NFTINDRAILPSU

₹2,546.95 ▼ 1.19% today
1W -2.45%
1M -7.42%
3M -11.34%
6M -11.92%
1Y -28.40%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
NFTINDRAILPSU 2547.0 -30.7 -1.2%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Mangalore Refin... 182.9 8.3 4.7%

NFTINDRAILPSU Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (17 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 BEML Ltd. 2006.2 -38.7 -1.9%
2 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 378.3 -9.1 -2.3%
3 Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. 448.5 -3.0 -0.7%
4 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 343.2 -7.5 -2.1%
5 Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Ltd. 182.9 8.3 4.7%
6 Steel Authority Of India Ltd. 174.3 -4.4 -2.5%
7 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 221.9 -2.1 -0.9%
8 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 296.4 -3.6 -1.2%
9 Ircon International Ltd. 106.7 -1.2 -1.1%
10 ITI Ltd. 245.8 -2.0 -0.8%
11 Container Corporation Of India Ltd. 439.8 -5.5 -1.2%
12 NTPC Ltd. 316.8 -4.6 -1.4%
13 Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Ltd. 453.7 -1.4 -0.3%
14 Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd. 195.9 -2.9 -1.5%
15 Railtel Corporation Of India Ltd. 254.7 -3.2 -1.2%
16 Rites Ltd. 200.7 -2.8 -1.4%
17 Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd. 76.2 -1.0 -1.3%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 NTPC Ltd. 316.8307142414.431311.21.58.514.2292692.4
2 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 221.9279131307.5220.65.60.81613.9409664.7
3 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 378.3276529473.237745.911.536.727.461070.6
4 Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. 448.5156171456229.797.669.26.323740.6
5 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 296.4128572391.8266.651.327.128.5163786.2
6 Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd. 76.299517137.17614.21.85.612.871912.4
7 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 343.273016508.4316.241.123.130.9387.2
8 Steel Authority Of India Ltd. 174.371999209.712421.31.27.15.738941.6
9 Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd. 195.940839400.9194.146.94.210.898050.3
10 Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Ltd. 453.636292735.6446.4268.447.53513931.8
11 Container Corporation Of India Ltd. 439.833492557.8421.826.92.613.69.812292
12 Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Ltd. 182.932048215136.116.72.318.114.231032.2
13 ITI Ltd. 245.823622373232.9-109.915.10.3-12.82630
14 BEML Ltd. 2006.2167092276.81361.1118.25.77.94.91781.3
15 Ircon International Ltd. 106.710032186.4101.416.91.510.19.24681.6
16 Rites Ltd. 200.79648259.3175.121.23.62317.14454.5
17 Railtel Corporation Of India Ltd. 254.6817340024523.63.62316.33461.3
whatsapp