NSEQ30

₹5,286.75 ▲ 0.47% today
1W -1.72%
1M -5.25%
3M -4.73%
6M +1.51%
1Y -6.11%
3Y +19.52%
5Y +30.08%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
NSEQ30 5286.8 24.9 0.5%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
ITC Ltd. 268.9 11.9 4.6%
Varun Beverages... 439.6 15.3 3.6%
United Spirits ... 1369.0 30.8 2.3%
Tata Consultanc... 2114.4 35.1 1.7%
Wipro Ltd. 162.1 2.6 1.7%
Hindustan Aeron... 4680.0 65.1 1.4%

NSEQ30 Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (30 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 ABB India Ltd. 6895.0 40.6 0.6%
2 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 384.9 1.4 0.4%
3 Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. 1203.0 2.9 0.2%
4 Hindustan Zinc Ltd. 561.0 4.1 0.7%
5 Infosys Ltd. 1020.5 -14.5 -1.4%
6 Pidilite Industries Ltd. 1487.7 17.7 1.2%
7 Bosch Ltd. 44960.0 -639.8 -1.4%
8 Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1838.4 -2.6 -0.1%
9 Nestle India Ltd. 1297.1 -6.7 -0.5%
10 Asian Paints Ltd. 2366.0 -40.3 -1.7%
11 Britannia Industries Ltd. 4770.0 -24.9 -0.5%
12 ITC Ltd. 268.9 11.9 4.6%
13 Eicher Motors Ltd. 7021.5 71.6 1.0%
14 Wipro Ltd. 162.1 2.6 1.7%
15 HCL Technologies Ltd. 1201.9 -44.1 -3.5%
16 Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. 1139.0 -6.3 -0.5%
17 Godrej Consumer Products Ltd. 837.0 -6.0 -0.7%
18 United Spirits Ltd. 1369.0 30.8 2.3%
19 Divi's Laboratories Ltd. 9196.0 -98.4 -1.1%
20 Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 11532.0 132.0 1.2%
21 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2114.4 35.1 1.7%
22 Solar Industries India Ltd. 19540.0 184.8 1.0%
23 Tech Mahindra Ltd. 1535.9 -3.1 -0.2%
24 Bajaj Auto Ltd. 10024.0 -45.9 -0.5%
25 HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd. 2346.0 31.8 1.4%
26 Varun Beverages Ltd. 439.6 15.3 3.6%
27 LTM Ltd. 4010.0 -7.0 -0.2%
28 Coal India Ltd. 425.1 3.6 0.9%
29 Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. 4680.0 65.1 1.4%
30 Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd. 2074.0 5.2 0.2%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. 2114.47650083350197615.57.166.249.1500554.7
2 Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1838.44319492667.6182840.68.92921.7105082
3 Infosys Ltd. 1020.54141471728980.314.14.542.831.7303253.8
4 Maruti Suzuki India Ltd. 1153236256917371.611304.324.73.41914.4139861.1
5 ITC Ltd. 268.9336946426.5254.8164.738.829.7197895
6 HCL Technologies Ltd. 1201.93261551780.1103019.64.431.223.1174344
7 Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. 46803129875149.93479.234.37.6322492761.3
8 Bharat Electronics Ltd. 384.8281317473.237746.711.736.727.461070.6
9 Bajaj Auto Ltd. 10024275463124708606267.228.728.7109961.7
10 Coal India Ltd. 425.1261978490.9369.68.42.235.428.1303325.9
11 Nestle India Ltd. 1297.125012215531159.771.548.598.376.338601
12 Divi's Laboratories Ltd. 919624412510000564895.114.521.516.229250.5
13 Hindustan Zinc Ltd. 561237019732.6453.517.110.569.876.9170672
14 Asian Paints Ltd. 23662269462985.5211651.610.728.221.646701.3
15 Eicher Motors Ltd. 7021.51927558232.86439.434.97.730.523.949641.2
16 Solar Industries India Ltd. 195401768182263011641.1101.828.238.232.520410.1
17 Wipro Ltd. 162.1160600273.2156.612.11.918.515.7132655.9
18 Pidilite Industries Ltd. 1487.715152817081259.461.314.232.424.326761.7
19 Tech Mahindra Ltd. 1535.915054318541304.231.34.6231751693.7
20 Varun Beverages Ltd. 439.6148694555.638148.67.620.716.934220.3
21 ABB India Ltd. 68951461117923.44640.587.518.630.222.415550.8
22 Bosch Ltd. 4496013261449629.52865047.98.925.619.323600.9
23 LTM Ltd. 401011894564303529.623.9530.321.551971.9
24 Britannia Industries Ltd. 47701148946269.94734.145.322.556.553.626371.7
25 Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. 11391136161232835.822.64.221.419.744920.1
26 HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd. 23461006612965220635.211.142.933.629482.4
27 Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd. 12031004121414.4108024.22.713.811.731690.6
28 United Spirits Ltd. 1369995741575.81210.458.311.127.92016881.4
29 Godrej Consumer Products Ltd. 837856641275832.6466.81815.119142
30 Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd. 2074836612929.82032.834.58.636.527.426920.9
whatsapp