NIFTYPSE

₹9,283.55 ▲ 0.81% today
1W -1.14%
1M -4.10%
3M -7.43%
6M -4.90%
1Y -6.41%
3Y +58.34%
5Y +118.04%
10Y +155.98%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
NIFTYPSE 9283.6 74.9 0.8%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
REC Ltd. 295.7 6.5 2.3%
National Alumin... 340.0 5.9 1.8%
Steel Authority... 177.0 2.9 1.7%
Bharat Heavy El... 429.0 7.0 1.7%
NTPC Ltd. 321.8 5.1 1.6%
Hindustan Aeron... 4680.0 65.1 1.4%

NIFTYPSE Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (20 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 384.9 1.4 0.4%
2 Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. 429.0 7.0 1.7%
3 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 342.4 -3.6 -1.1%
4 Steel Authority Of India Ltd. 177.0 2.9 1.7%
5 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 224.9 2.2 1.0%
6 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 297.0 -4.1 -1.3%
7 NMDC Ltd. 73.7 -1.3 -1.7%
8 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 130.5 -1.5 -1.1%
9 Container Corporation Of India Ltd. 441.5 -4.2 -0.9%
10 GAIL (India) Ltd. 167.5 -3.3 -1.9%
11 National Aluminium Company Ltd. 340.0 5.9 1.8%
12 NTPC Ltd. 321.8 5.1 1.6%
13 Power Finance Corporation Ltd. 322.0 4.0 1.3%
14 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 257.0 2.3 0.9%
15 REC Ltd. 295.7 6.5 2.3%
16 Oil India Ltd. 446.5 4.4 1.0%
17 NHPC Ltd. 72.0 0.1 0.1%
18 Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd. 76.5 -0.5 -0.7%
19 Coal India Ltd. 425.1 3.6 0.9%
20 Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. 4680.0 65.1 1.4%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. 46803129875149.93479.234.37.6322492761.3
2 NTPC Ltd. 321.8312039414.431311.31.58.514.2292692.4
3 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 224.9282930307.5220.65.70.81613.9409664.7
4 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 384.8281317473.237746.711.736.727.461070.6
5 Coal India Ltd. 425.1261978490.9369.68.42.235.428.1303325.9
6 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 257239026324.8250152.49.716.5190753
7 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 130.5184282188.9129.84.20.819.721.5332045.2
8 Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. 429149381446.8229.793.35.79.26.323740.6
9 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 297128832391.8266.651.327.128.5163786.2
10 GAIL (India) Ltd. 167.5110133186.8134.414.51.210.28.784454
11 Power Finance Corporation Ltd. 322106263486.4313.53.20.81026.8336424.9
12 Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd. 76.599974137.176.114.31.85.612.871912.4
13 REC Ltd. 295.677851388286.24.80.99.720.1160356.1
14 Steel Authority Of India Ltd. 17773090209.712421.71.27.15.738941.6
15 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 342.472846508.4316.241.123.130.9387.2
16 Oil India Ltd. 446.572628531395.89.61.312.41489542.4
17 NHPC Ltd. 72723248868.717.11.76.210.432102.2
18 NMDC Ltd. 73.76483197.572.38.71.92823.374544.6
19 National Aluminium Company Ltd. 34062445445.121610.82.939.729.467543
20 Container Corporation Of India Ltd. 441.433622557.8421.8272.613.69.812292
whatsapp