BHRT22

₹8,373.83 ▲ 1.26% today
1W -0.55%
1M -3.54%
3M -7.70%
6M -7.06%
1Y -3.90%
3Y +36.92%
5Y +104.46%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
BHRT22 8373.8 104.2 1.3%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
ITC Ltd. 268.9 11.9 4.6%
REC Ltd. 295.7 6.5 2.3%
National Alumin... 340.0 5.9 1.8%
Larsen & Toubro... 3750.0 64.5 1.8%
NTPC Ltd. 321.8 5.1 1.6%
Power Finance C... 322.0 4.0 1.3%

BHRT22 Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (22 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 384.9 1.4 0.4%
2 State Bank Of India 958.0 4.0 0.4%
3 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 224.9 2.2 1.0%
4 Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 3750.0 64.5 1.8%
5 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 297.0 -4.1 -1.3%
6 ITC Ltd. 268.9 11.9 4.6%
7 NLC India Ltd. 252.5 -0.6 -0.2%
8 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 130.5 -1.5 -1.1%
9 Bank Of Baroda 232.8 1.1 0.5%
10 GAIL (India) Ltd. 167.5 -3.3 -1.9%
11 Engineers India Ltd. 307.9 -4.8 -1.5%
12 Axis Bank Ltd. 1222.2 8.2 0.7%
13 National Aluminium Company Ltd. 340.0 5.9 1.8%
14 NTPC Ltd. 321.8 5.1 1.6%
15 Power Finance Corporation Ltd. 322.0 4.0 1.3%
16 Indian Bank 810.0 10.1 1.3%
17 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 257.0 2.3 0.9%
18 REC Ltd. 295.7 6.5 2.3%
19 NBCC (India) Ltd. 76.2 -1.6 -2.0%
20 NHPC Ltd. 72.0 0.1 0.1%
21 Coal India Ltd. 425.1 3.6 0.9%
22 SJVN Ltd. 57.2 -0.8 -1.3%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 State Bank Of India 9588842931234.8857.310.41.612.216.7881211.8
2 Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 375051596144403288.626.94.71618.6198171.1
3 Axis Bank Ltd. 1222.23805551418.31150.514.41.81113.3278900.1
4 ITC Ltd. 268.9336946426.5254.8164.738.829.7197895
5 NTPC Ltd. 321.8312039414.431311.31.58.514.2292692.4
6 Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. 224.9282930307.5220.65.70.81613.9409664.7
7 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 384.8281317473.237746.711.736.727.461070.6
8 Coal India Ltd. 425.1261978490.9369.68.42.235.428.1303325.9
9 Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd. 257239026324.8250152.49.716.5190753
10 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. 130.5184282188.9129.84.20.819.721.5332045.2
11 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. 297128832391.8266.651.327.128.5163786.2
12 Bank Of Baroda 232.8120389325.6223.96.20.711.212.5176983.4
13 GAIL (India) Ltd. 167.5110133186.8134.414.51.210.28.784454
14 Indian Bank 8101091041000754.98.91.516.317.8125412.2
15 Power Finance Corporation Ltd. 322106263486.4313.53.20.81026.8336424.9
16 REC Ltd. 295.677851388286.24.80.99.720.1160356.1
17 NHPC Ltd. 72723248868.717.11.76.210.432102.2
18 National Aluminium Company Ltd. 34062445445.121610.82.939.729.467543
19 NLC India Ltd. 252.435006387.72309.31.611.318.733661.4
20 SJVN Ltd. 57.22246391.356.8351.65.64.56952.4
21 NBCC (India) Ltd. 76.22057412675.827.76.841.7277651.3
22 Engineers India Ltd. 307.817302321.1163.6255.530.923.86872.7
whatsapp