NIFTYTATA

₹13,345.50 0.00% today
1W +0.43%
1M -7.17%
3M -3.83%
6M -9.22%
1Y -14.73%
3Y -11.13%
5Y -3.34%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
NIFTYTATA 13345.5 0.0 0.0%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Tata Consultanc... 2103.0 19.0 0.9%
Tata Communicat... 1673.7 13.6 0.8%
Tata Technologi... 702.9 5.1 0.7%
Titan Company L... 4400.0 20.0 0.5%
Trent Ltd. 2895.1 7.1 0.2%

NIFTYTATA Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (23 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Titan Company Ltd. 4400.0 20.0 0.5%
2 Trent Ltd. 2895.1 7.1 0.2%
3 Oriental Hotels Ltd. 140.2 -2.8 -1.9%
4 Rallis India Ltd. 198.4 -1.5 -0.7%
5 Tata Power Company Ltd. 336.1 -8.9 -2.6%
6 Tata Elxsi Ltd. 3041.1 -46.9 -1.5%
7 Tata Steel Ltd. 172.4 -3.1 -1.8%
8 Tata Communications Ltd. 1673.7 13.6 0.8%
9 Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. 276.3 -7.6 -2.7%
10 Voltas Ltd. 1035.1 -19.0 -1.8%
11 Tata Chemicals Ltd. 596.7 -13.3 -2.2%
12 Tata Consumer Products Ltd. 952.6 -13.8 -1.4%
13 The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. 715.8 -14.7 -2.0%
14 Tata Investment Corporation Ltd. 609.3 -6.1 -1.0%
15 Nelco Ltd. 876.0 -38.1 -4.2%
16 TRF Ltd. 194.9 -1.6 -0.8%
17 Automotive Stampings and Assemblies Ltd. 407.9 -14.9 -3.5%
18 Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd. 33.0 -1.0 -2.9%
19 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2103.0 19.0 0.9%
20 Tata Technologies Ltd. 702.9 5.1 0.7%
21 Tata Capital Ltd. 318.0 -2.6 -0.8%
22 Tejas Networks Ltd. 449.0 -18.0 -3.9%
23 Tata Motors Ltd. 423.7 -4.4 -1.0%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 21037608843350197615.47.166.249.1500554.7
2 Titan Company Ltd. 44003906265187.43470.67725.221.937.457570.4
3 Tata Steel Ltd. 172.4215165224.416019.82.112.711.4108792.1
4 Tata Motors Ltd. 423.715604050930651.512.331.523.940341
5 Trent Ltd. 2895.11543823399.82184.189.722.136.727.718300.2
6 Tata Capital Ltd. 31813498739029627.62.98.713.154720.2
7 Tata Power Company Ltd. 336107379464.8341212.711.613.644360.7
8 The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. 715.8101882757.1565.246.47.825.718.122670.6
9 Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd. 276.2101743424.2272.2-73.90.90.7-1.2-34711
10 Tata Consumer Products Ltd. 952.6942781282.694557.64.310.17.817361
11 Tata Communications Ltd. 1673.7477152109.9132347.414.215.831.79061.3
12 Voltas Ltd. 1035.13425015821040.792.65.48.75.75840.3
13 Tata Investment Corporation Ltd. 609.3308281080538.771.11.11.61.43060.6
14 Tata Technologies Ltd. 702.928541890.2507.552.27.319.614.65282.3
15 Tata Elxsi Ltd. 3041.1189485950304730.26.328.621.56551.9
16 Tata Chemicals Ltd. 596.715201944.2581.3-8.90.7-3.1-8-20791.9
17 Tejas Networks Ltd. 4497999644.8294.1-8.82.8-14.9-27.8-9170
18 Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd. 33645559.830.1-30-0.3157.90380
19 Rallis India Ltd. 198.43858307196.7211.913.29.32141.4
20 Oriental Hotels Ltd. 140.2250414980.534.83.312.510720.8
21 Nelco Ltd. 87619991120.6502.460215.55.72.640.2
22 Automotive Stampings and Assemblies Ltd. 407.8647600377.123.417.938.3123.3300
23 TRF Ltd. 194.9214365.7190.6-48-0.650-60
whatsapp