BSE CD

₹57,131.77 ▼ 0.71% today
1W -1.17%
1M -8.88%
3M -6.27%
6M -0.22%
1Y -3.20%
3Y +24.56%
5Y +30.02%
10Y +339.19%

Index Value

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Index Value Change % Chg
BSE CD 57131.8 -410.6 -0.7%

1D Top Gainers

Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
Berger Paints I... 469.6 5.6 1.2%
Titan Company L... 4429.0 49.0 1.1%

BSE CD Chart

₹ |

Volume
Price

Quarterly Returns

Show % Show Value

Constituents (10 stocks)

1D 1W 1M 3M 6M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
# Company Price (₹) Change % Chg
1 Blue Star Ltd. 1518.7 -19.6 -1.3%
2 Titan Company Ltd. 4429.0 49.0 1.1%
3 Voltas Ltd. 1039.9 -14.2 -1.3%
4 Asian Paints Ltd. 2345.2 -24.8 -1.0%
5 Berger Paints India Ltd. 469.6 5.6 1.2%
6 Havells India Ltd. 1041.0 -18.5 -1.7%
7 Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. 12866.0 -124.0 -1.0%
8 Amber Enterprises India Ltd. 6645.0 -255.0 -3.7%
9 Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd. 562.0 -6.8 -1.2%
10 Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd. 207.0 -4.0 -1.9%
# Company CMP M Cap 52W High 52W Low PE PB ROCE Last Yr ROE Last Yr PAT TTM Div Yield
1 Titan Company Ltd. 44293932005187.43470.677.525.321.937.457570.4
2 Asian Paints Ltd. 2345.22249512985.5211651.210.628.221.646701.3
3 Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd. 128667870217495960547.917.252.944.220590.1
4 Havells India Ltd. 10416532915201015.238.76.925.71916020.8
5 Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd. 56258041649327.2439.224.924.314350.7
6 Berger Paints India Ltd. 469.654755594.2391.548.57.923.117.311661
7 Voltas Ltd. 1039.93440915821040.7935.48.75.75840.3
8 Blue Star Ltd. 1518.7312272032143259.29.121.216.35070.5
9 Amber Enterprises India Ltd. 66452343589705404103.55.4106.92070
10 Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd. 20713328310.6201.1-57.84.6-1.1-7.4-2121.3
whatsapp