TELCOM

₹3,720.35 ▼ 1.95% today
1W +3.37%
1M -0.64%
3M +3.72%
6M +28.22%
1Y +27.88%
3Y +82.63%
5Y +108.67%
10Y +208.71%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
TELCOM 3720.4 -74.2 -2.0%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Bharti Hexacom ... 1500.6 21.3 1.4%
Tata Communicat... 1671.7 11.6 0.7%

TELCOM Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (22 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Birla Cable Ltd. 369.7 -15.3 -4.0%
2 Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd. 22.6 -0.9 -3.9%
3 HFCL Ltd. 261.5 -9.9 -3.6%
4 Tata Communications Ltd. 1671.7 11.6 0.7%
5 ADC India Communications Ltd. 2350.0 -49.8 -2.1%
6 ITI Ltd. 238.9 -7.4 -3.0%
7 Valiant Communications Ltd. 1784.0 -2.6 -0.1%
8 Optiemus Infracom Ltd. 819.7 -41.6 -4.8%
9 Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd. 33.0 -1.0 -3.0%
10 Sterlite Technologies Ltd. 983.1 -36.5 -3.6%
11 Bharti Airtel Ltd. 1814.5 -18.5 -1.0%
12 Reliance Communications Ltd. 0.9 0.0 0.0%
13 GTL Infrastructure Ltd. 1.1 0.0 -0.9%
14 Vodafone Idea Ltd. 12.9 -0.3 -2.3%
15 Bharti Hexacom Ltd. 1500.6 21.3 1.4%
16 Railtel Corporation Of India Ltd. 250.6 -3.9 -1.5%
17 Indus Towers Ltd. 378.6 -6.4 -1.7%
18 Tejas Networks Ltd. 449.4 -17.6 -3.8%
19 Suyog Telematics Ltd. 644.8 -23.2 -3.5%
20 Route Mobile Ltd. 422.2 -4.6 -1.1%
21 Pace Digitek Ltd. 161.5 -3.7 -2.2%
22 STL Networks Ltd. 47.2 -2.3 -4.7%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Bharti Airtel Ltd. 1814.511324572174.7172633.57.425.125.8360231.3
2 Vodafone Idea Ltd. 12.913965415.88.14-3.946.80374060
3 Indus Towers Ltd. 378.699868481.6337.8142.530.519.871543.3
4 Bharti Hexacom Ltd. 1500.67503019551359.943.310.529.326.518241.2
5 Sterlite Technologies Ltd. 983505341049.684.6902.422.68.42.72430
6 Tata Communications Ltd. 1671.7476582109.9132347.414.115.831.79061.3
7 HFCL Ltd. 261.540025275.959.8121.58.210.97.36040.3
8 ITI Ltd. 238.922958373232.9-106.814.70.3-12.82630
9 Railtel Corporation Of India Ltd. 250.6804140024523.23.62316.33461.3
10 Tejas Networks Ltd. 449.48006644.8294.1-8.82.8-14.9-27.8-9170
11 Optiemus Infracom Ltd. 819.67390925.7289.91129.712.19.9590
12 Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd. 33644759.830.1-29.9-0.3157.90380
13 Pace Digitek Ltd. 161.53486232.2139.511.31.621.918.23150
14 Route Mobile Ltd. 422.22660788414.110.4113102672.6
15 STL Networks Ltd. 47.2230256.615.8-23.22.90.3-12.3-990
16 Valiant Communications Ltd. 178420861891.4620.686.32440.133270.2
17 Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd. 22.6142544.720.3-0.5-0-20-30080
18 GTL Infrastructure Ltd. 1.113711.711.8-0.30010810
19 Birla Cable Ltd. 369.7110941810465.63.996.3461.2
20 ADC India Communications Ltd. 235010812678.41150.257.112.531.424.2232.1
21 Suyog Telematics Ltd. 644.8756920525121.618.715.3600.2
22 Reliance Communications Ltd. 0.82351.40.8-1.3-000-80
whatsapp