3.5%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Reliance Industries Ltd. 1180.315972461611.2116116.71.812.211879300.4
2 Adani Power Ltd. 185.4357538254.2128.427.65.517.821.9144150
3 Ultratech Cement Ltd. 10577311682131041032938.14.113.311.185812.2
4 NTPC Ltd. 313.8304233414.4313111.58.514.2292692.4
5 JSW Steel Ltd. 1181.52889301350.31072.911.32.920.728.5284680.6
6 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 219.8276515307.5220.65.60.71613.9409664.7
7 Coal India Ltd. 406.6250546490.9369.68.12.135.428.1303325.9
8 Tata Steel Ltd. 172.7215564224.416019.82.112.711.4108792.1
9 Adani Green Energy Ltd. 1222.72014001631.4767101.410.49.914.417880
10 Hindalco Industries Ltd. 888.81997331179.4754.614.91.410.410.3164000.6
11 Grasim Industries Ltd. 2870.91953883412.32504.4191.99.710.3112330.4
12 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 126.7178888188.9129.64.10.819.721.5332045.2
13 Adani Energy Solutions Ltd. 1249.31527841789804.763.95.99.710.130870
14 Pidilite Industries Ltd. 1478.915063117081259.46114.132.424.326761.7
15 Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd. 380.1148634538391.5-4061034.2-51.30087590
16 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 285.2123756391.8266.64.81.227.128.5163786.2
17 Tata Power Company Ltd. 336.8107619464.8341212.711.613.644360.7
18 Jindal Steel Ltd. 1014.71035081306978.230.828.96.927240.2
19 Vedanta Ltd. 255.8100008794.9247.28218.727.6166965.2
20 Ambuja Cements Ltd. 348.886658588.6352.415.41.56.21051660.5
21 JSW Energy Ltd. 46885807617.342831.12.78.59.724480.4
22 Shree Cement Ltd. 2157077826302742136544.53.310.67.816360.7
23 SRF Ltd. 2495739583238.82313.840.35.314.213.821620.4
24 Oil India Ltd. 447.472766531395.89.61.312.41489542.4
25 NHPC Ltd. 71.5717928868.7171.76.210.432102.2
26 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 327.269633508.4316.23.91.123.130.9387.2
27 NMDC Ltd. 71.66294197.572.38.51.82823.374544.6
28 Torrent Power Ltd. 1201.1605241824119924.53.214.413.523901.5
29 APL Apollo Tubes Ltd. 2080.5577672300.916914810.931.825.412290.4
30 UPL Ltd. 48240685812494.618.31.2126.926181.1
whatsapp