BBGEFS

₹4,093.04 ▼ 1.58% today
1W -1.22%
1M -7.08%
3M -7.06%
6M -0.08%
1Y -4.87%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
BBGEFS 4093.0 -65.8 -1.6%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Adani Green Ene... 1341.4 30.8 2.4%

BBGEFS Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (30 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Titan Company Ltd. 4377.0 -163.0 -3.6%
2 JSW Steel Ltd. 1230.0 -29.0 -2.3%
3 Trent Ltd. 2890.3 -13.7 -0.5%
4 Grasim Industries Ltd. 2921.1 -43.9 -1.5%
5 Reliance Industries Ltd. 1207.7 -11.3 -0.9%
6 Tata Power Company Ltd. 345.2 -6.2 -1.8%
7 Ambuja Cements Ltd. 356.9 -5.1 -1.4%
8 Hindalco Industries Ltd. 910.9 -29.1 -3.1%
9 Tata Steel Ltd. 175.6 -3.0 -1.7%
10 Tata Communications Ltd. 1659.6 -21.6 -1.3%
11 Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 3701.5 -71.5 -1.9%
12 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 2800.0 -52.0 -1.8%
13 Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. 283.0 -3.1 -1.1%
14 Voltas Ltd. 1056.8 -11.8 -1.1%
15 Tata Consumer Products Ltd. 968.5 -6.5 -0.7%
16 The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. 731.3 -3.7 -0.5%
17 Adani Enterprises Ltd. 2743.0 -107.0 -3.8%
18 Jindal Steel Ltd. 1061.0 -24.0 -2.2%
19 Jindal Stainless Ltd. 732.2 -18.2 -2.4%
20 Ultratech Cement Ltd. 10658.0 -138.9 -1.3%
21 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2080.3 -17.7 -0.8%
22 Tech Mahindra Ltd. 1491.1 -11.9 -0.8%
23 Vodafone Idea Ltd. 13.2 0.0 -0.2%
24 Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd. 1750.1 -31.9 -1.8%
25 JSW Energy Ltd. 485.5 -8.7 -1.8%
26 Adani Power Ltd. 196.9 -4.8 -2.4%
27 LTM Ltd. 3930.0 -44.9 -1.1%
28 Adani Energy Solutions Ltd. 1318.8 -32.2 -2.4%
29 Adani Green Energy Ltd. 1341.4 30.8 2.4%
30 Tata Motors Ltd. 427.9 -5.4 -1.2%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Reliance Industries Ltd. 1207.716343251611.2116117.11.812.211879300.4
2 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2080.37526713350197615.2766.249.1500554.7
3 Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 3701.550928844403288.626.64.71618.6198171.1
4 Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd. 1750.14032161891.81293.131.54.21516.2133080.6
5 Titan Company Ltd. 43773885845187.43470.676.62521.937.457570.4
6 Adani Power Ltd. 196.9379793254.2128.429.35.817.821.9144150
7 Adani Enterprises Ltd. 274337132632451753.438.34.413.315.172300.1
8 Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. 28003481883840280018.73.416.322183881.1
9 Ultratech Cement Ltd. 10658314069131041032938.44.113.311.185812.2
10 JSW Steel Ltd. 12303007911350.31072.911.8320.728.5284680.6
11 Adani Green Energy Ltd. 1341.42209521631.4767111.211.59.914.417880
12 Tata Steel Ltd. 175.6219259224.416020.12.212.711.4108792.1
13 Hindalco Industries Ltd. 910.82046891179.4754.615.31.510.410.3164000.6
14 Grasim Industries Ltd. 2921.11988043412.32504.419.31.99.710.3112330.4
15 Adani Energy Solutions Ltd. 1318.81612831789804.767.46.29.710.130870
16 Tata Motors Ltd. 427.91575875093065212.431.523.940341
17 Trent Ltd. 2890.31541263399.82184.189.522.136.727.718300.2
18 Tech Mahindra Ltd. 1491.114615218541304.230.44.5231751693.7
19 Vodafone Idea Ltd. 13.214279615.88.14.1-446.80374060
20 LTM Ltd. 393011657264303529.623.44.930.321.551971.9
21 Tata Power Company Ltd. 345.2110287464.834121.62.811.613.644360.7
22 Jindal Steel Ltd. 10611082311306978.232.22.18.96.927240.2
23 Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. 283104229424.2272.2-75.70.90.7-1.2-34711
24 The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. 731.3104096757.1565.247.4825.718.122670.6
25 Tata Consumer Products Ltd. 968.5958521282.694558.54.410.17.817361
26 JSW Energy Ltd. 485.489006617.342832.22.88.59.724480.4
27 Ambuja Cements Ltd. 356.988683588.6352.415.71.56.21051660.5
28 Jindal Stainless Ltd. 732.260360883.2652.4193.119.217.531740.6
29 Tata Communications Ltd. 1659.6473132109.91323471415.831.79061.3
30 Voltas Ltd. 1056.83496815821040.794.55.58.75.75840.3
whatsapp